?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Big Thanks To...

Since I haven't been around, I wasn't able to thanks properly these lovely ladies , they send me some care package and goodies in December before Christmas!! 0_0

So I want to give a BIG, HUGE Thank You to --->

Cristina - Flor de Sol
Who send me a beautiful Christmas Card, I didn't had the chance to take a picture of it , because my mother stole it form me, she liked the drawings so much that she decided to take it home lol. ( I'm preparing your surprise ;),for the delay)

Jenn - eatstars_
Thanks for the sweets and the 1 inch buttons you send!! my daughter loved them very much and I eat all the sweets, thanks for the Card also. ( I'm preparing your surprise ;) also)
Valerie - digitalmaven
Thanks Again for the Fabric Swap, she send me the most cute Hello Kitty X-mas Fabric ;) I'll show you the pics later.

Rosy - from Mexico
She send me a lovely Christmas Card and the goodies you'll see below. I send her a care package but I think it got lost in the mail or something :( because she never received it, damn Mexican customs they are always taking parcels X_X.

Lynda - from Little Odd Forest

A Huge thanks you to Lynda that send me a SURPRISE, care package with tons of goodies and hand made items form her store, She knows exactly my taste
image

Inside the little kawaii boxes you will find some paper tissues and a craft tutorial and material for some cell charms I'm gonna make later with Scarlett.
I soo owe her a package , but I'm taking my time because I want to send her something really special.


image


and Rosy - from Mexico
send me this little Cowco memo diary, it's so cute , it has a cow pen and little cow paper sheets inside. Thanks Rosy

I still have a lot of other goodies to show you, but all in good time, Take Care and Enjoy your Day

Happy Crafting ♥

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
farfarawayland
Mar. 8th, 2007 04:03 am (UTC)
that pink kawaii box looked familiar.. lol :D so much goodies! and i love the cow diary (im a HUGE fan of anything cows)

btw, thanks for the lovely feedback!
_shakty_
Mar. 8th, 2007 08:40 pm (UTC)
OHH , I like cows too, specially this one, maybe when we both are less busy we can swap soma stuff. I got some stationary and pens of that cow.
farfarawayland
Mar. 10th, 2007 07:22 am (UTC)
oh, sure.. i love to swap with you :) i think i will be less busy after may as that's when my exams ended (: and now im currently swamped with projects & tests.. sighs :(

oh well, at least your pics of goodies cheer me up a little ^-^ heh!
blabberingjo
Mar. 9th, 2007 02:18 am (UTC)
wow!
thanks for addding me as a friend! i love all the packages & pictures in your blog! but i havent had the time to read all...wondering if they are from GimmeYourStuff... But i'm sure our tastes are similar! Heehee....
Have a great weekend!

jo
http://www.blabberingjo.blogspot.com
_shakty_
Mar. 10th, 2007 12:17 am (UTC)
Re: wow!
You're welcome, I love your blog also, we do have similar taste in stuff ^_^

to answer your question , no all of these swaps are private swaps or from a group pool on flickr I want to try GimmeYourStuff but many of the members are tired of swapping :(.

I contacted one from Japan but she doesn't swap anymore,shame, I'm so into kawaii stationary, zakka craft materials and Asian sweets X_X but there very hard to find mere witch suxs

Have a Great Day ^_^ hope to see you around!
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

March 2008
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com