?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous | Next

johnny weir 2

SYTYCD Top 10 Results

  • 17th Jul, 2008 at 5:05 PM


GOD CAT WHY IS YOUR DRESS SO FCKING UGLY. tonight it looks like some hideous teal bag.

Oh, that was a pretty group routine :D I love all the colours in Bollywood dances :D :D And of course, Katee's the one who gets lifted and featured.

Congrats to Wade, Mandy, and Shane on their Emmy nominations <3

I'm a little distracted researching movies right now, lol. (Note to self: download My Own Private Idaho later.) *is not really paying attention to the show* Oh, look, here are the girls.

Okay, what was that. o_O Weird, WEIRD Mia routine. The girls all look so pretty <3 Chelsie looks really bizarre right now. And OMG, I didn't even recognise Kherington. Wait. Is that seriously Kherington? o_o

Chelsie is safe.

Comfort is is in the B2 girls.

Katee is safe.

Courtney is safe.

Kherington is in the B2 girls.

Top 5 guys are in wife beaters ;__; Damn, I was hoping they'd be shirtless. Maybe... they'll rip off their shirts?

Who's this mystery choreographer?!

Stepping and broadway? XD LOVE IT. OMG FIVE HOT GUYS TOUCHING EACH OTHER FJDKFJAKJEWJWA TKLFS DID I MENTION HOW MUCH I LOVE THIS SHOW

LOL Nigel choreographed that? Wow. Very impressive.

Joshua is safe.

Will is safe.

Mark is in the B2 guys ;___________________________; NOOOOOOOOO I BLAME KHERINGTON FOR THIS.

Gev is in the B2 guys.

Twitch is safe.

LOL CAT LOVES THE BOY/BOY ACTION TOO.

Comfort's solos are so boring :| Why is Lil' C so... eloquent?

Mark's solo was unimpressive. But he is SO, SO, SO ADORABLE. *squishes him*

Kherington's solo -- boring.

Gev's solo was 30 different kinds of awesome.

The girl going home is... OH MY GOD KHERINGTON IS GOING HOME?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!!?!?!?!?!?!?! OH MY GOD NO YOU HAVE GOT TO BE KIDDING ME. The poor remaining guys are probably like, aw shit one of us has to dance with Comfort next week :\ AWWWW TWITCH LOOKS SO DEVASTATED OMG ;__; Which idiots are the ones voting for Comfort?!

I'm not ready for the guys' results either ;__; Gev's gone :( AWWWW @ the prolonged Marksie hug. DAMMIT WHY CAN'T YOU JUST KEEP GEV AND CUT COMFORT PLEASE PLEASE PLEASE :( Awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww I'M GOING TO MISS GEV SO MUCH. He is so adorable omg ♥

This show keeps breaking my heart. *sigh*

I officially declare war against Comfort. Or, rather, the people voting for Comfort.

ETA: OH MY GOD I HAD NO IDEA THE HIGH SCHOOL MUSICAL 3 TRAILER WAS OUT.
disappointed

Comments

( 6 — Speak )
Maria Isabel
x_x_mint wrote:
18th Jul, 2008 02:11 (UTC)
You have to be freaking kidding me. I cannot believe Kherington is going home. Wow.

And I don't really care about Gev, but I would have died if Mark went home. So I'm relieved about that.


BUT KHERINGTON WTF. COMFORT JUST... GO. PLZ.
Annie
_pinkchocolate wrote:
18th Jul, 2008 02:17 (UTC)
Yeah, I don't even LIKE Kherington, but I'm pissed that she's gone. Like, I thought she was uber crappy last night, but what the fuck, man. I JUST DON'T UNDERSTAND WHY COMFORT IS STILL ON MY TV SCREEN.
Annie
_pinkchocolate wrote:
18th Jul, 2008 02:17 (UTC)
Yeah, I don't even LIKE Kherington, but I'm pissed that she's gone. Like, I thought she was uber crappy last night, but what the fuck, man. I JUST DON'T UNDERSTAND WHY COMFORT IS STILL ON MY TV SCREEN.
~intense vampire~
jologs22 wrote:
18th Jul, 2008 02:20 (UTC)
awww gev... i thought i was gonna cry LOL
he's too cute... but all the guys this season is good... like anyone gone would have been sad... and no more gevney :(
Annie
_pinkchocolate wrote:
18th Jul, 2008 02:31 (UTC)
OMG Celine I didn't know you had an LJ. *adds*

I knowwww, I'll miss my little Gevvie :( I'm seriously scared for next week's guys elimination. Seriously, WHO are they going to cut? Mark or Twitch, maybe, but guh, it's going to suck letting go of any of the guys.
Annie
_pinkchocolate wrote:
18th Jul, 2008 02:31 (UTC)
OMG Celine I didn't know you had an LJ. *adds*

I knowwww, I'll miss my little Gevvie :( I'm seriously scared for next week's guys elimination. Seriously, WHO are they going to cut? Mark or Twitch, maybe, but guh, it's going to suck letting go of any of the guys.
Shannon
my_quorum wrote:
18th Jul, 2008 05:14 (UTC)
I thought that Courtney's reaction to Gev leaving was almost as heartbreaking as Twitch's to Kherington.

I was ready to let Kherington go, but come on! Comfort? Seriously now?
Annie
_pinkchocolate wrote:
18th Jul, 2008 05:21 (UTC)
I didn't see Courtney's reaction :( I was too busy being pissed off about Gev's elimination.

Yeah, I wanted Kherington to leave, but I would've taken her over Comfort any day. I can't believe we have to watch her butcher two more dances next week ;__;
Annie
_pinkchocolate wrote:
18th Jul, 2008 05:21 (UTC)
I didn't see Courtney's reaction :( I was too busy being pissed off about Gev's elimination.

Yeah, I wanted Kherington to leave, but I would've taken her over Comfort any day. I can't believe we have to watch her butcher two more dances next week ;__;
( 6 — Speak )