Dont push love away

Farewell

Here are all the people that are being removed from my friends list.
Comment to this entry if you wanna be back on.
Otherwise, goodbye :-)

_easyasloversgo
bloody_screams
catagelophobia
doesurmomkno
drum_bum
gluebadoo
greensuburbs
heartsonparade
matt_der_junge
mr_popular
owe_owe_kevo
rachelleigh
random_acts62
seancoia
singleblondegrl
stuckinfebruary
suicidenotes_5
swtchbladespnky
undo_thetears
untamed_beauty
wishful_think3r
xiphihumeralis
xkrazyandyx
xnotice_mex
xolivebagelsx
youaretrouble

EDIT: Striked are now saved.
Dont push love away

Friends Only



Tis official now.
I've been posting a lot of friends only entries lately, and finally emosandwich made me a banner! :-D She is soooo on top of these things! emo_sapiens is her community, checker out.

Comment and I'll consider adding you.
If I don't already know you from a community or somewhere else, leave a quick description of yourself... fav bands, age, name.. the usual and a pic if you can :-D
I'd love to meet you :-D!

Love,
Leigh
  • Current Music
    Saves The Day - At Your Funeral
Dont push love away

(no subject)

If it makes you less sad, I will die by your hand.
I hope you find out what you want.
I already know what I am.

And if it makes you less sad, we'll start talking again.
And you can tell me how vile I already know that I am.
I'll grow old and start acting my age.
I'll be a brand new day in a life that you hate.
A crown of gold.
A heart that's harder than stone.
And it hurts a whole lot, but it's missed when it's gone.



Don't call my name out your window, I'm leaving.
I'm sick of writing every sogn about you.
Dont push love away

To find myself in you.

>lj-cut text="I hope you read this, and think about me, think about what it could mean.">

Promise :: Matchbook Romance

what would you say if i asked you not to go
to forget everyone, forget everything and start over with me
would you take my hand and never let me go
promise me you'll never let me go


and the stars aren't out tonight,
but neither are we to look up at them
why does hello feel like goodbye?
these memories can't replace,
these wishes i wished and these dreams i chased
take this broken heart and make it right

i feel like i lost everything when you're gone
left remembering what it's like to have you here with me
i thought you should know,
you're not making this easy


i never thought i'd be the one to say
please don't, please don't leave me


i feel like i lost everything when you're gone
left remembering what it's like to have you here with me
i thought you should know,
you're not making this easy

you're not making this easy... (easy, easy, easy...)

take my hand and never let me go,
take my hand and never let me go,
promise me...
you'll never let go
you'll never let go
you'll never let go
you'll never let go
make this last forever


i feel like i lost everything when you're gone
left remembering what it's like to have you here with me
i thought you should know, you're not making this easy

you're not making this easy
you're not making this easy
you're not making this easy
you're not making this easy
you're not making this easy

i'll fall asleep tonight, cuz' that brings me closer to you

I'm sorry if I seem like an ass right now.
  • Current Music
    The Starting Line - Given the chance
Dont push love away

(no subject)

1. Name - Leigh
2. Favorite band - The Starting Line
3. Five favorite songs
- Almost there, Going nowhere - TSL
- At your funeral - Saves the Day
- Certian Tragedy - Saves the Day
- Cheek to Cheek - TSL
- Mix Tape - Brand New
4. Favorite lyrics (1-10 lines)
"Say it like you mean it."

"I will lie awake, and lie for fun and fake the way I hold you. Let you fall for every empty word I say."
Dont push love away

Yeah Yeah Yeah's Fifth hour herrrre.

I AM HUNGRY.

Lunch is in 10 minutes!!!! Yummmmmm :-)

Sitting next to Megan.
Chloe if infront of me,
Matty's next to her.

This is lame haha.
I think I'm supposed to be writing a paper... but I'm getting online, because I have a limit at home. :-D PLUS I'm kind of planning on going to the movies tonight anyway lol.

I asked Chlor and Nic in fourth hour if they wanted to go, and they do, so I think I might go look up movie times now.

Comment with how your day went. Okay? Okay.

And I neeed a friends only banner, so let's get going here people. If you have one that you think you could make for me.... PLEASE lemme know. Because I don't just wanna go and turn this friends only without something to post first.
Thanks UBER muchos.

Lates,
Leig
Dont push love away

Don't worry about me.

Maybe I should go get 1 1/2 hrs of sleep before youth group?

I think so.

Sorry Matty Boy.
I got your IMs on my phone at a delayed time.
I guess you IMed my dad on his sn. haha. YEAH.

Well, I guess I will talk to you later. And I think I will probably be IMing you if it's actaulyl me on his sn... which doesn't happen often.

Haha.

Well
Thanks for everything, you know how much this means.

Love always,
Leigh
  • Current Music
    The Starting Line - Given the chance