?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Rantings Fellow Nutcases Past Rantings Nutcase Info Older Rants Older Rants Newer Rants Newer Rants
Rantings
The rantings of a nutcase
lorien__
lorien__
and here's another one ;)
Joyeux anniversaire,
Gelukkige verjaardag,
Happy birthday,
¡feliz cumpleaños!
Herzlichen Glückwunsch zum Geburtstag!
sretan rođendan
buon compleanno
Wszystkiego najlepszego z okazji urodzin!
Srećan rođendan
Sheng Ri Kwai Le


Happy B-day to petalsofts4um

L.

Tags:
Mood: busy busy
Music: chronicles of Naria - the Battle

10 Cheers or Yell A Cheer
Comments
felixfleeting From: felixfleeting Date: January 17th, 2006 05:35 am (UTC) (Link)
You should totally join global_birthday community!!!!

How are you, lovely?
lorien__ From: lorien__ Date: January 17th, 2006 12:36 pm (UTC) (Link)
the what now?? ;)

busy... exams :'(
typing i passed... french... i think i failed cause i chocked up during the oral exam (no pun intended)... "word"... pc was giving me a hard time... tomorrow i got economy... hopefully that one will be good... friday i got the dutch exam which i already know i haven't passed since i failed the oral one big time...

so i'm busy with a very bad cold... all in all i wish it was the weekend...

missed you
L.
pixiellie From: pixiellie Date: January 17th, 2006 11:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
*hugs*
How are you sweetie. I am wishing you luck on your exams, and hope that 2006 will be your best year yet.

I am sorry to read you are sick. It seems like everyone is under the weather right now.

*hugs*
miss you dear!
lorien__ From: lorien__ Date: January 18th, 2006 02:02 am (UTC) (Link)
omg! sweetie... hows you??? god i missed you loads and loads and loads...
exams are so and so... i fear i might fail one or two... and i truly wish that 2006 will be my (and your) best year yet... cause we both need it to be ;)

yeah stupid cold is buggin me since before xmas... oh well ;)

hugsies
L.
istoo From: istoo Date: January 19th, 2006 08:42 pm (UTC) (Link)
Hiya, have you read the latest news about Changes to User Subdomains?
If you have, will you be thinking of changing your username?
lorien__ From: lorien__ Date: January 19th, 2006 11:40 pm (UTC) (Link)
why would i wanna change??? i already have a subdomain... have it for nearly a year... http://lorien__.livejournal.com and it never failed me yet...

L.
istoo From: istoo Date: January 21st, 2006 10:13 pm (UTC) (Link)
sorry, my mistake. just something about usernames with underscores at the beginning or end in the post.
From: (Anonymous) Date: January 24th, 2006 08:43 am (UTC) (Link)
hiya hon... sorry it took me so long to reply... exams are over and i've been under the weather...

no biggie... i just didn't know what you meant... it sounded so strange cause the paid account comes with a subdomain.. well came anyway... ;)

now i'm not sure if there will be problems now that everyone has a subdomain or that they anticipate problems in the near future and that's the reason for the underscore thing... but i don't wanna change really cause underscore was the only solution to get lorien alone instead of lorien_b

oh well... i think i'll just keep it like this and if it's a big problem i can always change later *grin*

eeek all this talk reminds me that i need to renew my account...

hugs
L.
lorien__ From: lorien__ Date: January 24th, 2006 08:44 am (UTC) (Link)
*sigh* forgot to log on
L.
istoo From: istoo Date: January 29th, 2006 07:37 pm (UTC) (Link)
hope your exams went ok, and that you are feeling better. :)
10 Cheers or Yell A Cheer