?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 June 2009 @ 12:15 am
tvxq; come on tonight  
come on tonight
pg13, changmin/koda kumi, 100
don't even lie, you know these two would be hot as fuck together.


She catches him off-guard the first time they meet; he wasn’t expecting someone a foot shorter than him (in heels, even) to have quite such presence. When her legs are wrapped around him so tight he can’t think and his hands are buried in her hair, he thinks he might be a little bit in love with her. The way she kisses him before she walks out the door leaves his head spinning for days, weeks.

Changmin doesn’t tell the others. He knows they wouldn’t believe him.

(And even if they did, he kind of likes it better this way.)

hug | dw | ao3


 
 
: awakeawake
: super junior - monster
 
 
답답해dapdaphae on June 3rd, 2009 07:27 am (UTC)
YES AL;SKJDALJ YESSSS.

eta: your yoochun icon makes me think that that would be chun's face if he ever got to peep while kuu&min are doing it. :)))

Edited at 2009-06-03 07:29 am (UTC)
like a fortune cookie (short and vague): yoochun ][ hi baby~konzatsu on June 3rd, 2009 07:54 am (UTC)


yoochun would perve on those two like nobody's business. XD
PAM ✘✘livesmiling on June 3rd, 2009 07:53 am (UTC)
lol this has to be longer.


:DDD
like a fortune cookie (short and vague)konzatsu on June 3rd, 2009 06:33 pm (UTC)
lol. XD i love these two so there's a pretty good chance they'll show up again. ^_~
Quiet_Heartachequiet_heartache on June 3rd, 2009 12:13 pm (UTC)
oO, kuumin, cool :D

thanks
like a fortune cookie (short and vague)konzatsu on June 3rd, 2009 06:33 pm (UTC)
hee, thank you! ^^
cherrieemecherrieeme on June 3rd, 2009 12:37 pm (UTC)
wee~

i liek kodakumi/min

i have no idea why though!!!
like a fortune cookie (short and vague): changmin ][ plotting your demisekonzatsu on June 3rd, 2009 06:34 pm (UTC)
because they are both awesome like that ^^b
hillando: kuu hearthillando on June 3rd, 2009 04:00 pm (UTC)
You know, I was re-watching Black Cherry tour DVD just today....and thought that Changmin/Koda Kumi looked really good together when they sang Last Angel (and then I kinda eww'd at their age difference) xDD

Aww, a little secret from the rest of the group >:D
like a fortune cookie (short and vague): changmin ][ plotting your demisekonzatsu on June 3rd, 2009 06:27 pm (UTC)
i adore her, so when she showed up on the T dvd i was ecstatic. usually i'm not so big on girls invading my boybands, but she fits in really well with them. and her and min grinning at each other is adorable. :D

(*cries* she's only six days older than me.)

he can't tell them everything ^_~
hillando: cm haptichillando on June 3rd, 2009 07:07 pm (UTC)
Kuu is just so nice and hyper it's impossible to stay annoyed at her for long xD Usually I don't get very excited if the boys mention other female artists, but Kuu is....Kuu. They're so adorable together ♥

(lol, I wouldn't mind the age difference if Min was older....but he was like, 19 in Black Cherry DVD? 19 and 26? Uhm. Wait a few years and to think my best friend got a 28-year-old boyfriend when she was 16, I'm so hypocritical.)
Lib: look desire in the eyebinmusic on June 3rd, 2009 05:11 pm (UTC)
Kuu is seriously one of the cutest things ever. She's all sorts of adorable and ugh, just so amazing. I love her ♥

And, rofl, Min/Kuu would probably be hot - if I could get over the height difference xDD
like a fortune cookie (short and vague)konzatsu on June 3rd, 2009 06:39 pm (UTC)
she IS. gfdhdfjgdjf <3

lol. you don't realize just how tiny she is until you see her surrounded by them. XD
bananawackobananawacko on February 9th, 2010 02:28 am (UTC)
I have to agree, min and koda kumi does make a hot couple : D
lol. this should be longer !
like a fortune cookie (short and vague): changmin ][ so bright boykonzatsu on February 9th, 2010 07:09 am (UTC)
heee, thank you for reading :)