?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

tgif

What a difference 24 hour makes.  Blue skies, above freezing weather and everything is melting.  I'm watching the news right now and the leading story?  Chunks of ice from yesterday's snowstorm & freezing rain are falling from the CN Tower and because of high winds, the chunks are travelling pretty far.  They showed a parked car that was hit by one of these chunks and it shattered the windshield.  Eek.

**

Our office is going through a mini-renovation so we were all sent home early.  Yay!!  My plan was to go home, prepare the assignment for Monday's tax seminar and do my own tax return.  Instead, I ended up going to the mall to pick up some stuff and getting a hot stone massage.  LOL.

**

PITNB posted a picture of nekkid DanRad from a German newspaper.  It's very blurry and grainy and you really can't see much of anything.

**

Fellow CI watchers.  Did y'all know that Craig "Razzor" Sharpe (I can't type that without laughing) had a CD out?  I knew he was working on one but I didn't realize it was already released.  I had to buy it of course.  Uh, when did Craig get a nose ring?  Not a good look for him, IMO.  I've only listened to a few tracks so far and it's alright.  I definitely prefer him singing ballads.  The tracks include Danny Boy (of course) and a cover of City & Colour's Hello, I'm in Delaware.

I've uploaded the CD for those interested -- Craig Sharpe - I Am.


**

I've watched a couple of the Deal or No Deal Canada shows - how annoying was that RCMP officier? - but missed last night's finale.  One of the contestants was a cowboy from Calgary.  But not just any ol' cowboy.  A gay cowboy.  Awesome.

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
claireyfairy1
Mar. 3rd, 2007 09:50 am (UTC)
Ooop, that's the closest we've gotten to a peen shot on Radcakes. Shame it's a rubbish pic. LOL!
shing_
Mar. 3rd, 2007 07:22 pm (UTC)
Can't see much but we're getting closer! :) I'm actually pretty impressed with the security. I would've thought the internet would've been flooded with nekkid pictures after the first show.
(Deleted comment)
shing_
Mar. 3rd, 2007 07:26 pm (UTC)
>>I was more interested in hearing all about the gay cowboy

I know! ET Canada was on the TV and the story about Deal or No Deal Canada started. I was half-listening til the words "gay cowboy" grabbed my attention LOL!
bauersgirl
Mar. 4th, 2007 06:53 am (UTC)
I read about Craig's new CD in the Friday paper and I immediately said to myself "Oh I bet Amy will have this!!" LOL

Off to download the CD, thanks for the link!
shing_
Mar. 4th, 2007 09:34 pm (UTC)
I am powerless when faced with a CI CD. I must buy them. It's a weakness. I'm totally waiting for Chad's CD.
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2015
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow