?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 June 2007 @ 11:04 pm
YO HO Hoist the Colours High!  
[So.}

{Getting}
{kinda}
{hard}
[to]
[be]
[an]
[anime]
[fan]
[here]
[innit?]

As of 25/05/07...

  • 009-1
  • 12 Kingdoms 十二国記
  • A CHEERFUL GANG TURNS THE EARTH
  • Abenobashi Maho Shotengai (Magic Shop)
  • AEGIS
  • Afro Samurai
  • After War Gundam X 机动新世纪高达 X 機動新世紀ガンダムX
  • Agatha Christie’s Hercule Poirot and Miss Marple
  • Ai Yori Aoshi Enishi 青出于蓝 - 缘
  • Ai Yori Aoshi 青出于蓝
  • Akane Maniac
  • Amon – Apocalypse of Devilman AMON デビルマン默示録
  • Angel Links 星方天使 エンジェルリンクス
  • Angelique
  • ANI-YOKO My Next Door Neighbour
  • Arc the Lad アークザラッド
  • Argentosoma アルジェントソーマ
  • Aria
  • Arjuna
  • Ayakashi - Japan Classic Horror
  • Azumanga Daioh あずまんが大王 校园漫画大王
  • Baccano
  • Baki the Grappler
  • Bakumatsu Kikansetsu
  • Banner of the Stars II 星界の戦旗II
  • Banner of the Stars 星界の戦旗
  • Basilisk
  • Battle Athletes: Dai Un Do Kai バトルアスリーテス 大运动会
  • Betterman バターマン
  • Big O II ビッグオーII
  • Big O ビッグオー
  • Black Blood Brothers
  • Black Cat
  • Black Jack OVA (50min Movie x 10)
  • Bleach
  • Blood, the last Vampire
  • Bokura Ga Ita
  • Bokura No
  • Boys Be 新恋爱白书
  • Brain Powered ブレンパワード
  • Breathe In, Breathe Out
  • Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040 バブルガムクライシスTokyo 2040
  • Burn Up
  • Burn Up Scramble
  • Burst Angel OVA
  • Burst Angel バクレシテンシー 爆裂天使
  • Candidate for Goddess 女神候補生
  • Canvas II
  • Chikyu Shojo Arjuna 地球少女 アルジェナ
  • Chocotto Sister
  • Chrono Crusade クロメクルセド
  • City Hunter ‘91 シテイーハンター‘91 城市猎人‘91
  • City Hunter 1999 Special
  • City Hunter 2 シテイーハンター2 城市猎人2
  • City Hunter 3 シテイーハンター3 城市猎人3
  • City Hunter Secret Service
  • City Hunter シテイーハンター 城市猎人
  • Cluster Edge
  • Code Geass
  • Cosplay Complex
  • Count of Monte Cristo (Gankutsuou)
  • Cowboy Bebop カウボーイビバップ
  • Coyote Ragtime Show
  • Crest of the Stars 星界の紋章
  • D N Angel 天使怪盗
  • D.Gray-Man
  • Da Capo
  • Da Capo II
  • Dandoh!
  • Daphne in the Brilliant Blue
  • Darker than Black
  • Deltora Quest
  • Demonbane TV
  • Desert Punk (Sunabozu)
  • Destiny of Shrine Maiden (Kannaduki no Miko)
  • Devil May Cry (2007)
  • Diamond Dust Drops (Kita-he) Onto the North 北へ
  • DN Angel
  • Dokkoider
  • Drug Store Girl
  • Erementar Gerad (Elemental Gelade)
  • Escaflowne
  • Ex-Driver エクスドライバー
  • Fate/Stay Night
  • Figure 17 フイギャア17
  • Final Approach
  • Fire Fighter Daigo め組の大吾
  • Flag
  • Fruits Basket フルーシバスケット 幻影天使 (Sometimes known as 水果篮)
  • Full Metal Alchemist 鋼の錬金術師
  • Full Metal Panic - Fumoffu
  • Full Metal Panic - The Second Raid
  • Fushigi Yuugi Eikoden (a.k.a. Curious Play Eikoden) ふしぎ遊戯永光伝 不思议游戏永光传
  • Fushigi Yuugi OVA (a.k.a. Curious Play OVA) ふしぎ遊戯 OVA 不思议游戏 OVA
  • Fushigi Yuugi TV series (a.k.a. Curious Play) ふしぎ遊戯 TV Series 不思议游戏TV Series
  • Futakoi
  • Futakoi Alternative
  • Future GPX Cyber Formula 新世紀GPXサイバフォーミュラ
  • Future GPX Cyber Formula Early Days Renewal 新世紀GPXサイバフォーミュラEarly Days Renewal
  • Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 新世紀GPXサイバフォーミュラダブルワン
  • Future GPX Cyber Formula Graffiti 新世紀GPXサイバフォーミュラGraffiti
  • Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga 新世紀GPXサイバフォーミュラSaga
  • Future GPX Cyber Formula Sin 新世紀GPXサイバフォーミュラSin
  • Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero 新世紀GPXサイバフォーミュラゼロ
  • G - On Rider
  • G Savior Gセイバー
  • Galaxy Angel 2
  • Gaogaigar ガオガイガー 勇者王
  • Gasaraki ガサラキ
  • Gear Fighter Dendoh Gear 戦士電童
  • Genshiken
  • Get Backers
  • Ghost Hunt
  • Ghost in the Shell – Stand Alone Complex
  • Ghost in the Shell – Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig
  • Giant Robo
  • Gift ~Eternal Rainbow~
  • Gin Iro no Koruda
  • Ginrei
  • Gintama
  • Girls Bravo
  • Girls High School
  • Glass Fleet
  • Godannar 神魂合体ゴーダーンナー
  • G-on Riders
  • Gransazers 超星神グランセイザー
  • Gravion 超重神ダラヴィオンシヴィアイ
  • Gravitation OVA グラビテ-ション
  • Gravitation TV series グラビテ-ション
  • Grenadier
  • Gunbuster II
  • Guyver (2005)
  • Hai Bane Ren Mei (Ailes Grese )
  • Hakaima Sadamitsu 破壊魔定光
  • Handmaid May ハンドメイド・メト 袖珍侍女小梅
  • Hani Hani (Operation Sanctuary)
  • Hataraki Man
  • Heat Guy J
  • Hellsing OVA
  • Hellsing
  • Hitohira
  • Honey & Clover
  • Honey & Clover II
  • Human Crossing
  • Humanoid Kikaider – The Animation 人造人間キカイダー - THE ANIMATION
  • Hunter x Hunter G.I. Final ハンターxハンターG.I. Final 猎人
  • Hunter x Hunter G.I. ハンターxハンターG.I. 猎人
  • Hunter x Hunter OVA ハンターxハンターOVA 猎人OVA
  • Hunter x Hunter ハンターxハンター 猎人
  • I Wish You were Here
  • I’ll Crazy Kozu Basketball Club (I'll CKBC)
  • Idol Master: Xenoglossia
  • Ikkitousen
  • Ikkitousen - Dragon Destiny
  • Infinite Ryvius 無限のリヴァイアス
  • Innuyasha TV series 犬夜叉
  • Inukami
  • Inukami Movie
  • Inuyasha Movie: Affections Touching Across Time
  • Inuyasha Movie: Castle Beyond the Looking Glass
  • Inuyasha Movie: Sword of an Honorable Ruler
  • Inuyasha TV Special
  • Jigoku Shoujo
  • Jigoku Shoujo II
  • Jinki Extend
  • Jiubei Chan II
  • Jyu-oh-sei
  • Kaidomaru 怪童丸
  • Kaleido Star
  • Karin
  • Kasumin / Mistin
  • Kiddy Grade キヂ・グレイド
  • Kikaider 01 – The Animation キカイダー01 THE ANIMATION
  • Kin Iro no Cord
  • King of Bandit Jing – Seventh Heaven 王ドロボウJING in Seventh Heaven
  • King of Bandit Jing TV Series 王ドロボウJING
  • King of the Braves Gaogaigar Final 勇者王ガオガイガーFinal
  • King of the Braves Gaogaigar 勇者王ガオガイガー
  • Kono Aozora ni Yakusoku wo ~welcome to Tsugumi Dormitory~
  • Kujibiki Unbalance
  • Kurau Phantom Memory
  • L / R
  • Last Exile
  • Licensed by Royal
  • Lion-Maru G
  • Lord of Lords Ryu Knight 霸王大系リューナイト
  • Louie the Rune Soldier
  • Love Hina
  • Love Hina Again
  • Love Hina Christmas Special ラブひな クリスマススペシャル 纯情房东俏房客
  • Love Hina episode 25 ラブひな ep 25 纯情房东俏房客
  • Love Hina Spring Special ラブひな 纯情房东俏房客
  • Love Hina ラブひな 纯情房东俏房客
  • Maburaho
  • Machine Robot Rescue 出撃!マシンロボレスキュー マシンロボレスキュー
  • Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha
  • Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's
  • Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha StrikerS
  • Magical Pokahn
  • Magical Traveler's
  • Magikano
  • Mahoraba - Heartful Days
  • Mahou Sensei Negima
  • Makai Tensho
  • Mamoru-kun ni Megami no Shukufuku wo!
  • Manami Straight がくえんゆーとぴあ まなびストレート
  • MAR
  • Mardock Scramble
  • Melody of Oblivion (Bouyaku no Senritsu)
  • Melty Lancer メルテランサー
  • Mermaid Forest
  • Mezzo
  • Mi-na
  • Miracle Heart Library ココロ図書館
  • Mirage of Blaze – OVA OVA炎の蜃気楼「みなぎわの反逆者」
  • Mirage of Blaze – TV series 炎の蜃気楼
  • Mistin (Kasumin)
  • Mobile Fighter G Gundam 機動武士伝Gガンダム 机动武斗传G高达
  • Mobile Suit Gundam – Char’s Counterattack 機動戦士ガンダム
  • Mobile Suit Gundam 0080 War in the pocket 機動戦士ガンダム 0080
  • Mobile Suit Gundam 0083 – Stardust Memory 機動戦士ガンダム 0083 – Stardust Memory
  • Mobile Suit Gundam 0083 The Afterglow of Zeon 機動戦士ガンダム 0083
  • Mobile Suit Gundam F91 機動戦士ガンダムF91
  • Mobile Suit Gundam I 機動戦士ガンダムI
  • Mobile Suit Gundam II 機動戦士ガンダムII
  • Mobile Suit Gundam III 機動戦士ガンダムIII
  • Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO Apocalypse
  • Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO The Hidden One Year War
  • Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny
  • Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Special Edition
  • Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Stargazer
  • Mobile Suit Gundam Seed 機動戦士ガンダムSeed 机动战士高达Seed
  • Mobile Suit Gundam the 08MS Team - Miller's report 機動戦士ガンダム第08MS小隊ミラーズ・リポート
  • Mobile Suit Gundam the 08MS Team 機動戦士ガンダム第08MS小隊
  • Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ 機動戦士ZZガンダム
  • Mobile Suit Gundam 機動戦士ガンダム
  • Mobile Suit V Gundam 機動戦士Vガンダム
  • Mobile Suit Z Gundam 機動戦士Zガンダム
  • Mobile Suit ZZ Gundam
  • Moby Dick 白鯨伝説
  • Monster
  • Mouse
  • Murder Princess
  • Muteki Kanban Musune
  • My Hime (Mai Hime)
  • My Otome (Mai Otome)
  • Mythic Sleuth Loki 魔侦探罗奇
  • Nagasarete Airantou
  • Najica
  • Nanaka 6/17 ななか6/17
  • Nanako the amazing nurse 菜菜子解体诊书
  • Nazca 时空轉抄
  • Negima II
  • New Commanders (Kidou Shinsengumi Moeyo Ken)
  • New Mobile Report Gundam Wing
  • New Mobile Report Gundam Wing - Endless Waltz 新機動戦記ガンダムW Endless Waltz
  • New Mobile Report Gundam Wing - Endless Waltz Special Edition 新機動戦記ガンダムW Endless Waltz 特別篇
  • New Mobile Report Gundam Wing - Operation Meteor 新機動戦記ガンダムW オペレーション・メテオ
  • New Mobile Report Gundam Wing - Operation Meteor II 新機動戦記ガンダムW オペレーション・メテオII
  • New Mobile Report Gundam Wing 新機動戦記ガンダムW
  • Night of the Shooting Stars
  • Ninin Ga Shinobuden
  • Noein
  • Okusama Was Mahou Shoujo
  • One Piece ワンピスー 海盗王 / 海贼王 / 航海王
  • Onmyo Taisenki
  • Onto the North (Kita He)
  • Origin (Gin Iro no Kami no Agito)
  • Otogi-Juushi Akazukin
  • Otomewa Bokuni Koishiteru
  • Ouran High School Club
  • Outlaw Star 星方武侠 アウトロースター
  • Overman King-Gainer オーバマンキングガイナー
  • Pani Poni Dash
  • Paradise Kiss
  • Peacemaker Kurogane
  • Peach Girl
  • Peto Peto San
  • PiNMeN
  • PiNMeN rework
  • Planetes プラネテス
  • Portrait de Petit Cossette コゼットの肖像
  • Pretear 新白雪姖伝传说
  • Princess Raccoon
  • Project Blue
  • Pumpkin Scissors
  • R.O.D. - The TV
  • R.O.D. (OVA)
  • Rahxephon Movie
  • Rahxephon ラーゼフォン
  • Red Garden
  • Riding the Metro
  • Romeo x Juliet
  • Rumbling Heart 君が望む永遠 (Kimi ga Nozomu Eien)
  • Rumiko Takahashi's Anthology
  • Saint Beast
  • Saiunkoku Monotagari
  • Saiyuki GUNLOCK
  • Saiyuki Reload 最遊記Reload
  • Saiyuki 幻想魔伝最遊記
  • Samurai 7
  • Samurai Champloo
  • Samurai Deeper Kyo
  • Samurai X (a.k.a. Rurouni Kenshin - Seisou Hen) るろうに剣心- 星霜編
  • Samurai X (a.k.a. Rurouni Kenshin - The motion picture) るろうに剣心- 劇場版
  • Samurai X (a.k.a. Rurouni Kenshin - Tsuioku Hen) るろうに剣心- 追憶編
  • Samurai X (a.k.a. Rurouni Kenshin - TV series) るろうに剣心
  • School Days
  • School Rumble
  • School Rumble II
  • School Rumble OVA
  • Scrapped Princess スクラップドプリンセス 废弃公主
  • s-CRY-ed スクライド
  • SD Gundam Force SD ガンダムフォース
  • Sergeant Keroro ケロロ軍曹
  • Serial Experiment Lain シリアルエクスペリメンツレイン 鈴音
  • Seto no Hanayome
  • Shakugan no Shana
  • Shaman King シャーマンキング 通灵王
  • Shuffle
  • Shuffle Memories - OVA
  • Silent Big Man
  • Sol Bianca – Balco Del Sol 太陽の船 太陽之船
  • Solty Rei
  • Soukyuu no Fafner
  • Speedgrapher
  • Spiral スパイラル 推理の絆
  • STAR OCEAN EX
  • Starship Operators
  • Stellvia
  • Strawberry Panic
  • Street Fighter II
  • Submarine 707R サブマリン707R
  • Super YoYo 超速YoYo ハイパーヨーヨー スーパーヨーヨー
  • Superior Reideen 超者ライデイーン
  • Suzuka
  • Tactics
  • Tails of Angels / Pretty Guardians (Tenshi no Shippo) 天使のしつぽ 天使的尾巴
  • Tenchi Muyo In Love 2 天地無用In Love 2
  • Tenpo Ayakashi Ayashi
  • Tetsujin 28 - Morning Moon of Midday
  • Texhnolyze
  • The Big O
  • The Big O II
  • The Candidate for goddess
  • The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
  • The Samurai I loved
  • The Snow Queen
  • The Superior Reideen
  • The Third (Aoi Hitomi no Shoujo)
  • The Twelve Kingdoms
  • The Vision of Escaflowne
  • The Winds of god - Kamikaze
  • The Wings of Rean
  • Those who Hunt Elves I
  • Those who Hunt Elves II
  • To Heart 2
  • Tokyo Majin Gakuen (2007)
  • Tokyo Underground
  • Tona-Gura!
  • Toshie to Matsu
  • Towards Terra
  • Trigun トライガン
  • Trinty Blood
  • TSUBASA RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE
  • TSUBASA RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE Movie
  • Tsukuyomi Moon Phase
  • Turn A Gundam Earth Light タンAガンダム地球光
  • Turn A Gundam Moon Butterfly タンAガンダム月球蝶
  • Turn A Gundam タンAガンダム
  • UBUME
  • UFO Baby (a.k.a. Da!Da!Da!)
  • UFO Princess Walkure
  • UFO Princess Walkure December Nocturne (45min)
  • UFO Princess Walkure Happy Party Paradise
  • UFO Princess Walkure Princess Bride
  • UFO Princess Walkure Special
  • Umisho
  • Utawarerumono
  • Vampire Hunter
  • Vandread Integral ヴァンドレッド
  • Vandread the Second Stage ヴァンドレッドthe Second Stage
  • Vandread Turbulence ヴァンドレッド
  • Vandread ヴァンドレッド
  • Visions of Escaflowne Movie – Girl in Gaea 天空のエスカフローネ
  • Visions of Escaflowne 天空のエスカフローネ
  • W Wish
  • Welcome to N.H.K. (NHK ni Youkoso)
  • Wild Arms ワイルドアームズTV
  • Wind
  • Witch Blade
  • Witch Hunter Robin ウィッチハンターロビン
  • World of Narue
  • XX Angel Rabbie
  • xxxHolic Movie
  • xxxHolic TV series
  • Yamamoto Nadishiko
  • Yucie (Petite Princess Yucie)
  • Yume the Magical Dreamer
  • Z.O.E. Dolores, i
  • Zegapain
  • Zero no Tsukaima
  • Zone of Enders (Z.O.E.)


OHGODPLEASEJUSTGOAWAYWTFBBQKTHXBAIZ.

Maybe I'll just give up anime and just do manga and Lolita and BJDs eh?
HAHA THERE YOU GO ODEX SEE THE CUSTOMER BASE SCREAMING BOYCOTT.  

Righto.
I need a new processor anyway.
I can't even work in A3 size cuz of all the crap clogging my mem space.
It's gonna take some time.

In happier news, there is a shitload of group orders on sd_sg, and on top of that, cotindoll's having 10% storewide.
I am so totally broke. :D

Also, the holidays are being filled up frightfull fast!
I'm firstly saddled with storebuilding for my mom..
Then there's our lovely CREW <33333
And I'm gonna learn how to knit.
And maybe crochet? :D
And also, I need to call Lydia.

BUT OMG THE SITEBUILDING IS SO FRUSTRATING IT WON"T LE ME AT THE CODING FUCKING BITCHES.
nah i just to..learn the stupid thing.
yep.

OH KAMI-SAMA-MANA-HIME-BANANA-CHWAN WHY AM I NOT IN JAPAN DESUKA?!1111
 
 
Current Mood: indescribableindescribable
Current Music: SAYAENDO.
 
 
claudine: KAJI  RAAAGE! 8Dclaudine on June 2nd, 2007 03:57 am (UTC)
Can I cuss at Odex? FUCK YOU ODEX!!!!!
Ze end. D:;; Thank God I only watch unlicensed anime these days. For my other needs I get Taiwanese bootlegs. HUR!

And WHEN was xxxHolic ever licensed by Odex???? And Kiniro no Corda? And Saiunkoku? And Yamato nadeshiko? And ROmeo x Juliet? ODEX YOU LIARS.
sakky_sakky_ on June 2nd, 2007 04:14 am (UTC)
D:
Because apparently, you can license something, and decide not to release it, just to be an annoying bastard. yep. [Hush, Big Brother's watching every comment. XDDDD Next thing you know, there'll be another 07'Strikeout. Feh.]
【☆★ cyn ★☆】rin_3 on June 2nd, 2007 04:14 am (UTC)
GOD ODEX. YOU'RE SO DED. wtf
effing shit. WTF YOU TOOK CODE GEASS AWAY FROM MAAAAAAAAAEEEEEE???
D: OH TEH HORROR.

I'll KEEEL if they ever license liek la corda and saiounkoku...
god I am so damn pissed i cant speel. wtf

D:
I FEEL LIKE TEARING 'EM APART ARGH. CALL HANNIBAL NOW. D:
sakky_sakky_ on June 2nd, 2007 04:17 am (UTC)
yar cuz SG gahmen have 0 tolerance for GAYASSU. XD *sob*

liek omg i did not know you followed la corda XDDDDDD

you know if they start racking down on yaoi and fic, we're so dead lor.
【☆★ cyn ★☆】: | chiaki-sama | ---wtf----rin_3 on June 4th, 2007 06:28 am (UTC)
...

;___________________________________;

AND WHY IS YAMAMOTO NADESHIKO LICENSED? D: i wanna krai...

huuuuu...
sphoonzysphoonzy on June 3rd, 2007 02:32 pm (UTC)
Lovely Complex is safe?! XD
sakky_sakky_ on June 3rd, 2007 03:05 pm (UTC)
Yes but I didn't torrent it anyway. 8 just came out btw...
BIG BROTHER IS WATCHING.
ALL YOUR ANIME IS BELONGING TO US.
D: D: D: D:
NO MOAR DECENT SUBS EVAR.
so screwed. ahahahaha...
sphoonzysphoonzy on June 4th, 2007 02:34 pm (UTC)
Yea i got it already... basically, that's the only anime i dare to dl now...

LOL everytime i see big brother it reminds me of my principal. and the fact that he stalks blogs. so i gotta be careful what i type.

so i guess japan tvshows and jdramas are safe for now? i wanna watch stuff!!!
sakky_sakky_ on June 5th, 2007 06:39 am (UTC)
lololol. i didn't dl LoveCom XD;;; Nor ProDai. [Sak has no balls...nor$$$$$]

Brother Paul is....amusing. At least the stories of him are...XD