?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

this picture wins at life



EEEEEEE LOOK AT THEM!! THEIR CUTE FAAAAAACES!!! They're even smiling the same!!

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
shing_
Sep. 29th, 2009 03:27 am (UTC)
Isn't that just an awesome pic! I hope the writers bring Dean & Sam back together soon. I don't like this apart-ness. And I would love another wee!Sam and wee!Dean ep too.
worlddescending
Sep. 27th, 2009 08:49 pm (UTC)
OMG, how CUTE!
shing_
Sep. 29th, 2009 03:29 am (UTC)
I think my favourite is how little Colin Ford is dwarved by Jensen & Jared, even with the guys bending down LOL

Awesome icon. That ep was great.
dendritejungle
Sep. 28th, 2009 10:08 pm (UTC)
*flappyhands* ADORABLE! Also, uncanny! I had trouble seeing at the time why they picked the young Dean, but seeing them side-by-side it's obvious. (Young Sam, on the other hand, is so good it's almost spooky.)
shing_
Sep. 29th, 2009 03:37 am (UTC)
Hello stranger! I had the same reaction about young Dean too.
openmydoors
Sep. 30th, 2009 01:10 pm (UTC)
IKR? I saw it and kinda squeed even though I was in class at the time. I swear, if Jay has a kid and he looks like Colin, that's just gonna be funny. And cute! But mostly funny.
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2015
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow