?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

weekend plans

The boss is on vacation \o/ I don't wanna work!!

~~ I'm seeing Backbeat on Saturday. It's a musical about the beginning of The Beatles which means I already like it just for the music :)

~~ Sunday is CNE (Canadian National Exhibition) Day!! Figure skaters Virtue & Moir are part of a show so I'm looking foward to seeing them. Then Rina had to tell me that Nick Carter is performing on the Sunday which means I HAVE TO GO.

~~ Just found out that an One Direction Pop Up store is opening a few blocks from me this weekend. It's the first in North America (they started in Australia) and the store is only here for 2 weeks. I am totally going :) What a brilliant idea. If they did this back in the NKOTB days, holy crap I would've spent so much money.

HAVE AN AWESOME WEEKEND EVERYONE :)

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
faninohio
Aug. 18th, 2012 04:19 pm (UTC)
LOVE when the boss is gone.

A pop-up store? As long as it's not in the bathroom like on 2 Broke Girls. :) Try not to shop the entire 2 weeks.
openmydoors
Aug. 29th, 2012 03:02 pm (UTC)
omg I saw that the other day! I was at House of Lords getting a haircut (a haircut that I should, in hindsight, not have tipped), and I saw a bunch of girls gathering outside a store that said ONE DIRECTION and was promptly confused.

So it's just a store that's there for a limited time with like a ton of their merch??
shing_
Aug. 29th, 2012 07:24 pm (UTC)
Yep, that's basically it. It's like one huge merchandise table and it's gone after Labour Day, I believe. I was a little tempted to buy the dolls hahaha
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2015
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow