Lorien__ Cheerleader and Nutcase (lorien__) wrote,
Lorien__ Cheerleader and Nutcase
lorien__

  • Mood:
  • Music:

movie quotes...

and so it begins...
i'm not sure how many to do tho....
3 quotes a day... 4? 5?
me thinks 4...
anyhoooo.... without further adooooo ;)

LET'S PLAY:

1/ "I don't trust a man who makes toys in a land where children are forbidden." chitty-chitty bang-bang _verbal_

2/ "Shit, you guys, I have never had straight friends before!" clueless _verbal_

3/ "It's called a sense of humor - you should get one - they're nice." pretty in pink _verbal_

4/ "Oh, my God. I gotta call my brother, my housekeeper, my lawyer. Nah, forget my lawyer." independence day _verbal_

HAVE FUN...

L.

EDIT: me thinks i'm gonna have to do 2 a day... one for the euro-bunch and one for the us-bunch
or just make them harder...
there will be a part two later today ;)
Tags: movie quotes
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 10 comments