?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

file under "d'uh"

I'm watching my Dr Horrible DVD (yay it finally came!) and I just noticed that Moist = Wolowitz of Big Bang Theory.  How did I not notice this before?  LOL   

BTW, the musical commentary is HILARIOUS and AWESOME.  The Whedon Brothers are genuises.

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
faninohio
Jan. 15th, 2009 02:31 am (UTC)
Hee, I laughed so hard when he popped up.
shing_
Jan. 15th, 2009 04:04 am (UTC)
You need to hear the commentary cause he sings in it! Moist/Wolowitz sings!! And he's GOOD!!
faninohio
Jan. 15th, 2009 03:10 pm (UTC)
Really?? Maybe I'll borrow it from you one of these days!
openmydoors
Jan. 15th, 2009 01:29 pm (UTC)
OMG luckyyyy!
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2015
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow