?

Log in

No account? Create an account
**Default
Welcome To My World
WonderLand
One Liners 
12th-Feb-2005 06:47 pm
**Default
I LOVE one liners! They are a joy to read and a pleasure to use! So… after my High Stress Icons, it’s only natural I would turn to these wonderful little creations of wit, sarcasm and pure hilarity. Or maybe it’s just me and my weird sense of humour.

Whatever! I don’t care! I made these, quick and easy, but they made me giggle!! Some may be repeated, but you’ll forgive me that little mistake!!

2: Gundam Wing (non-One Liner)

(One Liners)
20: PoT
5: Sukisho
2: Gundam Wing



1: 2:

One Liners

1: 2: 3: 4: 5:

6: 7: 8: 9: 10:

11: 12: 13: 14: 15:

16: 17: 18: 19: 20:



21: 22: 23: 24: 25:



26: 27:




» Comment.
» Credit wonderland__ or hopelesslynuts
» Do Not Claim As Your Own, Do Not Hotlink.
» Enjoy!


» My Resources.
» Any Questions Please Check My FAQ First.
» Comment Here To Be Affiliates
» Why Not Add Me For More Updates.
» Check My Memories For Past Icons and Bases

~Foxxie
Comments 
12th-Feb-2005 07:14 pm (UTC)
taking 7 ,8 and 11 thanks for sharing the icons well cridit wen used
12th-Feb-2005 07:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you for taking them! *grins*
12th-Feb-2005 07:16 pm (UTC)
WAAAAAAH FOXXIE!! The PoT ones are HILARIOUS! XD *huggles you*
12th-Feb-2005 07:17 pm (UTC)
*laughs*
I'm glad you like them!! *hugs*
This is really just the first batch... shhh... it's a secret!
*hugs*
But thank you!!
(Deleted comment)
12th-Feb-2005 07:26 pm (UTC)
*laughs*
Thanks a lot hun!!! I hope ya like them!
12th-Feb-2005 07:27 pm (UTC)
Could I ask a question? What font do you use? ^^;;
12th-Feb-2005 07:38 pm (UTC)
12th-Feb-2005 07:28 pm (UTC)
Snagging 26, will credit when used.
12th-Feb-2005 07:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!
12th-Feb-2005 07:42 pm (UTC)
Yoinked 2, 22, and 26. :D
12th-Feb-2005 07:47 pm (UTC)
*laughs*
Enjoy!
12th-Feb-2005 07:44 pm (UTC)
Taking 8 and 15, will credit ^^
12th-Feb-2005 07:47 pm (UTC)
Arigatou!!
12th-Feb-2005 07:48 pm (UTC)
Yoinked a bunch. They're hilarious. XP
12th-Feb-2005 07:53 pm (UTC)
I'm sooo glad you agree!! *grins* Thank you!
12th-Feb-2005 07:58 pm (UTC)
Eeeee, so much crack. So much Eiji. *yoinks number 1*
12th-Feb-2005 08:36 pm (UTC)
*laughs*
yes yes!! I LOVE Eiji!!!
12th-Feb-2005 08:05 pm (UTC)
XD these are great! took 6-8, 11, 17, 18 & 21 with credit :D <3
12th-Feb-2005 08:35 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!! *grins*
12th-Feb-2005 08:36 pm (UTC)
i took #10, 13, 14, 15, 19, 20...thanks!!!
12th-Feb-2005 08:37 pm (UTC)
My pleasure! Thank you!!!
12th-Feb-2005 09:20 pm (UTC)
lol awesome. taking 11 and will credit
12th-Feb-2005 10:09 pm (UTC)
Enjoy!!!
12th-Feb-2005 09:34 pm (UTC)
XD took a bunch. I have always loved those sayings, I just can never find a picture to go with any of them! *gives you medal*
12th-Feb-2005 10:09 pm (UTC)
*laughs*
It’s what I get for making a thousand bases and never deleting them! I’m guaranteed to find at least one base to go with one saying! Just a matter of sorting though them all! *grins*
12th-Feb-2005 09:45 pm (UTC)
Snagging 10 and 13! All of the one liners are great ^_^
12th-Feb-2005 10:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you soooo much!!!
12th-Feb-2005 10:26 pm (UTC)
LOL! I love the one-liners! May take some, just not sure which ones yet... But will credit! Could you perhaps do some FMA one-liners? :) If not, not a big deal! Still love these, though I haven't seen the shows.
13th-Feb-2005 05:39 am (UTC)
Hmm... FMA... I THINK I still have my bases from that anime... *grins* Yanno, I think I will!! Thank you for the idea!!!
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Oct 21st 2019, 8:28 am GMT.