Caity (sephi_roth_) wrote,
Caity
sephi_roth_

  • Mood:
  • Music:

BEST FREAKIN MOVIE EVER!!!!

So I went to the first showing of Pirates of the Caribbean 2 at 12:02 a.m at Cinemark... I guess I can put earlier today lol. It was so AMAZING!!! I loved it!!! Lovely and I got there at 9 and we were about... I dunno 10th or 15th in line so it was good! We brought Uno so we wouldn't be bored waiting. When we sat down Joleen got a burger and fries for us to share and I invited the people in front of us to play uno to pass the time. They were soo nice! The one girl was kinda annoying though. XD I can tell Lovely was annoyed because she was like ~.~ or -.- the whole time. XD It was a looong wait and we had to stand for like an hour to so before the movie beacuse the line was getting full. I saw a girl that dressed like Jack and it looked SO good!!! I thought it was a man at first!! And a girl wearing a nice frilly Elizabeth dress was with the Jack that looked like a man. It was so cool I wanted to take their picture!
Sooo after hours of waiting they let us through! I RAN!! I cut people in front of me and as I was walking up the steps I pushed a lady out of the way! XDD I yelled excuse me and she was like "Oh because I'm not trying to see the movie too" and I was like "BUT I CARE MORE!!! ;A; YAY JOHNNY!!" XD; And Lovely was like back in the crowd like ;A;!!!! XD Sorry Lovely I wanted a good seat for us!
I was like racing this girl up to the top and I won, wee! I can run fast when I want something... or there's a cockroach. x.x; But, I ended up getting middle back, not the bar seat, but the second best place to be in the theater!
Omg. The movie. Holy moly free oly! It was absoluty amazing!! Johnny was sooo cute!!! >w< I loved it!!


Okay God.. When Jack, Elizabeth, Will, and Norrington were fighting I was ready to exploded!!! Their fight scenes were fucking amazing!! And omg. Holy crap!

The actors were SO freaking fantastic! Everyone in the movie! Eveeeeryone! Davy Jones was SO awesome and Johnny was hilarious! Even Bootstrap Bill was awesome. I still kinda don't like Will though. XDD

OH! I love the part where Johnny has to give Tia an exchange to get help!! "What have you got to trade me?" "Oh look! An undead monkey!" SO fucknig hilarious! He shot it and everything! XD I also love when he gets back on the ship from all this shit he had to go through and he's like "Where's that monkey?! I need something to shoot! ><" Awesome! Fucking Awesome!!

OOOMG when the crew was stuck in the cells on that island and they had to swing back and forth then climb up. Holy crap. Then when Johnny was on that stick and the people were throwing fruits at him and it ended up like a shishcabob! AWESOME! XDD

All the special effects were just fucking AWESOME! Davey Jones's pets were SO awesome and omg the end! ;________;!!

And Pentil and Ragetti! XDD Always hilarious!!

OMG AND THE DOUBLE CROSSING!! Elizabeth double crossing Jack REALLY FUCKING PISSED ME OFF BECAUSE SHE KISSED MY MAN! >< and Will doublecrossing Jack omg. Then Norrington double crossing them near the end!!! THEY ALL DOUBLE CROSS EACH OTHER.

AND THE END!! HOLY GOD!!!! BARBOSA HAS TO LEAD THEM WITH ANOTHER SHIP TO GET JACK BACK AND OHHH MY GOD *FLAILS*

I DO NOT WANT TO WAIT TILL 2007!!! ARGH CLIFFHANGERS! *FLAILS*

I think I'm going to see POTC2 again tomorrow with Mariah and Jaz. I hope so! ^_^
Subscribe

  • Goodbye~

    Ohhh goodness. Well folks it's been a long journey on sephi_roth_ and it's finally come to it's end. I'm moving~!…

  • Shot away, shot away~

    I just watched AntiqueCafe's Maple Gunman PV and it made me love them all over again! I wish I never lost all of their music. ;__;! But I love the…

  • Userinfo joy

    I made a new userinfo just now. I seriously think it's pwns! By far the best one I've done. XD Okay I'm done. *headdesk*

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments