?

Log in

No account? Create an account
**Default
Welcome To My World
WonderLand
36 Anime Icons 
19th-Oct-2005 06:51 am
**Default
Whoa... it's been a LONG time since I posted here with anything! And now I come with 36 icons that took me... two whole months to make with... limited resources because I CAN'T FIND THE ONES I USED TO HAVE!! *pouts*
I say "used to" because... well... reason I've not posted here in an age and a half is because a few months back my dear computer decided that it was his time to die. With it he took ALL my icons, ALL my bases, ALL my thousands of screencaps that had yet to be turned into bases... And my photoshop and everything!! It's sucked majorly! I have photoshop again but... just not the same as it was.

Anyhoo... I'm slowly getting there, it's taking a LOT more time than I thought it would... But with any luck I'm going to start making my bases again!! I've found this yummy new anime called "Cluster Edge" and it's PERFECT base material! Lots of yummy Bishie types... hehehe

So, enjoy my meager offerings and hopefully I'll be back with more in the near future!

~Foxxie.



3: Ayame - Fruits Basket
2: Godchild
8: Kyo - Fruits Basket
4: Momiji - Fruits Basket
3: Random (any help on who they are is valued and appreciated!)
1: Ryoko - Alichino
15: Shota Boy icons! All from Manga's by Dr Ten. Not sure what manga's they're from or what the characters names are, but I LOVE the manga!

I'd have a warning about my Shota icons... only there's nothing to warn about! They're pretty tastefully done in my opinion!


Some icons! Come on, tell me you've missed me!Collapse )

» Comment.
» Credit wonderland__ or hopelesslynuts
» Do Not Claim As Your Own, Do Not Hotlink.
» Enjoy!


» My Resources.
» Any Questions Please Check My FAQ First.
» Comment Here To Be Affiliates
» Why Not Add Me For More Updates.
» Check My Memories For Past Icons and Bases

~Foxxie
Comments 
19th-Oct-2005 10:04 pm (UTC)
Welcome back, and what exquisite work....I'm impressed! :)
20th-Oct-2005 04:23 am (UTC)
Thank you!! I'm really glad you like them!!
19th-Oct-2005 11:26 pm (UTC)
#22-36, excellent! Very cool!
20th-Oct-2005 04:24 am (UTC)
*grins* Thanks!!
20th-Oct-2005 01:21 am (UTC)
Number 18 is a character from the H game No Surface Moon.Sorry,I don't know her name.The art is really good though.
20th-Oct-2005 04:24 am (UTC)
Hmm... thank you! I really didn't know. Picked the image up from somewhere a few weeks back. But thank you!
20th-Oct-2005 06:12 am (UTC)
number 19 is from the manga Alichino. Ryohko (or so how one translator translated his name) He's my fave character in that series.
21st-Oct-2005 12:09 pm (UTC)
Ah! Thank you very much!!
20th-Oct-2005 07:10 am (UTC)
Gorgeous icons as always! I'm especially liking the Dr Ten set. I'll probably be snagging some of those. Credit will be given. ^^
21st-Oct-2005 12:09 pm (UTC)
*laughs* Thanks a lot!!
22nd-Oct-2005 01:51 am (UTC)
snagged a couple. they're just awesome. awesomeness.
22nd-Oct-2005 05:38 am (UTC)
too #11, domo!
28th-Oct-2005 07:03 pm (UTC)
took a few, will credit when use ^_^
19th-Nov-2005 05:25 am (UTC)
aww I'm sorry about your computer. But these are just so...yay. Yeah, YAY is the word to describet hese. (I know this is an older post, but I'm just now gtting around to catching up. lol) anyway, I love you. Yes, you read that right, I love you! (Feel the love) Pretty I'll take 5,18, and 30. (What's 18 say at the bottom?)
Thanks! YAY!
6th-Feb-2006 02:16 am (UTC)
#s 32, 35, 22, please ^^
8th-Feb-2006 08:24 pm (UTC)
I'm swiping a bunch of the Dr. Ten icons (the boi with the ears is an incubus named Konome, btw, and he's totally cool. ^_~) I've seen your icons around yaoi_daily and I'm so glad I was finally able to track you down - you do gorgeous work! Thank you so much! ^_^
9th-Feb-2006 06:49 am (UTC)
Thank you! And I have to say, I'm flattered! I've never been tracked down before! *laughs* But thank you very much. I'm glad you like my work!
14th-Feb-2006 08:58 pm (UTC)
OH nice! I love these icons ^.^

Took 24 and will credit!
3rd-Mar-2006 09:17 pm (UTC)
i took 28
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Jul 21st 2019, 4:09 am GMT.