ktk____________ (ktk____________) wrote,
ktk____________
ktk____________

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

"DAMN MY SHORT STATURE!" (obviously I did not say this...)

A - Available?: Technically...
A - Age: 20
A - Annoyance: Currently? Dependance

B - Best Friends?: Jamie, Kate, Amanda, Crystal, Daree, Jen, Keri, my cat...
B - Bar: Bell?
B - Birthday?: December 16th SUCK THAT!

C - Crush: Um, I have several celebrity crushes
C - Car: Dr. Mason: An adorable Malibu with a mind of its own!!
C - Cat: BEST FRIEND (her real name is Anna but she's never called that)

D - Dead Pet's Name: Dusty and Sisco and Stringbean and George and Neaha and... (i've had a lot of pets)
D - Dad's Name: Thomas
D - Dog: Mosey :D (real name: Moses but he's never called that)

E - Easiest person to talk to: my mom
E - Eggs: scrambled w/ cheese
E - Email: ktk_bhgl@hotmail.com

F - Favorite color?: green
F - Food: Chinese food
F - Foreign Slang: Ar

G - Gummy Bears or Worms: worms
G - God:... I look fat in this...
G - Good Times: "Laissez les bons temps rouler" -- I totally had to look up the spelling b/c I couldn't remember. I am regressing :(

H - Hair Color: Blonde
H - Height: 5'9"
H - Happy: In my own way ;)

I - Ice Cream: One Sweet Whirled
I - Instrument: I peck at the piano (I wanna learn to play the bass)
I - Idol: Uhh...

J - Jewelery: my spinny ring
J - Job: Veterinary Assistant, Student manager person at the Griffen, Guard Instructor, ACD Museum
J - Jokes: A baby Harp Seal walks into a club. (So horrible but ALWAYS funny)

K - Kids: none
K - Karate: All I can think of is "OH-NAH-GI" or whatever Ross goes on about
K - Kung Fu: "I know Kung-Fu" WHAT THE FUCK KEANU REEVES. GET OUTTA MY HEAD.

L - Love: circle friend
L - Longest Car Ride: to Wisconsin, then South Dakota then Wyoming then Colorado then home
L - Lipstick or Chapstick: Chap... stiiiiiccckkkk....

M - Milk Flavor: Is skim a flavor?
M - Mother's Name: Julie
M - Movie Last Watched: 10th Kingdom

N - Number of Siblings: 2
N - Northern or Southern: I'm a Yank :)
N - Name: Katherine Nadine

O - One Wish: World Peace ;)
O - One Phobia?: Small snakes and short things
O - Otter Pop: WTF?

P - Parents, are they married or divorced: Married
P - Part of your appearance you like best: Weird wrist hole things :)
P - Part of your Personality you like best: Sometimes I make myself laugh

Q - Quick or Slow?: lol slow
Q - Queer or Straight?: straight
Q - Queen or King?: of what?

R - Reason(s) to smile: small fuzzy mammals
R - Reality TV Show : Uh I dislike TV... BUT I AM GOING TO SLAUGHTER WHOEVER CAME UP W/ THE AMAZING RACE
R - Right or Left: right

S - Song Last Heard: I dunno, I think some Bloc Party
S - Season: Fall
S - Series: SCRUBS OMG SCRUBS!!!!!

T - Time you woke up: 12:00
T - Time Now: 8:04
T - Time for bed: around 3am

U - Unknown: soldier?
U - Unicorns: ARE TOTALLY REAL
U - You are?: dreading having to work (William is tarded...)

V - Vegetable you hate: asparagus in chains
V - Vegetable you love: I love carrots
V - View on Politics: {LOBOTOMIES FOR REPUBLICANS!}<-- this is the answer of whoever filled this out before me and it made me laugh so hard I had to keep it. I am a Democrat just so you know.

W- Worst Habit: procrastination
W- Where are you going to travel next: Chicago
W- What's up?: nothing?

X - X-Rays: Ruin my life. Seriously, everytime I take radiographs I have to use another badge and then my lead smocky thing always falls off and oh don't get me started...
X - X-Rated: woohoo! smut.
X - XYZ: the end

Y - Year you were born: '85
Y - Year it is now: 2006
Y - Yellow: Saffron's mad about me

Z - Zoo Animal: GIRAFFE
Z - Zodiac: Saggitarius. (sp?)
Z - Zoolander?: I'm not an ambi-turner



KTK Pills:



Will cause prevention boredom


'What effect do you have on people?' at QuizGalaxy.com
Tags: meme, survey
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments