what the fuck.. bitches

people on my LJ friends list: haha 35
whom i've met in person: 19
whom i've met in person more than once: 19
whose house i've been to: 10
who have been to my house: 11
whose precise geographic location i know: 23
whose full names i know offhand: 10
whom i've known for more than 3 years: 6
who live outside my state: 13
whom i've lived with: 0
who i've kissed: 0
who id kiss: um.. I dont know
who i'd do: your mom
who i've done: everyone.. of course
  • Current Music
    GlassJAwwwwwwwwwww

Yeaaaaaaah.

f i r s t s
First best friend: Nicole
First car: N/A
First real kiss: I'll let you know when it happens
First break-up: don't have one
First screen name: DaLeech20
First self purchased album: well... um......I don't remember..
First funeral: Blackie
First pets: Rex :'(
First piercing/tattoo: Ears when I was 3
First credit card: never
First true love: Sean Michael Gillies.. haha.. I was 2
First enemy: um.. I dont know
First big trip: last month.
First music you remember hearing in your house: early 90's pop music.

l a s t s
Last cigarette: never
Last car ride: 7
Last kiss: NEVER... and I don't mind.
Last good cry: a couple days ago.
Last library book checked out: uh.. during school sometime
Last movie seen: ESOTSM
Last beverage drank: roooootbeer
Last food consumed: I don't remember
Last crush: hahahahhahahaha. over a year ago.. ahem.
Last phone call: Nicole.
Last time showered: um.. yesterday?
Last shoes worn: sauconys... because I'm soooooooo fashionable.
Last item bought: pens
Last annoyance: Paige whining last night
Last time wanting to die: um.. never
Last time scolded: haha.. last night.

r e l a t i o n s h i p s
01. who are your best friends? I don't know right now.
02. do you have a boyfriend/girlfriend? nope, never have..
I'm too awesome for boys. or girls for that matter.
f a s h i o n | s t u f f
01. where is your favorite place to shop? Bull Moose? ooh wait.. thats not fashion stuff.
02. any tattoos or piercings? 3/4" lobes... left helix

s p e c i f i c s
01. do you do drugs? NOPE!
02. what kind of shampoo do you use? whatever I happen to like the smell of at the time.
03. what are you most scared of? losing a few select friends
04. what are you listening to right now? Anatomy of a Ghost
05. where do you want to get married? who knows, it's not gonna happen
06. how many buddies are online right now? 8
07. what would you change about yourself? a lot of stuff
f a v o u r i t e s
01. color: aqua?
02. food: I don't have one
03. boys' names: dunno
04. girls' names: dunno
05. subjects in school: English, art, sociology, and probably pyschology
06. animals: giraffe
07. sports: sex.. duh
08. perfume: Egyptian Goddess... (OMGZ Laura and I have the same stuff)
09. cologne: whatever


h a v e | y o u | e v e r
01. given anyone a bath? myself
02. smoked? nope (never will)
03. bungee jumped? nah
04. made yourself throw up? nope.. I don't puke.
05. skinny dipped? nope
06: been in love? nope
07. made yourself cry to get out of trouble? who the fuck hasn't?
08. pictured your crush naked? haha
09. actually seen your crush naked? no.. wait.. I don't have a "crush"
10. cried when someone died? nope
11. lied? a few times
12. fallen for your best friend? um no
13. been rejected? no.. but I haven't been accepted either
14. rejected someone? no
15. used someone? no
16. done something you regret? never

c u r r e n t
clothes: .......clothes
music: currently.. AFI... but who knows what it will be in .5 seconds.
make-up: mascara and black eyeliner
annoyance: my left ear is being retarded
smell: my room?
favorite artist: as in like.. art, or music?
desktop picture: Jake Gyllenhaal (HOT)
cd in player: Coheed and Cambria, Anatomy of a Ghost, Comeback Kid, AFI, and a Saves the Day mix (all at the same time)
dvd in player: earlier it was Guster
color of toenails: pink


l a s t | p e r s o n
you touched: I dont know
hugged: Nicole
you imed: That kid.. Wes I think his name is.
you kissed: your mom...(or not... nobody)

w h o | d o | y o u | w a n n a
kill: no one
slap: haha....
look like: myself
talk to offline: nobody
talk to online: CORY


r a n d o m
in the morning i am: not alive
all i need is: friends, music, stuff
love is: fantastic.. if you have it.
i dream about: stuff
what do you notice first: everything
last person you danced with: myself
worst question to ask: are you gonna start putting plates in your lip now?
who makes you laugh the most: *shrugs*
who makes you smile: *shrugs*
who gives you a funny feeling when you see them: everyone
who do you have a crush on: nobody
who has a crush on you: nobody

n u m b e r
of times i have had my heart broken: eh.. it depends on what you want to consider as heart breaking
of hearts i have broken: besides my own, none.
of guys i've kissed: 0 (go me! I'm trying to see how long I can go for)
of girls i've kissed: 0
of continents i have lived in: 1
of tight friends: ack.. right now.. like.. 1
of cds i own: hang on.. let me count...80 or something
of scars on body: a few

(no subject)

So..

tonight I was working (nothing new) and I was on break and I see this guy walk in and he looked really familiar.. and then I realized who it was...

STEPHEN KING




he ordered a hershey sundae pie. and his shirt said "got blood?"

he left.

I made costumes out of trash bags and amused myself for a while.





It still feels weird.

hm...

Not much has changed within the past 3 days.

Nick still won't talk to me.

It's still hot out.

I've been working a lot. Since Saturday, I've worked 21 hours.. and I don't care anymore.

Going to the beach tomorrow... I have to get up at 7:30 and I probably won't be in bed until 4.

I called Nicole while at work tonight and found out that there's a chance I can go to Curiosa...

That would be amazing.

Especially since Head Automatica (Daryl from GlassJAw's side project.. EEEE!) and Muse are playing.

Um.. Friday.. I don't care if he hasn't talked to me by then, but I'm still going to the Missing Direction show.



dalkjfa
</3

(no subject)

I love staying up till after the sun rises...

here it is 5:20am...and I'm still awake. I'm not tired yet.

I also really do enjoy it more when Nick's awake and talks to me about random things...

like our conversation on foods 5 minutes ago.

and evolution.

fun times.

this is the only part of summer I enjoy.

kijh

So... I've been working a lot lately.
Sunday I worked 11-9, Monday-tomorrow... 5:30-11. So far I've worked 24 hours. Great.

I saw a "rough draft" of the schedule for this upcoming week and it said I would be working for 9 days in a row which is illegal... I wouldn't have a day off till next tuesday.

I'm missing out on everything this week and if this sounds like I'm complaining.. it's because I am. It's summer and I want to be able to do stuff. Like... go to the movies... and shows... and just hang out.

I hate feeling left out... and I feel that way a lot.

Last night Nicole slept over. We didn't go to bed till after 5am because we wanted to watch the sun rise. I sleep better when the suns up anyway. Got up at 1.. or around there. Went swimming in a neighbors pool and then came home. We started to watch one of the 9 Land Before Time movies (we own them all) then decided to go in my room. Nicole and I almost fell asleep again but it was 4:30 and I had to get ready for work soon after. Sooooo.. at 5 I got ready and left at quarter past while Nicole sat on my front porch and waited for her mom to come get her.
Work sucked because.. well.. I just didn't want to be there.

And here I am now. Bored. Woo!

I don't want to work tomorrow... or anytime soon for that matter.

Next entry I'll post pictures from the trip to NY/NJ with Nicholas... that is if my computer doesn't mind working for a half hour. It was a good time... for the most part.




I guess this is it.


BTW... Ours is an amazing band and I am absolutely in love with this cd... still. I have been for 3 years. Ha. Ahem.. anyways.
  • Current Music
    Ours-Distorted Lullabies.