lloyd, i'm ready to be heartbroken (sapphirestar_) wrote,
lloyd, i'm ready to be heartbroken
sapphirestar_

  • Mood:

supernatural 6.16; ... and then there were none

in which rocks fall and everyone dies. almost. also, in which the title of the episode is so freaking appropriate on so many levels it's not even funny.



CREEPY MOTHER IS FREAKING CREEPY. SERIOUSLY.

i actually really like the girl playing her - imo, she's doing an awesome job. she's got that whole creepy but powerful and manipulative vibe going on, which i love. it fits well into what we know of this mother of all character, and i quite look forward to seeing more of her!

BOBBY! \o/ MORE IMPORTANTLY, BOBBY IN A SUIT! BOBBY ACTUALLY GOING INTO THE FIELD WITH THE BOYS! AW YEAH! \o/ \o/

ALSO HI RUFUS, HI! \o/ I'VE MISSED HIM LIKE CRAZY, HE ALWAYS BRINGS SUCH LOLS TO THE SHOW. AND HIS TOTAL BROMANCE WITH BOBBY IS THE BEST THING EVER, HEE! :D

AND ALSO HI THERE DOUCHEWAD GRANDPA SAMUEL. I HAVE NOT MISSED YOU. BUT HI GWEN, YOU'RE STILL SORT OF AWESOME! ... AND THEN YOU DIE, LOLOLOLOL. WHICH WAS KIND OF TOO BAD, BECAUSE NOW THAT SHE KNEW THE TRUTH ABOUT SAMPA, I COULD'VE TOTALLY SEEN HER OCCASIONALLY TEAMING UP WITH THE BOYS AND GOING ALL BADASS WITH 'EM. OH, WELL.

ALSO ALSO ALSO! HEE, BOBBY AND SAMPA BITCHING AT EACH OTHER WAS ALL KINDS OF AWESOME, BECAUSE BOBBY BEING A FATHER FIGURE TO THE BOYS IS ALWAYS AWESOMECAKES, AND GOING ALL YOU TRIED TO KILL MY BOYS AW HELL NO ON SAMPA MAKES ME LOVE BOBBY EVEN MORE, IF AT ALL POSSIBLE. ♥

WINCHESTER & SAMPA SHOWDOWN! \o/

AND GO RUFUS! \o/

ALSO, FINALLY, SAMPA DIES. LIFE IS GOOD AGAIN! :D I KIND OF WANTED DEAN TO KILL HIM, BECAUSE SO FAR, DEAN'S NOT GOTTEN THAT MANY OPPORTUNITIES TO KICK ASS IN THE SAME WAY HE USED TO IN THE EARLIER SEASONS, WHICH IS SOMETHING I REALLY MISS. BUT ANYWAY, SAMPA DIED, AND THAT'S WHAT'S IMPORTANT.

... AND THEN RUFUS DIES, TOO, WHICH SUCKS ASS ON SO MANY LEVELS. KIND OF SAW IT COMING, BUT STILL. I'LL MISS RUFUS AND HIS SASSY BICKERING WITH BOBBY. D: D:

and i kind of don't get why people are complaining about sam and dean's whining about their angst, because as far as i could tell, there really just wasn't any of that in the show. i mean, other than a line here or there about soulless!sam and stuff (and even those were quite justified) but otherwise, i thought the episode was still mostly about bobby and rufus. so yeah, idk. i guess i just like to stay positive about these things and take things as they are.

BUT ANYWAY. NEXT EPISODE WHAT WHAT IN APRIL. UGH. CASTIEL, WHY SO FAR AWAY? BUT ANYWAY, REALLY LOOKING FORWARD TO THE REST OF THE SHOW. THAT WESTERN EPISODE? OH MY GOD SO FREAKING AMAZING. IS IT APRIL YET? \o/
Tags: tv: supernatural
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments