?

-= Chudley Cannons RULE! =-

Name:
Ron Weasley
Birthdate:
1 March
Location:
General Profile
Full Name: Ronald Bilius Weasley
Nicknames: Ron, Weasley, Weasel
Gender: Male
Orientation: Tri-sexual. XD Ron has never had a relationship with anyone besides a female. He shows no signs of being gay, but that doesn't rule out the possibility.
Age: 17
Birthdate: March 1, 1980
Blood: Pure-Blood
Position: Head Boy, Captain of the Gryffindor Quidditch Team, Keeper, and 7th Year at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry.
Affiliation: Member of the D.A.
Wand: Willow, Unicorn Hair, 14".
Familiar: An owl named Pigwidgeon.

Physical Profile
Height: 5'10
Weight: 153 lbs.
Hair: Red
Identifying Marks: Like all of the other Weasleys, Ron has many freckles.
Left / Right / Ambidextrous: Right handed

Behavioral Profile
Introvert / Extrovert: Extrovert
Optimist / Pessimist: More of a pessimist than an optimist.
Dressing Style: Ron's apparrel consists almost entirely of robes that had been handed down from his older brothers to him. On the rare occassions when robes are purchased, it is often (if not always) used by another wizard before him. He also has a collection of sweaters that had been knitted each Christmas by his mother and used dress robes he'd rather not think of.
Phobias: Any one of his friends could tell you that he has arachnophobia (a fear of spiders).
Aspirations: Being what his brothers were not.
Likes: Dungbombs, Wizards Chess, a Quidditch Team by the name of the Chudley Cannons, and Quidditch in general.
Dislikes: Spiders
Hobbies: Playing Quidditch, causing trouble, and getting into mischief.

Background Profile
Family: Ron is the second youngest child of Molly and Arthur Weasley. He has five older brothers by the names of Bill, Charlie, Percy, Fred, and George, and one younger sister by the name of Ginny.
Relationships: Harry Potter and Hermione Granger are his best friends.
Place Of Residence: The Burrow, located just outside of Ottery St. Catchpole.
History: Growing up in his brothers' shadows had been everything but pleasant. Bill and Percy were head boys in their last years at Hogwarts, and Charlie had been the captain of Gryffindor's Quidditch team. Even Fred and George made their names known when they escaped from Hogwarts right in front of the Ex-Headmistress, Delores Umbridge. Because people would always fawn over the accomplishments of his older brothers rather than focus on him, Ron tried to draw attention toward himself every time he got a chance. Small incidents regarding himself and his bravery would be finessed to something more extravagant, changing slightly with each time it was told. But Ron never accomplished anything he could really be proud of until his 7th year when he discovered that he was Quidditch Captain and the head boy at Hogwarts... When the vision he had seen years ago in the Mirror of Erised had come true.

[This journal is a part of expelliarmusrpg and was created for roleplaying purposes only. No copyright infringement is intended.]

Statistics