sakky_ (sakky_) wrote,
sakky_
sakky_

  • Mood:
  • Music:

<3

for a while, i had a bit of a sewing block. ._.;;; like, JSK or skirt?? lace?? could I possibly sell this off?? zomg crap why is this white so blue and brihgt??! and why did the colour bleed onto my white cutsew and alice trump socks?! ;_______________________;

haha stupid thigs like that.

In the end I started a blue skirt, and I'm prolly gonna make a sleeve top to go with it. ^^ It's the blue swiss cotton~ ^^ I need lining and a better matching blue tho, so I'll go to Chinatown tomorrow. >w<~ Started on a felt applique for that awesome $3! blackxhot pink pullover, buuut... I ran outta black embroidery floss. -_-;; whaddaya know. And I seem to have lost all my seam pickers.. wtf. XD;;; hrmn and some blue ribbon for the beading lace.. Maybe I should get a cooler beading lace from lavender. Hrmn. I have to go there anyway ne.. cos I forgot 2m for kuro's jsk lol. XD;

also, took more photos of the damn cats, hurhur.











damn cats.. they just took over an entire pigeon hole to themselves lol.
Also, I really want a mini tripod. And the cool remote controller thing for the same.
[Although I could just use the one huge ass tripod and put the cam on 2 sec timer..]
shaky, shaky hands. -_-;;;;

I love Chirstmas singles! >w<
I hope NewS does one. Preferably a capella, or bossa nova or jazz or even a little ska? Hee. >w<
Also? this vid is absolutely hilarious. XDD Eeteuk~ You have such nice arms. >w< <3333
zomg and search shokugan on flickr. So many goodies!! 8D *rolls*
And why isn't there a *smiling* or at least happy looking Lati white, srsly. -_-;;
Tags: photo post, sewing, shokugan
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments