Pokemon // electric Pikachu boogaloo

(no subject)

Friends Cut...Thing!


I've been meaning to do this for a while now. I can't remember who half my friends are anymore. .__. BUT. I want to start checking my flist again, I just feel awkward talking to people I haven't talked to in a while. Which is a lot of people.

I haven't cut anyone yet, but I'm going to. SO HERE'S THE DEAL. Comment here if you want to be kept, or tell me here if you don't. Or just unfriend me, and I'll do the same. No hard feelings. I know I haven't been around on the LJ scene for a while. Chances are, though, that I won't go around commenting to people I can't even recall the names of. So use this as an opportunity to introduce yourself again. Looking over my flist, I get the feeling a lot of you never really did. Or maybe my memory is just that awful. It's a definite possibility.

If you're one of those lurkers who added me randomly and didn't comment, chances are I never added you back. If you want me to, comment here and I will. But keep in mind that all of my fanworks have their own journals now, so I don't post any of that stuff in this one. You should go friend those instead, if you're looking for updates.
Pokemon // electric Pikachu boogaloo

@__@

So apparently Cozzy got bitten by a dog out on his walk tonight. Dad called and said he was fine, he just had some blood on him, very little of which was actually his. This is, of course, about two hours after he'd first called and told me to get ready to go out to eat in about 45 minutes. Which of course I did. Bleh.

So he said he'd be home in a bit, they took him to the vet and again, HE'S FINE, and he'd order pizza when he got here, only THAT was another two hours ago and now I'm about to DIE. COME ON. I've eaten everything there is to eat in this house. I'M STARVING OMFG.

Bleach -108 was AMAZING omfg. I'm so curious to see where he's taking this. On a side note, though, it's my opinion that his art is slipping. :/ Like I still LOVE it, but back in the opening chapters--which was a different STYLE, I know--everything seemed more carefully drawn and measured and inked, but now he rushes and his faces look a little off and his hands are all warped and people have wrists as wide as their eyeballs. idk. Just my opinion.

People on Brawl are annoying. =___= If I see one more "OMFG I HAVE BOOBS" or one more "WHUY AMN I A DOGH?" I'm going to whip someone. Matt, though, is in a pretty damn good mood. He left for London with Rukia this afternoon, and then they're off to Winchester, then New York. SHOULD BE FUN. Jasper bonded with Haine too, which was interesting. He called him a friend. He hasn't called any human that but Badou. It was cute. ;___; He'll be bored again when those two leave.

I don't want to go back to school again. Why is it Friday already?

And now for something completely different. :D

Collapse )

SO. I don't do this very often, but I'm curious. You don't have to read my ponderous thoughts of starvation to participate. I don't think I've ever done this before though, and I figured why not, I'm in a CONTEMPLATIVE mood. See? My mood theme proves it. Oh yeah. \o/ I love Ennis. *_*

ANON MEME
TELL ME STUFF! :D


I'm even turning off IP logging! :O And leaving the entry public just in case. If Certain People feel like harassing me again, idec, I went from =__= to :I over their antics long ago. But I am curious what people think, since I talk to so few but am accessible through translations and RP to so many. LET ME ASSERT MY EXAGGERATED SELF IMPORTANCE SOME MORE, SHALL I? Or not.

SO TELL ME THINGS. PLS. So I can knooooooooooooow. And don't make fun of me for being lame and doing this in the first place. I'M ALLOWED MY ONE TIME, RIGHT? Just my one time. I want to knooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooow. ;_;
Pokemon // electric Pikachu boogaloo

(no subject)

(ganked from kurosaki_akane)

Gather all your Rp journals,list the characters and any au versions you rp. Open the doors to the public side so even lurkers can ask the muses questions. Respond with that Rp account or if you don't have accounts just to the question given.

I'm gonna use all my characters from EVER, so have at! Feel free to ask questions or just talk as either an RP character or yourself. I'm bored as hell, but I have to work later, so if I stop responding I'll come back again later. Just make sure you specify wtf you're talking to, because, uh. Yeah. Haven't done this kind of thing in a while. :3

Matt popcornlasers
Ulquiorra blueteartracks
Squall neo_lion
Ichigo ihu_all
Hiyori headkick
Vash loveanddonuts

I'm not including the rest. That's more than enough. >.>

UNLOCKED, WHEE~