?

Log in

No account? Create an account
watch the fire, grow higher [entries|friends|calendar]
_savinggrace_

smoke it down ‘til you
smell the flesh burning
from your fingertips
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[18 Jun 2005|07:55pm]
[ mood | blah ]

kids guess what!! im in milwaukee......for WARPED TOUR!! ahh its tomarrow and i cant wait and im out because i dont want to write in here anymore





</3jennifer

lose yourself.

[12 Jun 2005|10:03pm]
[ mood | artistic ]

friendsonly.jpg

 

comment to be added. :) if your cool you'll stay on my list.

9 made 10 seconds last forever // lose yourself.

[05 Jun 2005|12:18am]
well tonight was a very fun night at the slye residence alot of people came it was cool i became acquinted with many new people but im tired so goodnight
lose yourself.

[04 Jun 2005|03:57pm]
so things havent changed much at all besides school is almost over but im nervous for finals i have to do really good on that health one or i fail the class maybe i should have turned in my homework hmm so its kinda boring these days all the good bands are on tour so there are no good shows but warped tour 2005 is in 15 days so thats way cool and im super pumped for that work is going really good im getting the hang of things and im becoming really good friends with alot of the people i work with which is super cool but i need to go get ready for c-dizzle rizzle's bonfire so im off leave me a message on hur or call my cell phone later 217*6719


</3jennifer
lose yourself.

[21 May 2005|08:34pm]
[ mood | rejuvenated ]

bitches cassie's here haha we are having a ball can i get a woot woot




the little things in life are grand find them cherish them, savor them love them until the fuck you over hahah

lose yourself.

[21 May 2005|04:33pm]
so im conversing briefly with alexis about doing something because we are both very bored and need something to do before we get fat haha dont ask its an alexis thing lol shes great well 2 coconuts and 1 coo coo bird fell out of a plam tree
lose yourself.

[21 May 2005|02:37pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

gah so old loves are coming back to be friends with me which is hard cause i really dig the kiefer scene so they might need to un-invade my life gah go away hahah im talking to people that arent here hmm im weird so like tonight is a mondays over show as well as jamies band AudioCroatia is playing so i dont know i might go if i can find someone to go with and a ride haha ryan converse's band a dying hope is playing as well i have never heard them but he wants me to go as well if i go it shall be fun i will update later to fill everyone in oh yes as well i got a new hair style




</3jennifer as another side note jamison covington is GREAT!!

lose yourself.

pshah [21 May 2005|08:55am]
yo bitches!! hahah woot woot life is.... grand haha not!! life is life it isnt grand but it isnt bad its nothing just something we do although it is nothing you should still make the best of it and live it to the fullest i challenge everyone who's reading this to go out and do something today that they have never done before. trust me.
lose yourself.

hmm [20 May 2005|07:27pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

i dont know why but for some reason i feel upset things arent going so hott right now but i dont want to get into that well im really not one for writing much anymore except that piano songs and acoustic songs are the songs you should listen closely to and really comprehend cause they have so much meaning and radience thank you



</3jennifer

lose yourself.

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]