?

Log in

No account? Create an account
she's full of secrets.
_odella_@livejournal
psst! hey, myoverkills, lookit! 
18th-Aug-2006 05:41 am
Batman's all business
backstory:

It all started with this icon, as seen above.

sidecar: We all know Remus is his mild-mannered alterego. In the bedroom he's a superhero SEX GOD.:)
me: Yes. Yes he is. He should have his own costume.
sidecar: I request your next artwork to be of Remus in his Superhero Sex Costume.
You know. If the mood ever strikes you. :)
me: hmmm, Remus in his sex god costume. Tempting, oh so tempting.

well, at least this answers the question about the pants. Be Warned.



Comments 
18th-Aug-2006 10:14 am (UTC)
No wonder Severus spends so long 'visiting' Remus when he takes him his monthly dose of Wolfsbane... w00t! :) Great job!
18th-Aug-2006 06:02 pm (UTC)
He's giving him a dose of something alright... and it might not always be Wolfsbane. oh!
and thank you very much!
18th-Aug-2006 10:16 am (UTC)
EEEK! lol, I love it! Remus shouls always be (un)dressed like this.
18th-Aug-2006 05:59 pm (UTC)
in my mind he is. ;D
18th-Aug-2006 10:40 am (UTC)
Gah, Remus sexy hothothothothot love!

Thanks
18th-Aug-2006 05:58 pm (UTC)
you're very welcome. ;)
18th-Aug-2006 11:29 am (UTC)
Ahahahahahah oh my sex god, that is brilliant. The oh noes had me laughing out loud. For several reasons.

All sex godness aside, the anatomy is fantastic :D
18th-Aug-2006 05:57 pm (UTC)
I'm a little art-shy when it comes to the naughty bits, so I thought the oh noes! worked well.
thanks! :)
18th-Aug-2006 11:49 am (UTC)
Oh noes ideed.
18th-Aug-2006 05:54 pm (UTC)
yes indeed. :P
18th-Aug-2006 11:58 am (UTC)
*chokes on breakfast*

OMG! So is there like...a Sex God Signal we can flash in the sky when we are in need of him???

*squee* That's just teh AWESOME-EST!!!!
18th-Aug-2006 12:02 pm (UTC)
Just howl. ;)
18th-Aug-2006 12:01 pm (UTC)
*IS DEAD*

*IS SO DEAD*

I am so in love with you.

ABSOLUTELY brilliant. Superman? Who's Superman?

You're now my #1 favorite fanartist. I love you. So much.

PeeEss: Your Remus kind of reminds me of Jim from The Office. Same kind of hair and stuff. And I am so NOT complaining.
18th-Aug-2006 06:12 pm (UTC)
fuck Superman, I'd rather have an angst-ridden werewolf come runnin' to my bed anyday.

aww,*hugs*. I'm glad you like it, I was loads of fun. :D
18th-Aug-2006 12:33 pm (UTC)
Yes. sidecar directed me. I rather friggin' adore you at the moment. And yes, we've only just met. *swoon!* Fantastic stuff!
18th-Aug-2006 05:53 pm (UTC)
aww,thank you! :)
(Deleted comment)
18th-Aug-2006 06:15 pm (UTC)
make sure you give him a smack on the butt for me. ;D
18th-Aug-2006 12:59 pm (UTC)
Ahahahahahaha! Oh, but I love his beautiful face - the hair is glorious.

*sniggers* Belly button! *pokes*
18th-Aug-2006 06:19 pm (UTC)
heeheehee,thanks! :)

*boop!* pokes it too..
18th-Aug-2006 01:46 pm (UTC)
Hee hee hee! Just how I like 'em! Who could deny this Remus lurks beneath that well-mannered exterior? Lovely!
18th-Aug-2006 06:20 pm (UTC)
*giggles* thanks!
18th-Aug-2006 02:31 pm (UTC)
That is fantastic. I especially love the little sign.
18th-Aug-2006 06:22 pm (UTC)
thanks! I'm a little bit of a shrinking violet when it comes to drawing the boy bits. :P
18th-Aug-2006 03:27 pm (UTC)
Soooo... you're bloody amazing!

That is just too.... guh... pretty!
Not to mention completely hilarious!
I ♥ the sexy!bedhead. :-)
18th-Aug-2006 05:51 pm (UTC)
hehehehee,thank you. :)
18th-Aug-2006 03:59 pm (UTC)
yup, this is pretty much how I picture Remus constantly. Excellent job, this is just gorgeous
18th-Aug-2006 06:23 pm (UTC)
who doesn't? ;D

thanks very much! and very appropriate icon BTW. :)
18th-Aug-2006 06:47 pm (UTC)
Ha, that was awesome. Am still giggling. Hee!


I have to agree with acquiescence--that's my Remus, although mine also tends to look like Ewan McGregor, too, because I think he would've made a great Remus. (David Thewlis just makes me think creepy old man, ESPECIALLY with that little mustache thing he had in POA. That's NOT to say, however, that I don't find him vaguely attractive *innocent grin*)
19th-Aug-2006 11:25 pm (UTC)
I have this weird art curse where I can't seem to make Remus look older. I usually think David Thewlis is kinda cute(he has the most amazing long-fingered hands, and I'm a sucker for pretty hands), but that pornstache they gave him in POA HAS GOT TO GO. :P
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Nov 19th 2019, 11:47 pm GMT.