?

Log in

No account? Create an account
**Default
Welcome To My World
WonderLand
Haru wo Daiteita OVA Part One 
31st-Dec-2005 01:33 am
**Default
No comments really!
Gotta love that Yaoi!!!

~Foxxie.


110: Haru wo Daiteita OVA Bases (WARNING!! YAOI, boy+boy kissing and other Yaoi-full goodness!!)


:Haru wo Daiteita OVA:

1: 2: 3: 4: 5:


6: 7: 8: 9: 10:


11: 12: 13: 14: 15:


16: 17: 18: 19: 20:


21: 22: 23: 24: 25:


26: 27: 28: 29: 30:


31: 32: 33: 34: 35:


36: 37: 38: 39: 40:


41: 42: 43: 44: 45:


46: 47: 48: 49: 50:


51: 52: 53: 54: 55:


56: 57: 58: 59: 60:


61: 62: 63: 64: 65:


66: 67: 68: 69: 70:


71: 72: 73: 74: 75:


76: 77: 78: 79: 80:


81: 82: 83: 84: 85:


86: 87: 88: 89: 90:


91: 92: 93: 94: 95:


96: 97: 98: 99: 100:


101: 102: 103: 104: 105:


106: 107: 108: 109: 110:




» Comment.
» Credit wonderland__ or hopelesslynuts
» Do Not Claim As Your Own, Do Not Hotlink.
» Enjoy!


» My Resources.
» Any Questions Please Check My FAQ First.
» Comment Here To Be Affiliates
» Why Not Add Me For More Updates.
» Check My Memories For Past Icons and Bases

~Foxxie
Comments 
31st-Dec-2005 01:57 am (UTC)
YES!
this oav was awsome! is it me, or is that...crossdresser she-male's sweater like...steve's from blue's clues?

wonderfull base! keep up the work!
31st-Dec-2005 09:39 am (UTC)
It was awesome, wasn't it??! It made me so happy to watch! We need more anime like this one!!

And... I think you're right! And I think... I've traumatized myself with that comparison!
31st-Dec-2005 07:33 am (UTC)
Their arms remind me of octopuses. SRSLY. Wtf?
31st-Dec-2005 09:40 am (UTC)
They are kinda... long and thin and... weird, ain't they???
31st-Dec-2005 06:34 pm (UTC)
Very. @_@
31st-Dec-2005 12:44 pm (UTC)
they are wonderful
1st-Jan-2006 04:25 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
31st-Dec-2005 12:58 pm (UTC)
OMG, Haru bases! Hvae I mentioned I love you? How do you always manage to make great bases of things I love? Took almost all of them and will credit!
1st-Jan-2006 04:25 pm (UTC)
Hmm... Maybe I'm magic? *grins*
1st-Jan-2006 05:21 pm (UTC)
Heh, or we are sharing a brain or something? ^_^
31st-Dec-2005 03:38 pm (UTC)
Took all, couldn't help it since I got several evil ideas for some icons. Will credit when used. Thanks for some great bases! XD
1st-Jan-2006 04:25 pm (UTC)
*laughs* You're welcome!
31st-Dec-2005 10:03 pm (UTC)
Did anyone else notice that the crossdressing(can't remember his name to save my life) sensei guys voice actor was Yuki Eiri's from Gravitation.



That tripped me out a bit ._.
31st-Dec-2005 10:04 pm (UTC)
Oh btw. Taking 69.

XD...

Will credit if used ^_^
1st-Jan-2006 04:24 pm (UTC)
I... never knew he did the voice! I didn't realise!
*laughs*
Now I'm gonna have to go back and listen again!
2nd-Jan-2006 08:57 am (UTC)
SQUUEEE!

I've been looking on amazon to buy the manga of this, but they haven't had it in stock for ages. You wouldn't happen to know of any online sites that I could order this anime and/or manga from, would you?
2nd-Jan-2006 08:58 am (UTC)
*blinks* Or just the manga, if the anime hasn't been released just yet.
2nd-Jan-2006 10:02 am (UTC)
You can download the anime: here

But I'm not sure where you could buy the anime or manga from. I even did a quick search just now and not a lot came up. I'm really sorry I can't help more.
4th-Jan-2006 04:19 am (UTC) - Haru is Love
*squee* I have to get my hands on this OVA! I love this manga (sow it in B-boy zips). Takeing a bunch
26th-Jan-2006 05:10 pm (UTC)
Loved 'em all! Took a whole lot and much love and credit to you.
22nd-Feb-2006 10:20 am (UTC)
Taking 32 and crediting! ^_^
This page was loaded Jun 20th 2019, 2:58 pm GMT.