?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I woke up this morning and the sun was gone. [entries|friends|calendar]
Ashley

recents friends calendar memories info
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[Sunday
April 1st]
[ mood | okay ]

this weekend was both really good and really bad. regardless, it went by way too fast. tomorrow is monday, and i have gym AND work, which is a very deadly mixture. let's hope it all goes well!

spring break = 12 days. thankthelord.

post comment

[Sunday
December 10th]
ahhh tonight was so much fun! i hung out with chris and nabeel and some other people, it was great. i didn't know if i wanted to go at first because jean didn't go, but it ended up being cool! :) i love chris hahaha he's so hilarious.

read[9]post comment

[Monday
November 27th]
[ mood | happy ]

read[8]post comment

there ain't no breeze to cool the heat of love [Tuesday
October 24th]
[ mood | tired ]


this week has been pretty good! i'm gonna go visit southern CT college on friday. it seems like it's pretty nice, and it has everything i'm looking for, so hopefully that'll be good. i might also wanna visit uconn because it's supposedly a really great college. so i don't know! college talk is confusing and depressing.

i've been noticing how strange and different i am than everyone else! hahaha, i swear. i hate sports. i don't drink anymore. i enjoy seeing plays as opposed to going to a football game or something. i listen to music people ages 40+ listen to. i actually enjoy doing english homework. i don't own uggs, instead i wear my white etnies with the pink laces. sometimes i do wish it was easier to get along with people, but then i realize that i'm glad i'm not like them. i have the friends i need, and i'll eventually find more people who are like me. i'm not the only crazy one out there.

speaking of plays, me and jean are going to the city this weekend to see beauty and the beast on broadway! ahhhhh, i am so excited! my mom & dad saw it a few months ago and loved it! her cousin lives in manhattan, so she's gonna meet up with us and take us to the village and stuff. so no work all weekend! i'm so excited! 

november 4th are the SATs. but let's not talk about that, ok?
read[9]post comment

[Monday
October 16th]
[ mood | pissed off ]

i fucking really hate myself right now. i'm so pissed off and angry and hurt that i can't even describe it. i searched for nearly 2 hours for stupid aerosmith tickets, and all i kept getting were crappy upper and lower level seats. last time i got the amazing seats in 10 minutes, not even. it makes me so mad to think that i took the day off and stayed home and got all excited to find out that i wouldn't even be able to get them. fuck this shit. i'm putting my check in the bank and i'll search another day, or maybe i won't even search at all. what's the point? everyone from aeroforceone gets to go to a million concerts a year and they always get these crazy seats, but i'm only 17. i don't have a full-time job and all this money to put into aerosmith all the time. who knows how long they'll be touring. this would probably be my last real chance to see them, but i can't. i don't know. maybe i'll ask jean to try and look or something. who fucking knows. anything & everything that has ever been good in my life always disappears. the only guy i ever really liked graduated, and he never liked me. the band i'd do anything for are coming here and i can't even find good seats. i stayed home and missed a day of school for nothing. fuck this shit.

read[2]post comment

[Sunday
October 9th]


comment to be added.
read[21]post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]