?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 November 2009 @ 01:16 pm
First half of Saturday CreationCon 2009  
This morning we had Richard's panel and then Aldis' panel before lunch. After lunch it's Jim and Misha!

Richard was hilarious! He joked about being the "call at the last minute" replacement guest and then spent a lot of time talking about Changing Channels and working on that, how he loved the plot twist, and really enjoyed the sitcom scene a lot. He really enjoyed all of them, but especially that. Oh! And how about that it was ME who was yawning during his panel and he saw me and called me out on it! hahahaha. I just about DIED of embarrassment when he said that!

His funniest story was that after he filmed the CSI scene, the guy who was another cop left and said, "hey I left something for you as a goodbye gift." So Richard goes and sitting in his trailer was a pair of pumpkin colored bikini briefs and he's all WTF?! So he goes around asking to see what was up, and then the guys in the production department give him the actual gift - beers and a thank you card. So, then he naturally assumes that this is a prank from Jared and Jensen. And he joked about having to look up at them to ask and they looked down and said no it wasn't them. So, he can't figure it out. So finally, a guy from the department comes and says, "look we know whose underwear it is." And it's Misha's! hahahaha and Misha told him it was from a fan! And he was eating soup and spilled it all on his outfit, so when they washed it they thought that the underwear was from Richard, so that's why it was in his trailer! So he goes to the underwear and writes something like "This smells like Cass" on the back of it hahahaha. WIN.

Then Aldis was on, who was hilarious! He spoke a lot about Leverage, the technical parts of filming the fight scene in Supernatural, there was a lot of talk about him now knowing how to do some of the things they're doing on Leverage. And he told a prank that Beth played on everyone where there were stickers on their trailers and Chris had "Daddy's girl" and Aldis had "Princess" and Jeri Ryan had "Warning: Blonde Thinking" or something and it took them a week to figure out it was Beth. And then they cut parts of the stickers off so Chris' now says "Daddy" and Aldis' is "Prince." But he said he was having fun on Leverage - and seems like everyone there likes playing pranks too! Aldis was great and called his girlfriend when a girl asked "who would play your leading lady" and he said "my girlfriend" and he told us "this is getting me major brownie points." hahaha.

When I was going back to the room, Aldis was in the same elevator as me. He seems like a really nice guy. I said his panel was hilarious and I enjoyed it.

 
 
 
enable l♥veenablelove on November 14th, 2009 08:55 pm (UTC)
hahhaha that's awesome

Oooo I would love to be on the Leverage set haha
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on November 14th, 2009 09:57 pm (UTC)
Heh. Thank you for this!! May I say, Aldis looks quite yummy again!!!

Also... Richard is made of win!!! I love it when he shares some stories from set with us *heart*
Lissieilovesn on November 14th, 2009 09:58 pm (UTC)
Richard is EPIC love :D

Thank you for sharing all that

And Aldis.. I'm SOOO envious cause i haven't meet him yet *sighs*

Thanks for the pics ;D
Teresa: spn acklessimonesa on November 15th, 2009 09:31 pm (UTC)
I still don't quite get the pumpkin underwear story. *head scratch* but it is hilarious all the same.