?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 August 2009 @ 04:22 pm
fic: whammied! (a series of unfortunate events)  
Title: whammied! (a series of unfortunate events)
Author: _mournthewicked
Pairing: Jared/Jensen
Rating: Adult.
Word Count: 8,650
Disclaimer: It’s all lies!
Summary: Turns out all it takes is a delusional fangirl with crazy-ass magical powers to make Jared realize what he has always had right in front of him. (All roads lead to cock.)
Warnings: Massive amounts of crack and an abuse of fandom clichés. (ilu fandom.)
Notes: This random little fic is dedicated to bekkis because her random tweet inspired this crazy mess. Also dedicated to my beta kamikaze_redux who bet me I couldn’t write something under 10,000 words. Suck it! (♥) Divider by waterofthemoon!

PDF version: Here.


whammied!Collapse )
 
 
 
Becky: spn:yay pr0n!bekkis on August 17th, 2009 03:23 am (UTC)
Eeeeeee! That was so awesome! I love that it was cracky and hilarious but still had schmoop! I love this! <3
what you're saying is you just didn'tbohemu on August 17th, 2009 03:30 am (UTC)
This was hysterical. I've quite a few cracky fics before but this one was adorable and hot at the same time. I love that Jared had to see Jensen first in order to get the back story each time. :)
trichinopoly ash: j2: speechbubble heartsaldehyde on August 17th, 2009 04:22 am (UTC)
All roads lead to cock.

AND RIGHTLY SO!

zomg i loved it. i ADORE crack of this variety, and you've done a fabu job! thanks for sharing - will be reccing f'sure ;)
enable l♥ve: J2: schmoop addictenablelove on August 17th, 2009 04:23 am (UTC)
*draws sparkly hearts everywhere*

Adored this babe, crack and all!

And schmoop FTW!
bitterbird on August 17th, 2009 04:29 am (UTC)
haha this is so so so awesome, you are entirley made of shiny sparkly things~
LOVE LOVE SO MUCH!
(Anonymous) on August 17th, 2009 05:05 am (UTC)
WOW!
WOW, this was beautiful, jared and jensen make the best of stories, inlove yes, they may not know it, yet! But they were made for each other, meant to be together, lovers, friends! This just showed me that. Thanks!
It's code for nerd disguised as a geek: [cw] j2 la con facematalinolukaret on August 17th, 2009 05:15 am (UTC)
I friggin' love you. ♥
vision_mvision_m on August 17th, 2009 05:34 am (UTC)
This was just fucking crazy. Living your life through fanfiction what an acid trip.

Great crack fic
krisavellis on August 17th, 2009 07:32 am (UTC)
You are not ever allowed to make bets with Kami again. THIS IS TOO DAMN SHORT.

*glares at you*
Nicolaalocine_89 on August 17th, 2009 07:50 am (UTC)
oh Jared, so oblivious.

Thank god you're here to set him straight :P

just lovely... thankyou for sharing! *is squeeeing*
if_only91if_only91 on August 17th, 2009 08:11 am (UTC)
Oh WOW.

I am so ridiculously in love with this. So frigging brillaint =] How Jared was freaking out at the beginning then just accepted that all us crazy fangirls are right. =P man, so ADORABLE.

I especially loved but what about het?! . I dunno why, but HAH!
basez_dreamsbasez_dreams on August 17th, 2009 08:57 am (UTC)
This was made of absolute awesome!

Now all I want is for those 'fics' to be written! LOL!
magikalrhiannonmagikalrhiannon on August 17th, 2009 10:11 am (UTC)
brilliant
that awkward moment when you realise...: lolenvious_ema on August 17th, 2009 10:23 am (UTC)
oh wow! this was crackatasticly brilliant! put a huge smile on my face :D
thank you ♥

and you're right all roads do lead to cock ;)
liveinadream87liveinadream87 on August 17th, 2009 10:27 am (UTC)
Awww beautiful story... thanks for sharing!!