?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Akira's Stupid Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
kamio_akira_

[ website | Rule the Court ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[RP-log] Kamio & Wakato [30 Oct 2005|06:40pm]
RP-log, ONGOING.
8 comments|post comment

[30 Oct 2005|04:05am]
[ mood | anxious and confused ]

Mmmm.... Dunno... Rather, distracted now. Or yeah... Just me being clueless again. --# Nothing new...

Would be nice to hang our with An. ^^;; But she has some girls night out thing today.

I wan't to go dancing. Feel anxious again...

privateCollapse )

8 comments|post comment

[10 Oct 2005|02:37am]
[ mood | aggravated ]

I'm fucking sick and unable to do anything. *annoyed* So, I'll be posting a meme. Indulge me... I'm bored. --#

Reply with your name, and...

1. I'll respond with something random about you.
2. I'll tell you what song/movie reminds me of you.
3. I'll pick a flavor of jello to wrestle with you in.
4. I'll say something that only makes sense to you and me.
5. I'll tell you my first/clearest memory of you.
6. I'll tell you what animal you remind me of.
7. I'll ask you something that I've always wondered about you.
8. If I do this for you, you must post this on your journal. Yes, you have to!

17 comments|post comment

(backdated to yearday night. =) [22 Aug 2005|06:58am]
[ mood | drunk ]

Fuck I'm so drunk you have no idea... my fucking comtupre seemslike it's in haze of somehitn. i just got home from.. i dunno where... what was that guyes name again? *laughs*

i feel sick...

this is like the stupidest thing ever but... i miss shinji... where are you? dancing's not the same ...

i saw that saeki guy from rokkaku school tonight.. or he's at... i don't know where now.. waseda?

and i saw an-chan also... ^^;; she fucking hit me! what the hell is wrong with people? i can take care of myself.. i'm not akid anymore.

anyway.. going to bed now.

hahaaa... my hand looks so funny.it's like i have no fingers at all... *snickers*

1 comment|post comment

Too tired [25 Jul 2005|02:42pm]
[ mood | confused ]

Damn I was up late last night. --# Now I’m so dead… And practice starts in just few hours. I just came home. Maybe I’ll run to catch up with Shinji on my way. I need to find my ipod and make a playlist. *yawn*

Because I have forgot to ask so many times and it’s on my mind now… We do play doubles at the Prince program, Shinji, right?

PrivateCollapse )

26 comments|post comment

[07 Jun 2005|05:38pm]
[ mood | tired ]

It's been a busy week. And I'm so tired just thinking how much we have to work for succeeding in the race. But hell if I'm not going to try my best anyhow.

I have a date with An-chan this week. Friendly date, mind you all dirty minded people. =) Her brother would kill me if I ever thought of her in a different way... I have been so busy lately, I would like it to be something special. --# Just that, I'm not special kinda guy... I don't know what that should mean..

And something completely different: I feel like going out this weekend. Had to slow down for the reception last weekend. Shinji, if you read this, will ya come? *snort* I'm sure you don't enjoy but it's better than being at the dorm alone, neh?

10 comments|post comment

Just a Fucking Entry [29 May 2005|03:32am]
[ mood | aggravated ]

A journal? WTF? I don't have time for this... And no interest to be honest. Why the hell we should write something, huh? It's not like this will improve my skills in tennis. But what ever. Just don't expect too many updates from me.

Yeah, so school has started. Still juggling with everything... Should go find the last stuff I need and make myself home at the dorm.

And to talk about light beginnings... To start school year with history and literature. <3 Just my scene... Fuck this!

And in case if everything wasn't fucked up already, my god damned racket needs new strings.

Maybe it wasn't so bright idea to write right now...

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]