?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 December 2030 @ 03:34 am
[somewhat friends only.]  








_mournthewicked is only somewhat friends only.
Feel feel to creep on me all you want.


Also, this banner was made just for me by gembat and if stolen I will exact swift vengeance and put a plague all up on your houses.

I am a fangirl. I think, therefore I slash. Jared/Jensen > Everything. That's just the way it is. I welcome new friends of all kinds.

Edit: As of June 16, 2010 all entries made prior to this date (excluding fic) have been made friends only due to personal reasons. Entries made from this date forward will be public or flocked depending on the content. Thanks!
 
 
 
kaiyote: dean. + bangkaiyote on March 1st, 2006 12:46 pm (UTC)
:D That's one of my favorite pics of Jensen. Yay. ;D
miss california._mournthewicked on March 2nd, 2006 06:19 am (UTC)
:D
charlie_jae on March 1st, 2006 01:59 pm (UTC)
Let me stare at the wonder that is DEAN, hahahahha...
miss california._mournthewicked on March 2nd, 2006 06:20 am (UTC)
Yes!
burnitbackward on March 2nd, 2006 06:11 am (UTC)
oh. my. god. why don't I know who that is? I was scanning down my friends list and seriously, my jaw fucking dropped. like, there was literal drop-age. like when we all saw queer as folk for the first time. yeah. kinda like that.
miss california._mournthewicked on March 2nd, 2006 06:20 am (UTC)
Hehe. That's Jensen Ackles, from Supernatural.

He was also in Dark Angel, and Smallville. Nod.
Heatherdaysofthesame on March 3rd, 2006 10:17 pm (UTC)
why did you start watching supernatural?
is it cause some guy from episode 276 was an extra during scene 5?

omg...your a dork.
way to NEVER talk to me.
i tried to come over to get my keys yesterday after noon. everyone's cars where there and everything...i figure ya'll where sleeping.
well...your a loser!
and i love you
bye
tayloredjusticetayloredjustice on March 17th, 2006 07:57 am (UTC)
could he *not* look that hot when he's all frowny and tough...actually I don't mean that at all. :)

teh hot!!!!!! :)
Rachel: Posterboy for Maturityafallenprophecy on April 23rd, 2006 01:45 am (UTC)
Hey again. It's been a while. How are you doing?

-Rachel
miss california._mournthewicked on April 27th, 2006 10:26 am (UTC)
Hey! I'm just dandy. How about yourself?
Stephitling on April 28th, 2006 08:39 am (UTC)
Hello! I'm Steph, from over on teavee.com - I've just added you =)

Also, much love for your FO banner.
miss california._mournthewicked on April 28th, 2006 08:41 am (UTC)
Hey! Totally adding you back.

Much love for your icon! Hee.
(Deleted comment)
miss california._mournthewicked on April 30th, 2006 08:57 am (UTC)
Awesome! I love getting more SPN friends. I friended you back! ;D

-Carly
aileane47aileane47 on April 30th, 2006 01:50 pm (UTC)
Hi!! (ailie from teavee)
Yeah, we're gonna need to form a support group for the SPN hiatus. I'll watch all the eps again, and again, and again... and again. And music videos. And pictures. Sigh....
miss california.: Supernatural - Sam - Hee._mournthewicked on May 1st, 2006 12:37 pm (UTC)
Hi there! Yeah, we really do need a support group. With lots of chocolate and caffiene and SPN marathons!

This show is making me listen to classic rock all the time. And I was never really interested in it before. xD
Rachel: Posterboy for Maturityafallenprophecy on May 1st, 2006 02:19 am (UTC)
Oh my God! You're telling me! I think I almost screamed when Sam grabbed Dean's shirt! And I DID scream "Noooo!" when it was a TBC. I hate those words more than anything.

Bah Humbug.

Anyways. How are you doing, darling?
By-the-way, thanks for the comments. No one ever reads my page. I feel so alone and left out, but I'm happy now that you leave me comments!
miss california.: Supernatural - Dean - Stolen from Sammy'_mournthewicked on May 1st, 2006 12:38 pm (UTC)
I screamed. Like whoa.

I'm doing good. How about you?

And no problem, sweets. I'll keep them coming. ;D
(Anonymous) on May 1st, 2006 12:44 pm (UTC)
Hey there, it's me, Rach, but I can't log in because I'm in class and the stupid administration won't let us do anything. I found a way around the system, but only so I can leave anonymous comments. Oh well.

I'm doing good. It's not even 9 and it's already been a REALLY long day. You can read my rambles later on when I post them.

So I'm dreading the season finale on Thursday... I'm anxiously awaiting the episode, but I'm dreading the episode because we have to wait months for new eps.

*Cries*

Have a lovely day, dear!

-Rach
afallenprophecy

*Imagine really sexy Dean pic for my icon, and it'll be like one's there!* Haha.
Finntallisen on May 21st, 2006 09:18 pm (UTC)
Hullo! I saw you post something in the_dean_show yesterday, and I followed you over to your journal. We have a couple interests that are the same (mainly Supernatural and its boys, with a side of Dead like Me) as well as shared friends and communities. You also seem like a really nice person! I hope you don't mind me friending you! :)
miss california._mournthewicked on May 23rd, 2006 09:49 am (UTC)
Of course I don't mind. Glad to see you, and I friended you back! :D
formerly keeping the cheez: RPS - Jensen Gummi-tummistrippedpink on June 6th, 2006 02:33 pm (UTC)
I'd LOVE to friend you! You do gorgeous work. :)
miss california.: Jensen Ackles - In the grass._mournthewicked on June 6th, 2006 02:46 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank you so much! Definitely friended. ;D
(Anonymous) on June 7th, 2006 12:46 am (UTC)
Carly! Bjfic is going to start deleting WIPs that haven't been updated in three months (http://www.bjfic.net/main/submission.php). Please please please update That Darn Gus!!!
a regular decorated emergency: killer by memidwest_sky on June 7th, 2006 08:01 pm (UTC)
Questionnnn. What font did you use for the "friends only" part on that banner? I've been looking for a good cursive everywhere. Thanks!
miss california._mournthewicked on June 11th, 2006 08:21 am (UTC)
Answeeeeer. I used Violation. I'm in love with this font. We're going to run away together. ;P
(no subject) - midwest_sky on June 11th, 2006 09:46 am (UTC) (Expand)