January 26th, 2005

(no subject)

N F O R M A T I O N
Name: chris beard
Single or taken: taken
Sex: male
Birthday: november 10 1986
Sign: scorpio
Hair color: red
Eye color: brown
Height: 5'9

F A S H I O N | S T U F F
Where is your favourite place to shop for clothes: interpunk
Favorite designer?: cinder block
What is your sexiest outfit?: nothing
What is your most comfortable outfit?: all of them
What do you usually wear?: band t-shirt and lots of spikes

S P E C I F I C S
What kind of shampoo do you use?: idk
What are you listening to right now: clash london calling
Who is the last person that called you?: nobody ever
How many buddies are online right now?: none
What would you change about yourself?: nothing

F A V O R I T E S
Foods: tacos
Girls name:
Boys name:
Subjects in school: none
Animal: cat

H A V E | Y O U | E V E R
Given anyone a bath?: Yes, myself.
Smoked?: I do smoke yes
Bungee jumped?: no.
Made yourself throw up?: yeah
Skinny dipped?: yes
Ever been in love?: i currently am.
Made yourself cry to get out of trouble?: no
Pictured your crush naked?: yes
Actually seen your crush naked?: yes
Cried when someone died?: no
Lied: yes
Fallen for your best friend?: nope
Rejected someone?: yah
Used someone?: yes
Done something you regret?: no

C U R R E N T
Clothes: kikwear pants, striped monkey shirt, blue plaid workshirt, carheart hat, hardwear
Music: none now
Annoyance: no smokes damnit
Smell: dogs
Desktop picture: i dont remember
Cd in player: mindless self indulgence
DVD in player: idk

L A S T | P E R S O N
You touched: kelly or arlyn
Hugged: kelly or arlyn
You IMed: whitney
You yelled at: idk
You kissed: arlyn

A R E | Y O U
Understanding: depends
Open-minded: whejn i want to be
Arrogant: no
Insecure: can be
Random: i guess so
Hungry: yes
Smart: no not at all. cant lie
Moody: not anymore
Creative: at times
Hard working: no
Organized: no
Healthy: nope
Shy: not really
Difficult: somtimes
Attractive: not at all
Bored easily: somtimes
Obsessed: nope
Angry: no
Sad: try not to be
Happy: yeah
Hyper: not at the moment
Trusting: Yes unfortunatly

W H O | D O | Y O U | W A N N A
Kill?: soo many people its un-0countable
Slap?: same as above
Get really wasted with?: nobody
Get high with: nobody
Talk to offline: tiana
Talk to online: whitney
Sex it up with: duh

R A N D O M •
In the morning I: go to work
All you need is: cigarettes and tiana
Love is: selling everything you have to try and find a way to a state youve never been to before. giving up the job i tried so damn hard to get, not knowing where you will live or where you will stay. knowing your going to miss a select few people but still think its in your best interest. love. love isnt that though. love is the feeling that makes you want to do all those things to be with the one you love. love is a term often overused i believe. ive thought i was in love many times, wrong each time. when your in love, you will know. trust me, its different.
I dream about: random shit each night
What do you notice first in the sex you're into: hair

W H I C H | I S | B E T T E R
Coke or Pepsi: coke
Flowers or candy: niether, both overused in the way this question is meant. be more origional and it would mean more
Tall or short: doesent matter

D O | Y O U | E V E R
Sit on the internet all night waiting for that someone special to IM you?: no
Wish you were a member of the opposite sex?: yeah
Wish you were younger: no
Cried because someone said something to you?: yes

N U M B E R
Of times I have had my heart broken: once and only once, but mended by the same person
Of hearts I have broken: i suppose none
Of guys I've kissed: i have no idea
Of girls I've kissed: i really dont know
Of CD's I own: 400+ probably
Of scars on my body: not many, tattoos count?

Y O U R | T H O U G H T S
I know: i can do whatevber i want
I want: a lot of things i guess
I have: to go to FIA in a minute
I wish: nothing?
I dream: of random shit each night? i also dream about my recent past
I hate: judgemental people
I fear: hieghts, cars at times
I hear: maury show