?

Log in

No account? Create an account
But I'm not quite sure what you've been told. [entries|friends|calendar]
The only broken-hearted loser you'll ever need.

[ website | Paradox of Apathy ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

*18 broken promises Lie to me*

Farewell [15 Jun 2004|08:29pm]
Here are all the people that are being removed from my friends list.
Comment to this entry if you wanna be back on.
Otherwise, goodbye :-)

_easyasloversgo
bloody_screams
catagelophobia
doesurmomkno
drum_bum
gluebadoo
greensuburbs
heartsonparade
matt_der_junge
mr_popular
owe_owe_kevo
rachelleigh
random_acts62
seancoia
singleblondegrl
stuckinfebruary
suicidenotes_5
swtchbladespnky
undo_thetears
untamed_beauty
wishful_think3r
xiphihumeralis
xkrazyandyx
xnotice_mex
xolivebagelsx
youaretrouble

EDIT: Striked are now saved.

*13 broken promises Lie to me*

Friends Only [05 May 2004|08:49pm]
[ mood | content ]



Tis official now.
I've been posting a lot of friends only entries lately, and finally emosandwich made me a banner! :-D She is soooo on top of these things! emo_sapiens is her community, checker out.

Comment and I'll consider adding you.
If I don't already know you from a community or somewhere else, leave a quick description of yourself... fav bands, age, name.. the usual and a pic if you can :-D
I'd love to meet you :-D!

Love,
Leigh

*9 broken promises Lie to me*

[05 May 2004|06:45pm]
If it makes you less sad, I will die by your hand.
I hope you find out what you want.
I already know what I am.

And if it makes you less sad, we'll start talking again.
And you can tell me how vile I already know that I am.
I'll grow old and start acting my age.
I'll be a brand new day in a life that you hate.
A crown of gold.
A heart that's harder than stone.
And it hurts a whole lot, but it's missed when it's gone.



Don't call my name out your window, I'm leaving.
I'm sick of writing every sogn about you.

*4 broken promises Lie to me*

Language Arts Paper. Full. [04 May 2004|08:44pm]
[ mood | Opinionated ]

FULL cutting paper for LA... minus the references.Collapse )

Some of the format might be off consider LJ does that a lot.

*Lie to me*

To find myself in you. [04 May 2004|04:55pm]
[ mood | sympathetic ]

>lj-cut text="I hope you read this, and think about me, think about what it could mean.">

Promise :: Matchbook Romance

what would you say if i asked you not to go
to forget everyone, forget everything and start over with me
would you take my hand and never let me go
promise me you'll never let me go


and the stars aren't out tonight,
but neither are we to look up at them
why does hello feel like goodbye?
these memories can't replace,
these wishes i wished and these dreams i chased
take this broken heart and make it right

i feel like i lost everything when you're gone
left remembering what it's like to have you here with me
i thought you should know,
you're not making this easy


i never thought i'd be the one to say
please don't, please don't leave me


i feel like i lost everything when you're gone
left remembering what it's like to have you here with me
i thought you should know,
you're not making this easy

you're not making this easy... (easy, easy, easy...)

take my hand and never let me go,
take my hand and never let me go,
promise me...
you'll never let go
you'll never let go
you'll never let go
you'll never let go
make this last forever


i feel like i lost everything when you're gone
left remembering what it's like to have you here with me
i thought you should know, you're not making this easy

you're not making this easy
you're not making this easy
you're not making this easy
you're not making this easy
you're not making this easy

i'll fall asleep tonight, cuz' that brings me closer to you

I'm sorry if I seem like an ass right now.

*Lie to me*

Forgive me, I look so cold. [04 May 2004|04:44pm]
[ mood | cold ]

MAAAAAAAAAAAATTTTTTY BOY!!!Collapse )</lj-cut.

*1 broken promise Lie to me*

[04 May 2004|04:08pm]
1. Name - Leigh
2. Favorite band - The Starting Line
3. Five favorite songs
- Almost there, Going nowhere - TSL
- At your funeral - Saves the Day
- Certian Tragedy - Saves the Day
- Cheek to Cheek - TSL
- Mix Tape - Brand New
4. Favorite lyrics (1-10 lines)
"Say it like you mean it."

"I will lie awake, and lie for fun and fake the way I hold you. Let you fall for every empty word I say."

*2 broken promises Lie to me*

[04 May 2004|03:51pm]
Chaz : haha o0o0oh leigh leigh!! you're lyK3 ToT4LlY H4Wt !one!!11!!!!shift!!1!!!11one

Yeah, Check that BIOTCH.

*2 broken promises Lie to me*

Yeah Yeah Yeah's Fifth hour herrrre. [03 May 2004|12:03pm]
I AM HUNGRY.

Lunch is in 10 minutes!!!! Yummmmmm :-)

Sitting next to Megan.
Chloe if infront of me,
Matty's next to her.

This is lame haha.
I think I'm supposed to be writing a paper... but I'm getting online, because I have a limit at home. :-D PLUS I'm kind of planning on going to the movies tonight anyway lol.

I asked Chlor and Nic in fourth hour if they wanted to go, and they do, so I think I might go look up movie times now.

Comment with how your day went. Okay? Okay.

And I neeed a friends only banner, so let's get going here people. If you have one that you think you could make for me.... PLEASE lemme know. Because I don't just wanna go and turn this friends only without something to post first.
Thanks UBER muchos.

Lates,
Leig

*Lie to me*

Don't worry about me. [02 May 2004|02:30pm]
[ mood | NEEEEED SLEEEEEEEP ]

Maybe I should go get 1 1/2 hrs of sleep before youth group?

I think so.

Sorry Matty Boy.
I got your IMs on my phone at a delayed time.
I guess you IMed my dad on his sn. haha. YEAH.

Well, I guess I will talk to you later. And I think I will probably be IMing you if it's actaulyl me on his sn... which doesn't happen often.

Haha.

Well
Thanks for everything, you know how much this means.

Love always,
Leigh

*Lie to me*

[02 May 2004|01:33pm]
SMILE! It's easier than explaining why you're sad

sometimes its better alone, because then no one can hurt you

Teach me heartache, stop this burning now.

Your lips provide a shelter for the things that I don't know.

I wish I could drive away to the sunset back to the day we first met.

Love always and forever,
Leigh

*2 broken promises Lie to me*

No lies, just love. [02 May 2004|01:15pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

I know a girl who cries when she practices violin. Because each note sounds so pure it just cuts into her and then the melody comes pouring out her eyes. Now, to me, everything else just sounds like a lie.

*5 broken promises Lie to me*

I'm drying to know. [02 May 2004|04:14am]
[ mood | indescribable ]

I came across this excellent journal, where the owner was going on about gays and lesbians. And it was a whole new side to the topic. It was very well written. Definitely college level, if not above.

That makes me wonder what we base our opinions on. I mean, you can base your whole life on ONE moral. And then you discover a new side to that debate, and you begin to question everything you've done in your life thus far.
It's like when you think you'll never do something. Something that you've always been told not to do, or it's bad for you. And then suddenly you just want to do it. Whether it be drinking or getting high, or whatever. And you never in a million years thought that you would do something as stupid and as uncalled for as that, but you do. Or, maybe you just want to. Then, you don't know what to do about it. You could try it, hoping to not get addicted. Then, you can take into consideration what your friends would think. What would happen if your family discovered what you were really doing? You can't always hide these things now can you?
It's weird about feelings. You care for someone so much that you are afraid to do something -even if it's to yourself- because you don't want to hurt that person, by harming yourself. You're scared that they will find out what you've really been doing, then they think differently of you. And maybe they won't trust you? You know what they think about the topic, but it's so addicting, that you really can't just -stop- it. That can come off as scary.
Then people tell you to be yourself. And even if you are yourself, they tell you you're not. Why? Because they think you are something different. There's nothing you can do about these people. Maybe you just get them out of your life? Maybe they just let themselves out of yours on their own. They make up their own excuses about things you did, things you took from them. Not in a material way, necessarily. But in a mental way, I guess you could say. They think it's no longer theirs, when really you don't have the power to take anything away from them. They need to let it go for you to have it.

Well, that's all. Though, I should probably mention that the guy whose journal I was refering to, is gay. And that he came off as though he wasn't in favour of homosexuals.

Hope you enjoyed that. It's early, and I haven't slept since 10 AM Saturday morning.

Leigh

*Lie to me*

OH YEAH [02 May 2004|03:02am]
What stupid celebrity are you destined to kill? by daydreamer8852
Name
Birthdate
You killed
With a
OnApril 19, 2012
Created with the ORIGINAL MemeGen!


21 and invincible right?

LMFAO

I WILL BE 21 AND INVINCIBLE!!!!!! MWAHAHAHAHHAHAHA

*Lie to me*

Hmmmmm 2:45 by the end of htis entry [02 May 2004|02:34am]
Coach z
You're Coach Z. People seem to like you even
though they can't usually understand you and
you sleep in the lockerroom. You need a
girlfriend. Seriously. At least until your
rap career takes off.


What HomeStarRunner Character are you? (pictures)
brought to you by Quizilla


Catrabbit2222 (2:33:44 AM):later Aly gator.
thnxforthtsummer (2:33:48):haha niiice
thnxforthtsummer (2:33:48):posting that shiznit
Catrabbit2222 (2:33:44 AM):awwwww yeah. dude i rule. I RULE. yeah man, i fucking rule, everything you post is about me, i'm special. I FUCKING RULE. K night.
Catrabbit2222 (2:34:36 AM):***This user has signed off and is no longer online***

^^^ haha "***This user has signed off and is no longer online***" haha well DUH if you sign off... you are no longer online. pcccch.

Well that was awesome. Alright. I'm going to go take a peeeeeeee.
Now the girls are talking about how far they would go with a guy. Nice answer Jordan. LMFAO. w00000000t!111oneone11111shift11!!

Well.... Nature calls.

Leigh Leigh

*Lie to me*

eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeep. *yawn* [02 May 2004|02:18am]
2:20 AM and I'm still online.... YEAH. What's up with that?

Well, they're all still gossiping about Lord knows WHAT-- and I'm going to be sleeeeeeeeeping from noon-30 til 4 hahah FYI so get on from 4-515. Yes? Yes.

MAAAAAAAN. I will be OUT.

I don't know what to ramble on about....

Chloe found this one girls journal who was dissing what some chick posted about her cutting. Aparently this girls cutting was equal to "paper cuts". Not quite. Plus, like Chloe said in reply to this:

subtlesecret
2004-04-26 13:04 (link)
omg- that is nothing. thats like getting a paper cut.
:shakes head at amatuers:

[Chloe's LJ]
2004-05-01 09:29 (link)
Bitch. She shouldn't be having to cut herself in the
first place, so don't tell her that her cuts aren't
"good enough." It's like you're saying "I cut myself
harder so i deserve more pity." God, that's completely
fucked up, and i hope she didn't take your comment
seriously.

So I jumped in and had a little bit of fun supporting mah CJ... yo.

Yeah, that girl's lame.
I'm going to go look at her LJ
subtlesecret

MWAHHAHAHAHA

OUT.


...COLD.

haha

Leigh

*YAWN*

Now it's 2:25

*Lie to me*

You're so last summer. [02 May 2004|01:34am]
[ mood | TAKE THAT BIOTCH ]

Let your eyes promise me lies
Let your sigh be a sweet goodbye
And never even write to me a letter
I won't worry about tearful endeavors

There was no reason to return
I was told
Nobody waiting for me
to come back home
nothing is left
but the promise of praise
Nothing remains

No phone calls late at night
of pictures a constant reminder
no burning of inpassioned pages
or returning them to sender

you send a letter to
the only one you can't deny
will never send you a reply
you never bother to sit back
and ask yourself why

Blinded by your own dim light

Tried but devout
Tortured the cherished
loved the unheralded

You fill your pen and
spill the words onto each line
your monogram in wax
seals another pathetic cry
You're so romantic
So cautious and tranquilized
is there anything behind your eyes

x - x - x

She said
"don't, don't let it go to your head
Boys like you are a dime a dozen,
Boys like you are a dime a dozen"
She said
"you're a touch overrated,
you're a lush and I hate it
but these grass stains on my knees
they won't mean a thing"


And all I (all I)
Need to know (need to know)
Is that I'm somethin you'll be missin
(is that I'm somethin that you're missin)
(maybe I should hate for this)
Maybe I should hate you for this
Never really did ever quite get that far
(maybe I should hate for this)
Maybe I should hate you for this
Never really did ever quite get that...

I'd never lie to you
Unless I had to
I'll do what I got to
Unless I had to
I'll do what I got to, the truth
is you could slit my throat
And with my one last gasping breath
I'd apologize for bleedin on your shirt


And all I (all I)
Need to know (need to know)
Is that I'm somethin you'll be missin
(is that I'm somethin that you're missin)
(maybe I should hate for this)
Maybe I should hate you for this
Never really did ever quite get that far
(maybe I should hate for this)
Maybe I should hate you for this
Never really did ever quite get that...

Cause I'm a wishful thinker with the worst intentions
This'll be last chance you get to drop my name
Cause I'm a wishful thinker with the worst intentions
This'll be last chance you get to drop my name

If I'm just bad news, then you're a liar

You're so last summer.

Let me be your Last_Regret.

*Lie to me*

I hope you know who you are. [02 May 2004|01:18am]
[ mood | anxious ]

This one goes out to you.Collapse )

*2 broken promises Lie to me*

Check This Out. [02 May 2004|12:53am]
[ mood | chipper ]

/` `.__
\_ _., `'-._ _.--.
_`_ ) | / _ \
/ `/ /'---./ / \ \--.____
\__./ /--.. /``-\ '-.___`\
'-' `--` `--` \/


Hey mommy!!!!! Look what I found!!

I LOVE YOU TIMMYYYYYYYY!!! lolololol ;-)

MWAH

*Lie to me*

GOOD STUFF! [01 May 2004|10:45pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Catrabbit2222 (10:40:57 PM): i went to Willy's house todaaaaaaaaaay
babysitter8000 (10:41:28 PM): fun times
babysitter8000 (10:41:34 PM): what did you do?
Catrabbit2222 (10:41:39 PM): hehehheee,,., :-[
Catrabbit2222 (10:41:47 PM): umm.. nothing.....
babysitter8000 (10:41:48 PM): HEY
Catrabbit2222 (10:41:49 PM): ....that bad
babysitter8000 (10:41:53 PM): tell tell tell tell tell
Catrabbit2222 (10:41:54 PM): well okay..
Catrabbit2222 (10:42:00 PM): soo.. we went down stairs alone.
Catrabbit2222 (10:42:04 PM): and we sat on his couch..
babysitter8000 (10:42:05 PM): ok......
babysitter8000 (10:42:09 PM): OK.......
Catrabbit2222 (10:42:11 PM): and out of no where he pulls out his...
Catrabbit2222 (10:42:18 PM): ...... :-\
babysitter8000 (10:42:24 PM): ....
Catrabbit2222 (10:42:27 PM): REMOTE
babysitter8000 (10:42:30 PM): lol
Catrabbit2222 (10:42:35 PM): and he turns on the Osbournes
babysitter8000 (10:42:37 PM): thats what i was just going ot say
Catrabbit2222 (10:42:40 PM): and then...
Catrabbit2222 (10:42:50 PM): welll.. the next part is kind of.. well..
babysitter8000 (10:42:51 PM): i was going to say "his remote control right"
babysitter8000 (10:42:54 PM): WELL
Catrabbit2222 (10:43:07 PM): okay... then he says do want some.... O:-)
Catrabbit2222 (10:43:09 PM): Sprite?
babysitter8000 (10:43:26 PM): haha
babysitter8000 (10:43:57 PM): you're a good story teller

LMFAO!!!!!!!

PLEASE don't IM these prostitutes ;-)

Catrabbit is Chloe!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]