?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 June 2013 @ 11:44 am
ORPHAN BLACK ICON BATTLE!  
LET'S MAKE ORPHAN BLACK BATTLE HAPPEN!!

comment here if you want to be a part of it and then according to the number of people entering we will decide on the amount of ioncs and dates :D
also feel free to invite your friends :D
enteree's list:

  1. phaust_ cap

  2. ionizable cap

  3. raiindust cap

  4. longerthanwedo cap

  5. vapor cap

  6. universaldogma cap

  7. imaginary_lives cap

  8. vetica

  9. willastyrell cap

  10. vampire_sessah cap

  11. absolutelybatty cap

  12. icequeen3101 cap

  13. waaywardson cap

  14. incandescent

  15. fancifull cap

  16. ariana_tithe cap

  17. nyaza cap

  18. oxoniensis cap

  19. spankulert cap

THAT'S IT!

WE CAN'T ACCEPT MORE PPL AT THE MOMENT!

i'm really-really sorry guys

like really really
 
 
 
nananana SPAMJEN (to the tune of batman): the oc; cohen/ spinny spinnyionizable on June 15th, 2013 04:49 am (UTC)
B)
nananana SPAMJEN (to the tune of batman): admittedlyionizable on June 15th, 2013 04:49 am (UTC)
i probably should have left a better first comment than that...
(no subject) - ionizable on June 15th, 2013 04:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ionizable on June 15th, 2013 04:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 15th, 2013 04:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ionizable on June 15th, 2013 05:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 15th, 2013 05:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 02:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ionizable on June 17th, 2013 04:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 05:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
i'm not really a waitress...: tv. orphan black.raiindust on June 15th, 2013 05:07 am (UTC)
HELLLLLLLL YESSSSSSSS.

I mean, me please.
alex_: BtVS // Giles - OLA COMA ESTAS!phaust_ on June 15th, 2013 05:10 am (UTC)
HELL YESSSSS INDEED :}
(no subject) - ionizable on June 15th, 2013 05:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - raiindust on June 17th, 2013 09:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 18th, 2013 05:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
Shawna: apollolongerthanwedo on June 15th, 2013 05:35 am (UTC)
I WANT IN ON THIS MORE THAN I'VE EVER WANTED ANYTHING
alex_: HE // defaultphaust_ on June 15th, 2013 05:38 am (UTC)
OMG THEN YOU ARE IN!! I CAN'T EVEN BEAR THE IDEA OF YOU WAITING A SEC MORE :D
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - longerthanwedo on June 17th, 2013 07:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 18th, 2013 05:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
Allison: riders [lotr]vapor on June 15th, 2013 06:11 am (UTC)
Oooh, can I be in it? Please please?
alex_: HE // defaultphaust_ on June 15th, 2013 06:34 am (UTC)
of course you're in!
(no subject) - vapor on June 15th, 2013 06:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vapor on June 17th, 2013 03:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 03:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vapor on June 17th, 2013 03:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
icecoldrain: Game of Thronesicecoldrain on June 15th, 2013 06:11 am (UTC)
I'd join, but I haven't watched an episode yet and I need to acquaint myself with PSP again since I finally updated from my ancient PSP version lol.
alex_: HE // defaultphaust_ on June 15th, 2013 06:34 am (UTC)
Well if you happen to watch it till the time we start you can just let me know :D
Lenre Li: DW - CyberDoctor green~universaldogma on June 15th, 2013 06:43 am (UTC)
Ooooh, yes! :D Count me in!
alex_: HE // defaultphaust_ on June 15th, 2013 06:44 am (UTC)
excellent! :}
(no subject) - universaldogma on June 15th, 2013 06:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on June 17th, 2013 07:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 07:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - universaldogma on June 17th, 2013 07:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
Nathalie: cast | aaron paulimaginary_lives on June 15th, 2013 07:54 am (UTC)
can I can I can I? :p
alex_: HE // defaultphaust_ on June 15th, 2013 07:56 am (UTC)
i don't know CAN YOU!?
jk ;]
(no subject) - imaginary_lives on June 15th, 2013 08:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 01:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - imaginary_lives on June 17th, 2013 01:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 01:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jørgen: i follow riversvetica on June 15th, 2013 03:23 pm (UTC)
Would love to join :)
alex_: CA // the memories will wanephaust_ on June 15th, 2013 05:10 pm (UTC)
count yourself in :}
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vetica on June 20th, 2013 11:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 22nd, 2013 06:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
willastyrell: knight of flowerswillastyrell on June 15th, 2013 10:06 pm (UTC)
Can I join too? (ノ◕ヮ◕)ノ
alex_: HE // defaultphaust_ on June 16th, 2013 01:38 am (UTC)
yes of course you can :]
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - willastyrell on June 22nd, 2013 09:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
katrina: {warehouse 13} knock. knock.vampire_sessah on June 15th, 2013 10:07 pm (UTC)
i would love to take part if there's still room :)
alex_: HE // defaultphaust_ on June 16th, 2013 01:39 am (UTC)
YAY!! i'm adding you rn :]
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vampire_sessah on June 17th, 2013 10:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 01:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - vampire_sessah on June 18th, 2013 06:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 19th, 2013 02:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Samantha | Slowest angel in the garrison.: (trek) of two worldsabsolutelybatty on June 16th, 2013 08:04 am (UTC)
I want this so much, you have no idea.
I dunno if I have time though. :-/
alex_: HE // defaultphaust_ on June 16th, 2013 08:18 am (UTC)
we can work around with the dates :]
and if you wouldn't manage in time, well you'll just post your icons later on :]
(no subject) - absolutelybatty on June 16th, 2013 08:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 16th, 2013 08:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - absolutelybatty on June 17th, 2013 07:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 07:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - absolutelybatty on July 8th, 2013 02:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on July 8th, 2013 06:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
Angie: orphan black: sarah: who am I?icequeen3101 on June 16th, 2013 01:10 pm (UTC)
me? if you take me? (aka there's still room, and it's not too many people by now ;D )
alex_: HE // defaultphaust_ on June 17th, 2013 02:23 am (UTC)
yes you are in :]
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - icequeen3101 on June 17th, 2013 07:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 18th, 2013 05:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
waaywardson on June 16th, 2013 02:12 pm (UTC)
ME PLEASE *O*
alex_: HE // defaultphaust_ on June 17th, 2013 02:23 am (UTC)
welcome to the battle! :D
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - waaywardson on June 17th, 2013 11:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 01:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
l.m.: th:: bruiseincandescent on June 17th, 2013 01:29 am (UTC)
YES PLEASE!
alex_: HE // defaultphaust_ on June 17th, 2013 02:24 am (UTC)
YES!
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 24th, 2013 05:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - incandescent on June 24th, 2013 10:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 24th, 2013 10:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - incandescent on July 2nd, 2013 01:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
rude gus: harry potterfancifull on June 17th, 2013 02:12 am (UTC)
still accepting?? I need to finish the series but this seems too good to pass up (◡ ‿ ◡ ✿)
alex_: ORPHAN BLACK // red&bluephaust_ on June 17th, 2013 02:25 am (UTC)
Yeah, i think i will keep this open till the end of the day :]

and youbetter finish it up or some caps may be spoilerish :D
(no subject) - fancifull on June 17th, 2013 02:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 02:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 17th, 2013 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - fancifull on June 23rd, 2013 04:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - phaust_ on June 23rd, 2013 04:53 am (UTC) (Expand)