?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 June 2007 @ 01:11 pm
Video from stage door signings!  
So, here we go with the 2 videos I have from Saturday's stage door signings.

Here he is at the 2:00 show. Um...please IGNORE calicokat and my conversation. Haha. I'm so embarressed to be posting this video but y'know - JENSEN.



And here is the 8:00 signing. There are NO lights around the Stage Door area, so it was nearly impossible to see him unless there were flashes going off - which was frequently however. But there are a few great seconds of him smiling and answering our questions.



Re-watching it, I just love that he checks twice to see if "we're all good" and then says, "go home and get some sleep!"

AMAZING weekend! AMAZING friends! We must convince Jensen to do a play every summer in a different city!
 
 
Current Mood: hungryhungry
Current Music: "Your Song" - Jason Manns
 
 
 
Ash: Justin (asylum)purplephoenix03 on June 11th, 2007 06:21 pm (UTC)
*crosses fingers* TELL ME I GOT FIRST COMMENT!

I watched the vids, hehehehe, I love how dorky Jensen looks omg. Parted slick hair with Jansport backpacl. Win!

And, dude, I remember that voice...

Thanks for sharing babe :) As always you rock!

PS> I need to email you. Look out for it soon!

(AND! *points to icon* lookit!)
Ash: Jensenspeakpurplephoenix03 on June 11th, 2007 06:23 pm (UTC)
Also, internet fame *giggles* oh, I adore thee...
(no subject) - _sin_attract on June 12th, 2007 08:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Janine: jensenandmejaninelearner on June 11th, 2007 06:22 pm (UTC)
OMG, that's totally awesome! thank you for posting that :D he's so amazing, so patient, and he seemed really relaxed and happy, so good to see.

squeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!
Rachel_sin_attract on June 12th, 2007 08:37 pm (UTC)
Heee! You're welcome!
.pippilottah on June 11th, 2007 06:25 pm (UTC)
Raaaachel, you're famous *fangirls you* :P
Thanks for the videos girl, I love hearing him talking about the Jared/Sam thing.
Rachel_sin_attract on June 12th, 2007 08:37 pm (UTC)
HAHA!

You're welcome! Seriously, my heart is filled with joy and SQUEEEE whenever they talk about the other. And to know that they LIKE to surprise each other like this? BOYS!
idiot4deanidiot4dean on June 11th, 2007 06:27 pm (UTC)
Great videos, you lucky girl!!!

Yeah another play next year. He could do Stratford after Asylum!!! Just kidding even if it is just down the road from Birmingham (probable venue for next years Asylum).

Let's hope he decides on a play and not a film for next year. There's more money in films but I prefer plays, so much more personal.
Rachel_sin_attract on June 12th, 2007 08:43 pm (UTC)
Heee! I'd fly anywhere to see him in another play! It definitely shows talent moreso than film I think, because it's LIVE.
(no subject) - idiot4dean on June 12th, 2007 09:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - _sin_attract on June 12th, 2007 09:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - idiot4dean on June 12th, 2007 09:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ckllckll on June 11th, 2007 06:28 pm (UTC)
Awesome moments and clips!Thank you for sharing :D
Rachel_sin_attract on June 12th, 2007 08:44 pm (UTC)
You're welcome!
tinkabell007tinkabell007 on June 11th, 2007 06:36 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much for sharing, sweetie :) Jensen's a sweetheart as always... and patient as well... I loved how he yelled "go home, get some sleep" at the end *lol* It's so Jensen like :D

And the hair? PRETTY *gg*
Rachel_sin_attract on June 12th, 2007 08:46 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! He was great, that's for sure!

PRETTY hair! I thought it was SO weird at first, but it quickly grew on me!
ヴェレーナ: jensen jeansongiara on June 11th, 2007 06:43 pm (UTC)
Awesomesauce. Thanks so much for sharing. It also amuses me that he signed all those autographs practically in the dark in the second vid :D
Rachel_sin_attract on June 12th, 2007 08:47 pm (UTC)
You're quite welcome! :P

It actually wasn't too dark when you're there, but there just weren't any lights for filming.
Jen: Dean - Adorablexsleepingswanx on June 11th, 2007 06:59 pm (UTC)
thank you very much for sharing.

he's so adorable, taking all the time to sign everyones's autographs...the dude rocks!
Rachel_sin_attract on June 12th, 2007 08:47 pm (UTC)
He's AMAZING! You're welcome!
Sandra: Jensen HEEevil_witch666 on June 11th, 2007 07:04 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much, Rachel, for posting these vids. although it makes my heart ache a bit with not being able to go and see him in AFGM myself, I am happy to see at least these tiny bits.

and you know, most of the stuff you hear him talking about in the second I've already read about in different post but to actually hear it...well damn. loved the Sam/Jared comment...that was so cute. and the Metalicar...just awesome. just a pity that it had been that dark

so huge thanks and a huuuuuuuuuuuge hug from me for these vids...
Rachel_sin_attract on June 12th, 2007 08:48 pm (UTC)
You're so very welcome! It was great having that improptu Q&A session! :P

I don't see this being the last of Jensen on stage, so maybe next time!
x5valex5vale on June 11th, 2007 07:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

So nice and so cute.
Rachel_sin_attract on June 12th, 2007 08:54 pm (UTC)
You're welcome!
Joapieceofcake on June 11th, 2007 07:23 pm (UTC)
Aww..thank you for sharing :-)
Rachel_sin_attract on June 12th, 2007 08:57 pm (UTC)
You're welcome!
(Anonymous) on June 11th, 2007 07:54 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU!!! Awesome video's...I loved the second one, he is so relaxed around the fans and he's patiently taking time to make sure everyone's got an autograph! I love him!
Rachel_sin_attract on June 12th, 2007 08:57 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! It was great to see him so chilled out and happy after the show.
(Deleted comment)
Rachel_sin_attract on June 12th, 2007 09:20 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome!

He might seem a bit distancing when he's doing fan-stuff, but he was so relaxed here, it was great. Maybe he's getting better with handling the crowds?
Hogwarts Hag: Jensen heartshhhellcat on June 11th, 2007 08:20 pm (UTC)
Even if you can't see him for more than a few seconds at a time in the second vid, I loved listening to him answering questions. What a sweetheart! Thanks for sharing. :)
Rachel_sin_attract on June 12th, 2007 09:20 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! :P
Queen of Music: spn_jensendove95 on June 11th, 2007 08:55 pm (UTC)
Wow! (I keep saying that, but it's true!)

You captured some great moments there. How awesome! I loved how much everyone cheered for Supernatural Season Three :)

Rachel_sin_attract on June 12th, 2007 09:27 pm (UTC)
Heee! And then we all laughed b/c we stopped at the same time and there was just silence. :P