?

Log in

No account? Create an account

crymeariver_

ICON JOURNAL


July 27th, 2008

12 Mamma Mia! Icons @ 08:55 am

Current Music: Mammia Mia! - The Movie Soundtrack

I saw this movie last weekend and simply loved it!

Credit is wonderful, but not necessary. However, I would appreciate it if you would comment if you're going to take any, since I like to know how well they're received, and it helps me when I'm deciding what to make in future posts if I know what went over well. No hotlinking please.

Please do not alter or add text to my textless icons, they are not bases.

All caps taken from publicity stills or made by me from trailers.

Teaser:



Mamma Mia!
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
 
Share  |  |

Comments

Page 1 of 2 - [1] [2]
[User Picture Icon]
From:thetoodz
Date:July 27th, 2008 01:16 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Great stuff. :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:crymeariver_
Date:July 27th, 2008 03:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thank you!
[User Picture Icon]
From:kat1202
Date:July 27th, 2008 01:44 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I love them all! But I think I've decided to take number 1! It's the most hilarious scene ever!

Will credit!
[User Picture Icon]
From:crymeariver_
Date:July 27th, 2008 03:37 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thank you - I loved this scene too - and the song!
From:sunshine_chrisi
Date:July 27th, 2008 02:11 pm (UTC)
(Link)
They are gorgeous, espcially #8. I'll credit if I use them.
[User Picture Icon]
From:crymeariver_
Date:July 27th, 2008 03:38 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thank you!
[User Picture Icon]
From:n_e_star
Date:July 27th, 2008 02:48 pm (UTC)
(Link)
They are lovely, really great colors!

I don't have my laptop right now, but when I get it back I'll will be snagging 1, 5 & 7 (at lest).
[User Picture Icon]
From:crymeariver_
Date:July 27th, 2008 03:39 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks - glad you like them - enjoy!
From:lysandria
Date:July 27th, 2008 02:57 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I love these! They're all so pretty. Think I'm gonna end up nabbing all the Pierce-involving ones and number 6.
[User Picture Icon]
From:crymeariver_
Date:July 27th, 2008 03:40 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thank you! Help yourself - enjoy!
[User Picture Icon]
From:corellianjedi2
Date:July 27th, 2008 04:24 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Ah! These are awesome! :D
[User Picture Icon]
From:crymeariver_
Date:July 27th, 2008 06:34 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks!
[User Picture Icon]
From:crymeariver_
Date:July 27th, 2008 06:34 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thank you!
[User Picture Icon]
From:kelbelle
Date:July 27th, 2008 04:35 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Love 5 and 6.

Great batch.
[User Picture Icon]
From:crymeariver_
Date:July 27th, 2008 06:35 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thank you!
[User Picture Icon]
From:queensjoy
Date:July 27th, 2008 04:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
omg! snagging #2!!! i LOVE this movie!!
[User Picture Icon]
From:crymeariver_
Date:July 27th, 2008 06:36 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I loved it too! Thank you!
[User Picture Icon]
From:relientk_punk
Date:July 27th, 2008 09:22 pm (UTC)
(Link)
So cute! Took the 1st one
[User Picture Icon]
From:julielu
Date:July 27th, 2008 11:09 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks!
[User Picture Icon]
From:tough_c0okie
Date:July 27th, 2008 10:11 pm (UTC)
(Link)
haha #1 & #5 are great. Lovely icons =D
[User Picture Icon]
From:crymeariver_
Date:July 27th, 2008 11:10 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks!
[User Picture Icon]
From:saioboepedge
Date:July 28th, 2008 01:22 am (UTC)
(Link)
I completely loved this movie too! I saved 7, 11, and 12. Can't wait to see more! As always, I'll credit if I use them. :)
[User Picture Icon]
From:julielu
Date:July 28th, 2008 02:26 am (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks, I'm not sure when I'll make more, maybe when the DVD comes out to get some good pics!
[User Picture Icon]
From:ladyknightamy
Date:July 28th, 2008 07:35 am (UTC)
(Link)
Snagging 5&6. Great job!
[User Picture Icon]
From:julielu
Date:July 28th, 2008 10:59 am (UTC)
(Link)
Thank you!
[User Picture Icon]
From:brightly_woven
Date:July 28th, 2008 04:12 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I took 5 and 12.

All are fab!

Thanks.

Meg
[User Picture Icon]
From:julielu
Date:July 28th, 2008 04:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Thanks, those are my favs too! :D
[User Picture Icon]
From:sireesanwar
Date:July 28th, 2008 05:19 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Cool. *sniffles* I still need to see it! I'll come back.
[User Picture Icon]
From:julielu
Date:July 28th, 2008 06:07 pm (UTC)
(Link)
You gotta see the movie!!!!

crymeariver_

ICON JOURNAL