?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 December 2007 @ 08:36 pm
 
i love angelic pretty for using pom pom trim. XD
i quote mana.

ahahahaha XD
anyway liek omg, eoy!

zomg the nobuta group. !!!!! so much love. THE ACCENT DANCE. the one between snow between snow expess+cherish and code. omg they did it and the 'solo' bits, was so well done omg. love how they adapted it for a smaller stage too. omg. loveeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee. i shall be waiting for the youtube links. XD now audy wants to be a JE boy next year. XD Pi with dead animal? Massu and his fantastic pants? lol

Hrmnmnmn lolita panel lolita panel...
Getting ready for it was really fun + tiring + fun;
and right before we were like omgomgomgomgomgomgomg!!
but in the end.. it sort of felt like 对牛弹琴. T_T;;
Someone from Blood Romance gave me a card right after. umn, okay.
There was a scary amount of wa-rori this year.
None of which were terribly good either. Mmm.

Ahhhhhhh omg. and like the trinity blood grouppppppppppppppp. *_* so. fantastic. omg.

haha and saw a random nodame. so cute XD

lol almost forot to pick up ticket for the doll affair. zomg the little blackboards were so cuteeeeeee.

sleepyyyyy.

hrmn. maybe I should try the new white tsubaki line..

hee meeting kuro and crashing tsu's tmr. strawberries!! and katamari. Score! Fabulous! We're so pleased! 8D Haha. Such a snackish katamari~~~~~~ hopefully can buy half of tsu's presents tmr XD

mmmkay i better sleep nao.

oh yeahhhhhhh this is so useful! 8D *cheapskate* XD

ahhhh suddenly i feel like listening to Jin's Pinky but... I don't have it and mon and jin both aren't online. :x it's in my headdddddd

eeeee 2am better sleep
 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: com whirring lol
 
 
 
chronomaticsereith on December 17th, 2007 12:37 am (UTC)
I don't have pinky but I have Ha-Ha!!!

XD yeah.
sakky_sakky_ on December 17th, 2007 03:25 am (UTC)
lol i'd bring my hard drive, but it's still infected. XD
blue_meddyblue_meddy on December 17th, 2007 06:57 am (UTC)
Thanks! Glad you like our Nobuta wo Produce team and the dance performance =D The dance members really worked hard to get everything right! I put up a link to the youtube vid of the dance medley on my LJ so you can check it out if you like.

Also, thanks for buying a ticket and see you at the Doll Affair!!
blue_meddy: vote petrelli!blue_meddy on December 17th, 2007 06:59 am (UTC)
Oh and you can visit ivoryfox's, who was Akira LJ, for more Nobuta clips and vids too, heh!
verdandi_magicverdandi_magic on December 17th, 2007 04:03 pm (UTC)
I heard ppl were thumbs up to Pirate loli~!
Well done Sakky~!
sakky_sakky_ on December 18th, 2007 07:46 pm (UTC)
hehe yeyy!! and you were gorgeous yourself too :3 <33333 handphone down the corset ftw XDDD