p e t ★ (_radiosygnals) wrote,
p e t ★
_radiosygnals

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Found

They've found him. They've found Sky...he was in New Zealand. Juliette Cybelle Gilbert (my ex aunt, my cousin sky's mom) was the 11th most wanted child abductor in the United States.

Wanted By The FBI

UNLAWFUL FLIGHT TO AVOID PROSECUTION - CUSTODIAL INTERFERENCE 

JULIETTE CYBELLE GILBERT

Photograph of Juliette Cybelle Gilbert Photograph of Juliette Cybelle Gilbert Photograph of Juliette Cybelle Gilbert

Aliases: Juliette C. Peet, Juliette Peet, Juliette C. Gilbert, Juliette C. Gilbert-Peet, Juliette C. Peet-Gilbert, Juliette C. Johnson, Juliette C. Molenaar

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used:  November 5, 1967 Hair: Blonde
Place of Birth: Long Beach, California Eyes: Blue
Height: 5'4" Sex: Female
Weight: 120 pounds Race: White
Occupation: Unknown
Remarks: Juliette Gilbert has dual citizenship in the United States and Canada, and may have fled to Canada. She is known to abuse alcohol. She has pierced ears and a mole on her back.

THE CRIME

On or about April 3, 2002, Juliette Gilbert disappeared with her son, Sky Gilbert, after neglecting to return the victim to his father as designated by a court ordered parenting plan. Juliette Gilbert was supposed to return the child to his father after a birthday party on April 3, 2002, but she neglected to do so and has not been seen since. She disappeared from Bainbridge Island, Washington. Juliette Gilbert was charged in Kitsap County Superior Court on April 12, 2002 with one count of custodial interference in the first degree. She was later charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution in the United States District Court, Western District of Washington, Tacoma, Washington, on May 16, 2002.

VICTIM - Sky Thomas Gilbert

Photograph of Sky Thomas Gilbert Photograph of Sky Thomas Gilbert

Date of Birth Used:  February 6, 1996 Hair: Wavy Blond
Place of Birth: Seattle, Washington Eyes: Blue
Height: 3'4" (at the time of his disappearance) Sex: Male
Weight: 40 pounds (at the time of his disappearance) Race: White
Remarks: The child may also go by the name of Sky Thomas Peet. He has a small scar under his right eye and a birthmark under his hair on the lower right side.


IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS CASE, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.
Graphic signature of Robert S. Mueller, III
ROBERT S. MUELLER, III
DIRECTOR
FEDERAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE
WASHINGTON, D.C. 20535
TELEPHONE: (202) 324-3000
 


[ Seattle Field Office ] [ Parental Kidnappings ]
[ FBI Home Page ] [ FBI Field Offices ]

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments