?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

ITS BACKKKKKKKKKKKK

IM BACK..........IT'S BEEN QUITE A WHILE. I THINK I'LL START OFF WITH A SURVEY!!!!!!!!!

Personal::

[hair color]: brown

[been in love]: i think so

[eaten an entire box of oreos]: no

[been on stage]: yeah i did some plays

[gotten in a car accident?]: i backed up into a pole pulling out of lous driveway if that counts

[gotten a detention]: once in 9th grade for being late to class

[loved someone so much that it made you cry]: yeah

::This or that::

[Cold/hot]: hot
[Blue/red]: blue
[Rain/snow]: rain
[Give/receive]: receive
[Rose/daisy]: daisy
[Private school/public school]: public
[Spring/fall]: spring
[History/science]: history
[Math/English]: english def
[Country/rock]: rock

::Do you like to::
[Give hugs]: ehhhh not really haha
[Give back rubs]: what
[Take walks in the rain]: no
[Watch tv]: yes
[Do homework]: i haven't had any this year
[Talk on the phone]: yes
[Go online]: all the time
[Kiss]: yeah
[Do freaky things]: haha sure

::Extras::

[What is your worst habit]: ocd

[What song are you listening to right now]: nothing tv

[What is your computer desk made out of]: wood

[What was the last thing you ate]: pasta and pork

[What should you really be doing right now]: nothing

::Now::

[Where are you]: my house
[are u wearing any jewelry]: no
[When was the last time you showered]: 15 min ago
[What color pants do you have on right now]: plaid drexel pj pants

Last time you..

[ Had a nightmare ]: ummm i dent remember
[ Said "I love you" and meant it ]: i don't know?
[ Ate at McDonald's ]: i don't remember
[ Brushed your hair ]: just now
[ Cried ]: a week or 2 ago
[ Called someone ]: i'm on the phone with mel right now
[ Smiled ]: i smile all the time
[ Laughed ]: i laugh all the time



[Do You...]
[ Smoke? ]: no
[ Do drugs? ]: i have
[ Have sex? ]: no
[ Have a dream that keeps coming back? ]: sure
[Play an instrument? ]: no
[ Believe there is life on other planets? ]: yes
[ Read the newspaper? ]: no
[ Consider love a mistake? ]: um no?
[ Pray? ]: yes
[ Go to church? ]: no
[ Have any secrets? ]: i dunno
[ Have any pets ]: sammy!
[ Talk to strangers who instant message you]: no
[ Wear hats? ]: no
[ Have any piercings? ]: 2 in each ear
[ Have any tattoos? ]: no
[ Hate yourself? ]: no
[ Have an obsession? ]: haha everything
[ Have a secret crush? ]: haha he's not so secret
[ Collect anything? ]: no
[ Have a best friend? ]: yep
[ Like your handwriting?]: no
[ Have any bad habits? ]: yes
[ Care about looks? ]: yes
[ Believe in ghosts? ]: yes

01. Fallen for your best friend?: hahaha yep always do...guys of course
02. Made out with JUST a friend?: haha if dave reznicks my friend then yes
03. Been rejected?: no
04. Been in love? : yeah
06. Used someone? : yeah
07. Been used?: no
08. Cheated on someone?: no
09. Been cheated on?: no
11. Done something you regret?: no regrets, everything happens for a reason


Who was the last person...

Made you cry?: myself
You yelled at?: i dunno
You laughed with?: shanel
You had a crush on?: that guy i like now and inno is just physical
Who broke your heart?: sam a long time ago

Do you...
. Have a boyfriend/girlfriend/both: no
. Habla espanol?: not really
. Considered a life of crime?: no
. Do you have a favorite animal?: dog


ARE YOU...
Understanding: no
Insecure: yes
Interesting: sometimes
Hungry: not right now
Friendly: no
Smart: yes
Moody: yes
Independent: no
Hard working: no
Organized: yes
Healthy: yes
Shy: sometimes
Difficult: yes
Attractive: no
Bored Easily: yes
Thirsty: yes
Responsible: no
Sad: no
Happy: yes
Trusting: yes
Talkative: yes
Original: kinda
Different: kinda
Unique: kinda
Lonely: yeah


On Dating...

Long or short hair?: short is nice but i like curlllllllssssss
Tall or short?: taller than me
Sensitive or funny?: both
Dark or light eyes?: dark
Freckles or none?: none
Rugged outdoorsy type or sporty type?: sporty
Accent or American?: american

wow that was a bad survey leave some loooooveeeeeeee

Profile

bb
_malapropism
whoever you want me to be

Latest Month

January 2005
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow