?

Log in

No account? Create an account
.:.* That ONE Bitch♥ *.:. [entries|friends|calendar]
[[ ♥Big L♥ ]]

[ website | MYSPACE ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

i wish i wasn't so damn cool :-/ [08 Apr 2005|05:51pm]
IF YOU CAN'T SEE THE ENTRY/ENTRIES ABOVE THIS ONE ^ YOU AREN'T ON MY FRIEND'S LIST. so just ask
23 comments|post comment

I'm sixteen everybody [03 Apr 2005|12:50pm]
Okay, so last night was a huge shock.
I thought Dallas called me to hang out!!!
but instead everyone threw me a suprise birthday party at Lindsey's.
I almost had a heart attack when they opened the door and yelled suprise :-)
So many people were there.

It was so nice! I'm gonna cry. lol
thank you everyone who came and for the presents.
I hope everyone had fun. Thanks for spending my birthday with me.

I love you guys!!!<3

THANK YOU SCOTT!
and pretty much everyone else who talked to me.
and dallas, I'm glad we worked it out.
when have we not though? bfflers:)
16 comments|post comment

ITS MY BIRTHDAY! [02 Apr 2005|11:09am]
Ok, so basically yesterday was awesome in Orlando :-)
Barbie, Manda, and me made our way to Orlando ALL BY OURSELVES
we spent the day at Islands of Adventure...my first time there.
It was fun. I love those girls.

and I'm 16 because...
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO ME!!!
39 comments|post comment

I love this song. [27 Mar 2005|10:37pm]
SARAI-"LADIES"

hey mr. dj turn the music up loud
and everybody move on to the dance floor now
lock em up cause we best get down
off the chain like they do it in the south
everybody just having a good time
got my eyes on the guys because they so fine
thats right so i can get drunk
how much junk you got in that trunk
come out the house get on the street
here see low let out the clothes and freak
act a fool you can do whachu want
get loose cause the track be that funk
groove to the bump

just break it down
make ya trunk bobble with that extra bounce
make it touch the ground then raise it up
like the garbage men do with the dump truck
ladies hands up lemme see you shake ya stuff
a-b-c and d cups
little bitty and a big ol' butt
fella's hands high lemme see you work it out one time
put ur body against mine, c'mon baby grind

oh here we go
time to shake that ass on the dance floor
jiggle that thing like jello
all my rich chicks, and the girls in the ghetto
so we go get crunk, til' you fall that's right
in the club or either in your bumpin ride
slim a big bone don't matter you're size
don't matter if you're black or white
all shapes and sizes spread love world wide
i mean we all the same color inside
so why divide, i mean there's no reason why
east coast to the west side
mid-west to the south we tight
thats to show you please believe
ima stay being me, and the change of me
like trick see i luv the kids
so i got to work out for as long as i live
i'm tryna be the best thing coming out this year
to rock you to tril and thats the scrill
but for now

just break it down
make ya trunk bobble with that extra bounce
make it touch the ground then raise it up
like the garbage men do with the dump truck
ladies hands up lemme see you shake ya stuff
a-b-c and d cups
little bitty and a big ol' butt
fella's hands high lemme see you work it out one time
put ur body against mine, c'mon baby grind

ladies hands up lemme see you shake ya stuff
a-b-c and d cups little bitty and a big ol' butt
fella's hands high lemme see you work it out one time
put ur body against mine, c'mon baby grind

tube tops, t-shirts, blue jeans, mini skirts
overtime make it work
wobble that ass til' the thing hurt
white beaters, throw backs, fitted caps, bucket hats
no matter where you from where you at
shake that shit like how you luv that
everybody get your boogie on
party all night til' the break of dawn, c'mon
put your hands in the air
and wave em around like you just don't care, yeah
front to the back over there
vip area, ballas upstairs
get booked and cop ya chairs
at the top of your lungs and let me hear, yeah

ladies hands up lemme see you shake ya stuff
a-b-c and d cups little bitty and a big ol' butt

fella's hands high lemme see you work it out one time
put ur body against mine, c'mon baby grind
2 comments|post comment

a spring break like no other. [26 Mar 2005|05:18pm]
I hate rainy days!
Especially since it's spring break. Come onnnn. It's supposed to be sunny and warm and beach weather!
My birthday is in exactly one week! This spring break better get sunny soon or I'll kick it's ass.
I need a frickin tan OH AND MY TAG. So does Dallas, she needs a tan, too. BADLY. haha.

damn damn damn
</3
4 comments|post comment

ooh baby ;) [23 Mar 2005|05:48pm]
so basically I'm lazy and I need to do my registration shit TONIGHT.
It's uhh...due tomorrow and I need to get parent signatures. Oh AND I kind of need to pick electives. Yeah.
I can't T/A again next year like I did this year. I have to wait for my senior year because this year...I was "special".
So, gives me ideas please. Maybe we can have a class together next year. I have absolutely no idea what electives to take.
Besides marketing, I think I'm just going to do that. Or...not. :-/ I DON'T KNOW.
Ughhhhhhhhh, COMMENT and give me some advice por favor!!!
I KNOW A SECRET ABOUT LAURA ELIZABETH MONTEVERDI. just kidding, but she pretty much hates me after 2nd period today.
haha, she even gave me a paper cut. Ouch.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
mariah carey & JD-It's Like That
This is
The point when I need everybody get to the dance floor
It's like that y'all, that y'all
Da da da da, I like that y'all
It's like that y'all, that y'all
Like da da da da, I like that y'all

I came to have a party
Open up the Bacardi
Feeling so hot tamale
Boy I know you watchin' me
So what's it gonna be
Purple taking me higher
I'm lifted and I like it
Boy you got me inspired
Baby come and get it
If you're really feeling me

'Cause it's my night
No stress, no fights
I'm leaving it all behind
No tears, no time to cry
Just making the most of life

Everybody is living it up
All the fellas keep looking at us
Me and my girls on the floor like what
While the DJ keeps on spinning the cut
It's like that y'all, that y'all
It's like da da da da, I like that y'all
It's like that y'all, that y'all
It's like da da da da, I like that y'all

You like this and you know it
Caution it's so explosive
Them chickens is ash and I'm lotion
Baby come and get it
Let me give you what you need
It's a special occasion
Mimi's emancipation
A cause for celebration
I ain't gonna let nobody's drama bother me

'Cause it's my night
No stress, no fights
I'm leaving it all behind
No tears, no time to cry
Just making the most of life

Everybody is living it up
All the fellas keep looking at us
Me and my girls on the floor like what
While the DJ keeps on spinning the cut
It's like that y'all, that y'all
It's like da da da da, I like that y'all
It's like that y'all, that y'all
It's like da da da da, I like that y'all

'Cause it's my night
No stress, no fights
I'm leaving it all behind
No tears, no time to cry
Just making the most of life

Everybody is living it up
All the fellas keep looking at us
Me and my girls on the floor like what
While the DJ keeps on spinning the cut
It's like that y'all, that y'all
It's like da da da da, I like that y'all
It's like that y'all, that y'all
It's like da da da da, I like that y'all

Let's Go Now, Let's Go Now
Here we go now, Here We Go Now
Let's Go Now, Let's Go Now
Here we go now, Here we go now
Let's Go Now, Let's Go Now
Here we go now, Here we go now
5 comments|post comment

WTF WHITE GUY WHO THINKS HE'S BLACK CAN'T GET ON IT [22 Mar 2005|09:34pm]
ALL 4 ONE-I Can Love you Like That
they read you cinderella
you hoped it would come true
and one day a prince charming would come rescue you
you like romantic movies
and you never will forget
the way it felt when romeo kissed juliette
and all this time that you've been waiting
you don't have to wait no more
i can love you like that
i would make you my world
move heaven and earth if you were my girl
i would give you my heart
be all that you need
show you you're everything that's precious to me
if you give me a chance, i can love you like that

i never make a promise
i don't intend to keep
so when i say forever
forever's what i mean
well i am no casanova
but i swear this much is true,
i'll be holding nothing back
when it comes to you
you dream of love that's everlasting
well baby open up your eyes...

i can love you like that
i would make you my world
move heaven and earth if you were my girl
i would give you my heart
be all that you need
show you you're everything that's precious to me
if you give me a chance, i can love you like that

if you want tenderness
i've got tenderness
and i see through to the heart of you
if you want a man
who will understand
you don't have to look very far

i can love you, girl i can (i can love you love you)
oh baby oh...
i can love you like that
i would make you my world
move heaven and earth if you were my girl
i would give you my heart
be all that you need
show you you're everything that's precious to me
i can love you like that
i can make you my world
move heaven and earth if you were my girl
i would give you my heart
my heart my heart my world
show you you're everything (you're everything to me)
love you like that
i can make you my world
move heaven and earth if you were my girl
i would give you my heart
my heart my heart my world
show you you're everything

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

How about...still no fucking tags? My mom thinks I'm like making it up that they aren't ready yet.
Yeah, this is starting to piss me off, seriously. I've only tried to get them about 10 times...
I'm in a really bad mood right now. Verrrrry pissy. On top of this tag business, my registration shit keeps getting neglected along with my homework...and everything else school related. I need to get my priorities straight an dget my shit together before it's too late.
I need to start concentrating. man, my dad's a bitch. Don't ask.
Ughhh I don't know...I'm just really mad and I have a realllly short temper right now.
sooo, yeah I'm going to go before I start bitching or...whatever. fucking ass.
damn today sucked.

</3
2 comments|post comment

hold on ready or not. [22 Mar 2005|07:24am]
I just realized how close my birthday is.
My mom just told me how hot Bon Jovi is. Ew.

she has really bad taste.
look who she married. haha just kidding.

anyways, I'm pretty much screwed because I didn't do the take-home test...
or anything for that matter :/
4 comments|post comment

a la luna y apoya [21 Mar 2005|04:56pm]
ARIES-march 21, 2005
"Adventurous day. Do you feel like having an adventure? Well today, you're more likely to have an adventure when you go on a short journey. No need to go very far, just someplace you've wanted to go before, yet never been. Today is also a good day to surprise a close friend with news or a small gift."

for once my horoscope was true!
today was good <3

I need to get on my registration shit.
for real. my birthday is soon :-/
4 comments|post comment

the moon is non-existent [15 Mar 2005|04:29pm]
AALIYAH
Read more...Collapse )

WILLA FORD
I Wanna Be BadCollapse )

FRANKIE J & BABY BASH
OBSESSIONCollapse )

JESSICA SIMPSON
Did you Ever Love Somebody?Collapse )

I think that's enough dumb songs.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
today sucked, real bad.
Too much stress. I need to find a way to relieve some of this stress because I'm feeling very overwhelmed lately. I'm really tired and bitchy, my sleep cycle sucks. On top of all the registration/sleep shit, there's drama, but you know how that goes. It sucks, too. Ughhhhh. I don't know what to say, except today was just reallllllllllllllly bad. somebody should cheer me up because that'd be very nice of you, plus I need some...cheer. so bye.

I retract all previous entries.
I'm going to pretend like I didn't write them. I'd delete them, but that takes too much effort. so yeah, starting here, this is my journal. I wish I could retract parts of my life...or something.

P.S. I hate liars, cheaters, jerks, love, drama, etc.
I'm too tired to finish my 'hate list'.


EDIT* just call me ms. negativity.
today was better and I'm in a good mood.
It's funny how a brief 5 seconds can make me happy for a long time. :))))))))))
yayyyy happy laura today. I NEED TO GET MY DAMN TAG, you too Dall. jeesh
15 comments|post comment

I will remember you 3/4/05 [05 Mar 2005|03:16pm]
It still hasn't hit me yet...and I'm not quite sure when it will.
I know going to school is going to be really hard. I keep thinking he's still here and I could call him up and talk to him. I keep thinking I'll see him Monday...reality just hasn't settled in on me yet.
I really am going to miss that kid. I hope Steve is alright, too. God bless both families.

It's sad that it took this to make everyone come together and finally get along with each other.
If anything, this brought us all a little closer. I love each & every one of you.
If ANY of you need me, for any reason, just to talk, anything at all, I'm here.
Even if we don't know each other that well, or even at all, 693-6566. I know it helps to talk.
Just call or something, it'll be okay, and please, everyone wear yellow this week.

Carpe Diem
Robert Buddington-March 4, 2005
3 comments|post comment

BANG BANG!!! I shot ya down bang bang!! you hit the ground BANG BANG [01 Mar 2005|04:09pm]
How about the Bambi DVD came out today!!!
yay:) !@#$%^&*( I have to have it. VHS just isn't enough.
Plus, the color is enhanced. Man, I love Bambi.
I need to get it ASAP.

I have a dilemma about a friend & I could use some advice, so if anyone thinks they usually give helpful advice, I'd appreciate it. Something about one of my "good friends" has been bothering me and I just need someone's input on the situation. Soon too because this chick is driving me insane.
nevermind, I got this! haha. no but seriously I do.
Oh YEAH and I'm sure you had "no idea" that even happened. ALRIGHT. whatever makes you feel better.

<3

p.s. my birthday is in exactly one month and one day!
that means Barbie's birthday is even sooner.
14 comments|post comment

I LIKE BEADS! [27 Feb 2005|01:03pm]
Mardi Gras last night. It was crowded, but fun.
I don't feel like writing a long ass entry though.

<3
so seductive
7 comments|post comment

my temporary farewell [08 Feb 2005|07:08pm]
I have the most awesome friends in the entire world and I love each and every one of you.
Dallas, Laura, Barbie thank you for all the things you said/did. I love you girls, cheer up.
I'm sorry for all the trouble I've cause...hm, pretty much everyone.

What doesn't kill us only makes us stronger.
Thank you to everyone who has been there and will continue to be there.
Rough times...it'll all be okay...someday.

I won't be online for awhile and I won't be updating this much for a few weeks.
I'll try to call some of you when I can. Bare with me. I'm in a world of trouble, but it'll be okay.
This is only a bump in the road :)

don't worry about a thing <3
13 comments|post comment

BECAUSE OF YOU [03 Feb 2005|05:41pm]
The other night, I was at Cait's with her & Dall.
We attempted to "study" for some huge math test. haha
We got some studying in, but mostly just fun time, as usual.
There's a lot of pictures & I didn't even post them all.

ch-ch-ch-check us outCollapse )

Alright, that was fun.
<3
10 comments|post comment

hopeful. [30 Jan 2005|07:35pm]
All last week I had plans for the weekend, but I realized something & they changed.
So, I made a decision, which was, in my opinion, a good one & my weekend was fun. I saved some drama.
So yeah. :/

Friday, Callahan and I went to the mall for a little bit & saw some of his friends there. We went to the Pier and walked on the beach for awhile. It was kind of cold and a little windy, but it was still nice. I really missed the beach. I got really sandy so Callahan had to help me wash off. ( Aw, so cute. lol) I got my pant leg a little wet. We went to Mike's for a few hours. There were a lot of people there. I saw Kacey. We sat out on the porch for awhile. callahan is a pretty comfy chair. lol except my fatass probably hurt him. Hah.I only knew a few people, but it was still fun. It was funny, too. I came home at 12 and fell asleep.
Saturday, I went to the Altamonte Springs mall with Dall, Barbie & Cait :))) We spent the whole day there. Our pictures in my info. and it's on our myspaces. It was a lot of fun. Singing, shopping, laughing and everything with the girls. We went back to Dall's and attempted to watch "Little Black Book" but we ended up talking 'susia espanol' for hours. Hahhhh fun times. Eventually we all went home. I GOT SHORTS AT HOLLISTER!!! Me & Cait are wearing our shorts tomorrow. Woooo. ( by the way, Hollister dressing rooms suck) OOOOH, and it's possible to fit 4 girls in ONE dressing room while trying on huge, poofy formal dresses. It's kind of hot though. AND, I couldn't zip mine all the way up. OOOh well. We all looked like Malibu barbies. haha
Today, Callahan and I went to the Art Fair in cocoa village for a little while. It was really hot outside :). It feels good when it's that hot. I like cocoa village. We went back to his house so he could get ready for work. Hmm...:-/ there were the cutest little kids at his house. I talked to his Grandma while he changed. She's nice. So he took me home & now he's at work. It was a pretty good weekend, we didn't fight. Yay. :)))))

<3

P.S. DALL, meow. I'm so glad I am able to talk dirty in spanish with you & Barbie. It completes my life. Hah. CAIT should have, too! AND...I love kelly clarkson. :)))
just click itCollapse )

***EDIT: I WILL BE POSTING PICTURES SOON :))) of DLC and other weird, random things. yeah...I just need to get around to it.
6 comments|post comment

given up.open your eyes. [23 Jan 2005|04:23pm]
BAN ME FROM COMMENTING CALLAHAN RIGHT WHEN YOU WRITE SHIT ABOUT ME, I DON'T CARE. WHO'S IMMATURE NOW? fuck it.
oh and way to take me off your friend's list. I'm glad you can write in your journal without me being able to see it. Aw, yay for you. I wish I was that cool. blah blah blah whatever.

Be strong, be strong now
Just gotta keep telling myself that.
Broken inside.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY DALLAS!!! I love you<3

friday I hung out with Callahan. we went to the movies. first time going to rave. I like that movie theatre, it's pretty big and it's real nice inside. the movie ["meet the fockers"] wasn't that good so ehhh. idk the baby was cute. Saturday he took me to the mall to get Dall's present, and then we went to office depot, target, etc to get stamps, but couldn't find any. I guess it's not stamp season or...something. so I came home & got ready for the par-tay! jeeeeesh

Last night's party was so fun.
So many people were there. And stupid me, I forgot my camera :(
so basically I suck and I don't have pictures. Uh...I was going to attempt to name everyone who was there, or stopped by, so let's see who I can remember. Dallas [obviously haha], Cait, Eddy, Joe, Stevey, Gina, Kristin, Kristen, Angela, Kim, Laura, Charley, Nick, Chris, Eddie, Jason, Bryon, Ayan, Matt, Ashley, Dina, Lisa, Dustyn, Lauren, Angela, Courtney, Lauren's boyfriend, Sam, Derek, Joe, Meli, Jon Craig, Shaun, Kayla, Jenna, Logan, Eric, Vince, Both Dans, Devin, Matt, Nikki, Mollie, Teara, Ricky, Teddy, Shawna, Justin & there were a few people I didn't know their names. So, it was those people, plus maybe 4 or 5. [I have a really bad memory guys, so forgive me]

Okay, so I know I forgot some people. Sorry, it's hard remembering that many people. I met some new people, that was cool.
All in all, it was a fun night. I got to see/talk to people I don't see that much. To sum up the party, there was loud music, a pinata, some entertaining BOXING, dancing, laughing, and all that good stuff. Hah, crazy people. Some good memories and crazy stuff to never forget. It was a good party. I have a shot-glass to remember, for the BEST song ever. Even if some girls thought it was gross. That's me...gross. Haha. Anyways, I'm sure I forgot some parts of the night that were either funny or in some way, memorable, but you know. It'll be in everyone else's journals.

DLC & Gina spent the night. Oh, DLC is soooo lazy. Gina made us pancakes :) and we pretty much laid in the same spot for 3 hours. We played with sparkely wands, too. I can't wait until Saturday...ORLANDO with the girls :)))!!! Yay, shopping. EEEEEEEEE!
I took a shower not too long ago and I feel so clean :)

so I'm gonna go argue with my parents some more. Hah, funnnn.
<3La

***EDIT:I just got home from dinner with the girls :) It was, as always, funnn.
We went to Olive Garden, yum yum. Hah I had salad because...thats all I eat. lol

Um, we talked, laughed and had a grand ol' time. <3Dall,Barbie,Cait,Gina<3We had a bitchy waitress, but the other waiters were nice. HAHA. They brought Dall cake and they sang!!!! It was great. Good times.
Other than that, a new good song. Lindsay Lohan-OVER; yeah go download it, or watch it or something. I likeeeee it.
OH AND...I have that Avril Lavigne song stuck in my head because we listened/sang it on the way home tonight. So, yeah it's a good song. Avril Lavigne-NOBODY'S HOME

songCollapse )

kayBye.xo
P DOT S My journal plays a new song now. "you don't own me", so now you can know what I'm talking about, so click my journal, listen. blah blah blah. :))yay

1/24/05 edit: Oh yeah, I have the killers-mr. brightside song stuck in my headddd
but I love it, so it's okay
13 comments|post comment

so much for a new year [02 Jan 2005|10:31pm]
RASPUTINA-YOU DON'T OWN ME
^^good song, download it!!!!!!!!

I'm way too fragile for my own good.
</3>kelly clarkson-since you've been gone</b>

http://media.bmgonline.com/rcarecords.com/kelly_clarkson/video/since_u_been_gone_128.asx

click it & you can listen to it/watch the video :)
yeah, I still love that song even if it makes me cry.

P dot S I have my new year's resolution now.

2nd ***EDIT: I just remembered another song I love.
KIMBERLY LOCKE-8th world WonderCollapse )

TODAY WAS A GOOD DAY :)!!!

***JUST AN ADDITION:


You Are 27 Years Old



27





Under 12: You are a kid at heart. You still have an optimistic life view - and you look at the world with awe.

13-19: You are a teenager at heart. You question authority and are still trying to find your place in this world.

20-29: You are a twentysomething at heart. You feel excited about what's to come... love, work, and new experiences.

30-39: You are a thirtysomething at heart. You've had a taste of success and true love, but you want more!

40+: You are a mature adult. You've been through most of the ups and downs of life already. Now you get to sit back and relax.




now, isn't that a lie?
haha


i'm bored...as you can tell...
blahhhCollapse )
16 comments|post comment

Home Sweet Home [30 Dec 2004|07:54pm]
I'M BACK!!!
I came home from New York today :)
alright, I know no one cares...
yeah, you didn't miss me. lol
too bad I don't care and I am announcing my return anyways!
The flight back wasn't too bad. Actually it was fun.

I don't feel like going into detail right now...
BUTTT here's a preview of my trip...there's more to come.

one of my treasuresCollapse )

Hope everyone is having a good holiday & BE SAFE morons.
<3hug&kiss

Oh & P dot S, thanks to the bitches who actually called me :)
It made me smile and completed my life. haha thank you!!

***EDIT: I missed my bed soooo much! I got to sleep in it last night. lol
16 comments|post comment

...I'm leaving on a jet plane... [24 Dec 2004|02:25pm]
I leave in about 24 hours for New York :(
new york can be fun, the city is always cool I guess. NYC!!
I'll have to dress a lot warmer I'm guessing. Hah
I'm glad it's only for 5 days.
So that means I'll be back on thursday!!
Just in time for New Year's Eve. YAY!

I'll have my phone, so call meeeee because I'll be bored.
At least I get to see snow, so I'll take lots of pictures.

hmm, I don't want to leave.
I'LL MISS YOU ALL for a whole 5 days. haha
<3

and just in case I don't get to say it to everyone tomorrow...




I hope you all have a great holiday!!! <3 you all
***EDIT:«-(¯`♥´¯)-« ♥ .•:*:•.MeRRy ChRiStMaS .•:*:•.♥ «- (¯`♥´¯)-«

I'm leaving in a few hours, see you when I get back!!!
Remember, call me bitches :) 693-6566
13 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]