?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous | Next

adam lambert

KRADAM

  • 23rd May, 2009 at 12:22 AM
I come bearing Kradam .gifs! (okay, and a few self-indulgent pictures from the AI8 finale, too...)














And of course, the famous smooch:


All of these belong to jetaimerai. See the rest here. I am SO sorry for hotlinking if you're reading this, bb, but the internet in my new apt is shit and I can't upload the .gifs to a different server :( Let me know if you want me to take them down.

The finale tapings, btw, were INCREDIBLE. So much better live than on TV. Here are a few pics:

Me with some of my favourite AI gay boys <3











Yeah, okay, I know Chris and Blake are only gay for each other, but I couldn't get a pic with both of them :( choco_carebear did, though!

MY FAVE <3 after Adam


Oh, and speaking of Adam... the boy is a fucking ROCKSTAR in person.


If anyone wants to see more pics, let me know.
tired

Comments

( 12 — Speak )
(no subject) - (Anonymous) - 23rd May, 2009 08:00 (UTC)
Annie
_pinkchocolate wrote:
23rd May, 2009 21:03 (UTC)
Thanks, love <3 And isn't she? I adore her. She's incredibly sweet and adorable in person.
Annie
_pinkchocolate wrote:
23rd May, 2009 21:03 (UTC)
Thanks, love <3 And isn't she? I adore her. She's incredibly sweet and adorable in person.
mahaliem
mahaliem wrote:
23rd May, 2009 19:59 (UTC)
These are wonderful! And I'd love to see more.
Annie
_pinkchocolate wrote:
23rd May, 2009 21:11 (UTC)
Sure thing! I don't have a lot, but here are a few more:


















(Brandon is THE sweetest guy ever, btw)








(Kris and Paula hugging)





Annie
_pinkchocolate wrote:
23rd May, 2009 21:11 (UTC)
Sure thing! I don't have a lot, but here are a few more:


















(Brandon is THE sweetest guy ever, btw)








(Kris and Paula hugging)





Shannon
my_quorum wrote:
23rd May, 2009 21:48 (UTC)
holy crap, I love the one from when Kris finds out he won in slow motion. it is the most adorable thing I have ever seen in possibly my entire life.

also, your pictures are AWESOME! Tatiana hahahaha I love it
Annie
_pinkchocolate wrote:
24th May, 2009 01:44 (UTC)
I KNOW RIGHT?! Kradam is freaking epic. I can't get enough of their hugs. I love the way Kris just melts into Adam's arms. *wub*

Dude, she is SO fierce. I love her, haha.
Annie
_pinkchocolate wrote:
24th May, 2009 01:44 (UTC)
I KNOW RIGHT?! Kradam is freaking epic. I can't get enough of their hugs. I love the way Kris just melts into Adam's arms. *wub*

Dude, she is SO fierce. I love her, haha.
Maria Isabel
x_x_mint wrote:
23rd May, 2009 23:23 (UTC)
Are these pictures on Facebook?! Because they're fucking epic. OMG, you met Norman Gentle! JEALOUSY. And you look hot, kthx.

ALSO, CAKE! <3 You have no idea how I miss it, looking at these pictures.
Annie
_pinkchocolate wrote:
24th May, 2009 01:47 (UTC)
HAHA thanks bb <3 Yup, they're on FB, I have three picture albums :) NORMAN GENTLE IS FUCKING AMAZING. We saw him talking on his phone by the parking lot and we kinda hung around, waiting for like, half an hour to talk to him. Basically, our conversation went:

Me: Omg Nick can I get a picture?
Norman: Of course! Omg, I can't believe you know my name, everyone always calls me Norman.
Me: You're one of my favourites so of course I know it.
Norman: Giiiiirl, no way! You're so sweet.

I LOVE HIM, HAHA.
Annie
_pinkchocolate wrote:
24th May, 2009 01:47 (UTC)
HAHA thanks bb <3 Yup, they're on FB, I have three picture albums :) NORMAN GENTLE IS FUCKING AMAZING. We saw him talking on his phone by the parking lot and we kinda hung around, waiting for like, half an hour to talk to him. Basically, our conversation went:

Me: Omg Nick can I get a picture?
Norman: Of course! Omg, I can't believe you know my name, everyone always calls me Norman.
Me: You're one of my favourites so of course I know it.
Norman: Giiiiirl, no way! You're so sweet.

I LOVE HIM, HAHA.
sweetwaterpink
sweetwaterpink wrote:
24th May, 2009 00:45 (UTC)
You're beautiful. Thanks for sharing these pictures.
Annie
_pinkchocolate wrote:
24th May, 2009 01:49 (UTC)
Thank you, love <3 No problem! I was really excited to get back and post them... I've never met celebs before, so this was kind of the most amazing thing ever.
Annie
_pinkchocolate wrote:
24th May, 2009 01:49 (UTC)
Thank you, love <3 No problem! I was really excited to get back and post them... I've never met celebs before, so this was kind of the most amazing thing ever.
she had the face of an angel & the body of a devil
nuclearsugars wrote:
24th May, 2009 03:36 (UTC)
Aw, your dress is so pretty. AND OMFG, those bromance GIFs made my fucking day, I'm no even kidding! I could stare at them for daaaays! And Glambert looks so amazing!
Annie
_pinkchocolate wrote:
24th May, 2009 04:39 (UTC)
Thanks, bb <3 I KNOW RIGHT. Kradam is so adorable. Glambert is a fucking ROCKSTAR in person. Being that close to him took my breath away.
Annie
_pinkchocolate wrote:
24th May, 2009 04:39 (UTC)
Thanks, bb <3 I KNOW RIGHT. Kradam is so adorable. Glambert is a fucking ROCKSTAR in person. Being that close to him took my breath away.
timeturner273 wrote:
26th May, 2009 17:53 (UTC)
ahh! i love the pictures. :] i envy you so much.

i've actually been following your lj for awhile [thanks to SKoM; which is an amazing story btw] but i just now made one of my own. hope you don't mind me commenting!
( 12 — Speak )