June 11th, 2005

(no subject)

i got a record player
i got a record player
rummage sales are heaven sent. what rocks more? Nothing
I also got a camo jacket im putting an anti-nowhere league backpatch on like WHAT!

a black and white striped shirt, a plaid workshirt. hell yeah

My mom alost bought a ginee pig thing. They are stupid looking.

then we went to ashlees place of buisness for lunch. Still full.

And, its not even 5. Tonight me and dee are staying up listening to old people sing really bad songs probably till like 5 or 6 A.m.

fuck yeah

(no subject)

so as everyones in the basemnt getting drunk, im chillin on the computer, im a straight edge villian motherfuckers.
I listened to some pinko and the action boys, as far as im concerned my days greatness is up lol.
I only have pinko on vinyl, so i listened to it on my sweet ass old school record player. along with "nieghbors" i believe its called on my a global threat 7 inch motherfucker like WHAT!!!!!
my moms so dumb, she bought me a 12 pack of NA for the party but i dont even drink that anymore. whats the point when you can drink just regular soda? and when your as out there as me who needs alchohol or drugs anyways? i wanna get fucked up i can manuvier my fucked up brain in certain ways and im fucked up for the day.
I have a strong chemical imballance in my brain, im missing like all ceritonin. Typically that causes depression, but thats not the only problem i have. Now its nearly impossible for me to feel any negative emotion, im not sure what its called, but i cant get unhappy or depressed. I was diagnosed with certain things basically saying its dangerous for me not to take my pills, but what theyu dont understand is im a lot more sane on my pills. I dont think im crazy, or psycho, or mad, or anything like that. I dont care either way, Im on a permenant happy trip, basically.
But my new family is a wigger clan, so the play nbothing but rap all damn day long. except dee, who listens to other music too, but a lot of rap. I dont like rap unless its on psychopathic records, and even that im not too fond of anymore. Juggalo homies is the gayest thing ever. lol Shangri-la can suck it.
Im not on an offend juggalo trip, i was once a juggalo too, but come on, its clowns preaching religion through imaginary cirdumstances. if i wanted to see clowns preaching religion, ide go to church, not buy a over priced ICP cd.
my opinion, ignore it if offended. Especially you hope, iknow you probably want to kill me right now.. But peace. lol
BUTT PIECE!
HA HA!

btw hope, how did your 18th go?! Good i hope. Get it, I HOPE? lol jk. But seriously, i hope it rocked.

(no subject)

I walk a lonely road
The only one that I have ever known
Don't know where it goes
But it's home to me and I walk alone

I walk this empty street
On the Boulevard of Broken Dreams
Where the city sleeps
and I'm the only one and I walk alone

I walk alone
I walk alone

I walk alone
I walk a...

My shadow's the only one that walks beside me
My shallow heart's the only thing that's beating
Sometimes I wish someone out there will find me
'Til then I walk alone

Ah-ah, Ah-ah, Ah-ah, Aaah-ah,
Ah-ah, Ah-ah, Ah-ah

I'm walking down the line
That divides me somewhere in my mind
On the border line
Of the edge and where I walk alone

Read between the lines
What's fucked up and everything's alright
Check my vital signs
To know I'm still alive and I walk alone

I walk alone
I walk alone

I walk alone
I walk a...

My shadow's the only one that walks beside me
My shallow heart's the only thing that's beating
Sometimes I wish someone out there will find me
'Til then I walk alone

Ah-ah, Ah-ah, Ah-ah, Aaah-ah
Ah-ah, Ah-ah

I walk alone
I walk a...

I walk this empty street
On the Boulevard of Broken Dreams
Where the city sleeps
And I'm the only one and I walk a...

My shadow's the only one that walks beside me
My shallow heart's the only thing that's beating
Sometimes I wish someone out there will find me
'Til then I walk alone...