Smiles

Voice Post

VoicePost
159K 0:47
“Hey guy, I just wanted to take a quick second to say thank you to everybody that give me after many times couple especially those of you that know everything is going on I am home I hope you if you guys a little bit later with more details but I just wanted give the special shout out to everybody that been there especially my amazing mother and my wonderful boyfriend who stayed up with me in the ER and I mean to especially for many whose ___ my god awful hospital coach Ted seeing not one but twice anyway I will see you guys later.”

Auto-Transcribed Voice Post - spoken through SpinVox
Smiles

Voice Post

VoicePost
228K 1:07
“Hey guys, what's up? I haven't drunk and isn't forever and I'm sitting here bored so I figured why not so I just been crazy as there was phone me regular email. No longer engaged to Michael, no longer with him at all. We don't ever speachy(?) kinda hate me but whatever. Needed a quote for a while. I didn't worked out. I'm seeing the guys now thing out and I really, really like him but tell you guys wanna hear all about my little place nobody cares I know. So that's what's been going. Chivan(?) is good. I don't know how do you know that I start to work in there couple months ago and he always picking up and my sales are good so it's all good and for both you that have not been by the store yet what are you waiting for? Seriously guys I would be to comes by is ___ so yeah come, come see me, come guys and see but yeah that's what's been going on with me. What's new with you guys?”

Auto-Transcribed Voice Post - spoken through SpinVox
Smiles

Doooooooooooo itttttttttttttttttttttt!

1. Stop talking about politics for a moment or two.

2. Post a reasonably-sized picture in your LJ, NOT under a cut tag, of something pleasant, such as an adorable kitten, or a fluffy white cloud, or a bottle of booze. Something that has NOTHING TO DO WITH POLITICS.

3. Include these instructions, and share the love.

Photobucket
Smiles

(no subject)

So I found out that Jenny is pregnant. And it got me thinking, most of my close friends either have kids or are dying to have them (the only exception being Kim). It freaks me out, because I know I'm nowhere near ready to be a parent.

And it always comes with the inevitable, "When are you and Michael gonna have kids?" discussion. When I tell people it'll be at least another 10 years, there's this look of horror that crosses their faces. It makes me feel like I'm an old maid for not wanting children before 30. I know we're not ready for kids, financially or emotionally.

Am I the odd one out for not wanting to pop out kids OMGRITENAO?