Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Eisley:HOB Orlando,FL 3/11/2005

Here it is the moment you've all been waiting for...

Basic run down as told to Ian because I am to lazy to explain.
LilActingDiva: ok so here we are almost at the first show and i have stupidly left the tickets at home
LilActingDiva: so when we get there i almost cry when they tell me ive missed it
LilActingDiva: but the sign my crap and sherri draws on my chuck shoe
LilActingDiva: and chauntelle and i talk for a while
LilActingDiva: then i get mistaken for an eisley member
ian killed you: haha
ian killed you: were people asking for your autograph?
LilActingDiva: no,this kid looks at chauntelle and i and is like "oh you are in eisley right?!" bout made my year. we convince chauntelle to get them to come out after NFG is done so we can take pictures and get autographs
LilActingDiva: so not caring about seeing reggie and the effect or NFG we go to Virgin to see if our friend Chet is working
ian killed you: hah awesome
LilActingDiva: he is not but we see this line of people and are all WTF
LilActingDiva: we go to check it out and its TONY LUCCA former MMC member that my older sister had a crush on back in the day
LilActingDiva: so we wait in line take pictures and i get the other chuck signed by him
LilActingDiva: we ate smoothies then browsed the cd
LilActingDiva: there was no viynl at the show and i was disappointed so i checked virgin
LilActingDiva: THEY HAD IT!!
LilActingDiva: i was excited and bought it
LilActingDiva: we went a passed out eisley stickers and flyers.....waited for a long arse time for them to come out
LilActingDiva: showed them the viynl and it was the first time they had ever seen it
LilActingDiva: hung out with them and took pictures,explained hoe we missed the set but might go to the st pete show
LilActingDiva: (this is a short as i can make it)
LilActingDiva: and that was the end of the orlando night

Please excuse how crappy I look...

Waiting for Eisley

TONY LUCCA OF MMC(hairy man)


Chauntelle and her amazing Elephant shoes.

Sherri whom is adorable and liked my outfit.

Stacy whom is beautiful and loved her gift.

Weston who is so tall it freaked me out.

Johnathan and I,he said Taylor had talked about me to him so he knew whom I was and also was responsible for gettin Weston to come over which was just plain wicked nice.

Now for the tons of Andrea/Johnathan pictures....haha.


"So I'm blind and my hand shakes"-Me

Little did we know how awesome the next trip would be...


( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
Apr. 19th, 2005 06:23 pm (UTC)
thats cool
hi, you don't know me, but im just a fellow fan. just wanted to comment and say how great the pictures are and how lucky you were! see ya..
Apr. 19th, 2005 10:53 pm (UTC)
Re: thats cool
aw thank-you
Apr. 24th, 2005 10:03 am (UTC)
Re: thats cool
wow i want to meet eisley! :( that is so beyond amazing...
Apr. 24th, 2005 08:14 pm (UTC)
Re: thats cool
i hopefully get to again in NY
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2007

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Keri Maijala