?

Log in

No account? Create an account
like vines we intertwined [entries|friends|calendar]
Abbsie Badassie

Userinfo
Friends
Space

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

i want you to know that i miss you, i miss you so. [Oct1006]
[ mood | depressed ]

Colleen and I broke up.
More like I broke up with her because I'm retarded
Needless to say, my life has completely changed.
Most things are different
I've gained problems- physically and mentally.
Oh, and i'm doing poorly in school, which is a first.

In fact, most of this livejournal revolves around people i've either lost or gotten rid of.
except for Meaghan and Erin maybe.

So I'm going to make a new livejournal.
it'll be private and junk.

Add me- readySETflatter

i don't know if that worked. it's been a while since i've done this xD

I'll miss you, Colleen.

MESSAGE

huzzah! [Sep0906]
[ mood | relieved ]

today i woke up to see my bestfriend in a towel
what a surprise

i went to the ren faire from 10 am to 7:30 pm with aaron
never again


oh, i have cornrows :]
tia ain't got shit

MESSAGE

"We need to talk.. Step into my office, baby" [Aug0806]
Last night, while on the verge of endless sleep, i made a proposal to myself- if i lose ten pounds, (without gaining any, either) i'll get a haircut.

i'm excited, kind of.
i just hope it looks good- cause i have mad horrible judgment when it comes to making physical changes to myself.

I love how inconvenient my school is.
Basically, the select few of my "friends" who i actually liked aren't coming back

i wish i could read fast
MESSAGE

"And I ain't kiddin' when I say I saw myself turn grey" [Aug0806]
[ mood | bleh ]

I hate living in a routine
Albeit, I always find myself present in one
Well there's something for logically thinking


I've decided that changing completely is out of the question
Hell, I'll never be able to let go of my stunning appearance and radiant sense of humor
No, fuck that
I don't care anymore
My personality suits me well, and it got me this far anyone (which, in retrospective, isn't so far, but bare with me here)
I don't need change yet
I'm fifteen years young, about to turn sixteen
I'll worry about change when I'm entering college or something

BTW. I'm either going to London or Paris for 4 or 5 days for my sweet sixteen
:D (bragging raises self-esteem and I like it that way)

Anyway..
I need new books
Lots of them
Suggestions?

2 / MESSAGE

Shante's trippin! [Aug0806]
[ mood | worried ]

I miss her
& I really hope she gets better...
:/ <3 x infinity

I'm gonna try and see her this week or next
and we will play checkers, war & steal the deck.

4 / MESSAGE

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]