(no subject)

im deleting this journal.


The new one is friends only.

username:Mrs_WDS

kbye

(no subject)

did you ever spin around really fast until you got dizzy and stopped.

i feel like im standing still, and the world is just wizzing on by.

and everytime i blink, its like another week has passed.

Februrary went by so fast. I can't believe this i feel like i haven't talked/seen/spoken to anyone in months. Even my brother, i haven't talked to him in about a month.


Where does time go? College is insane.

Life back in high school went by so much slower. i had so much free time.
wow. everyone enjoy it. cuz i miss time. make it come back.

(no subject)

you could punch me in the face right now and i wouldn't feel it.
i can't feel my eye either .. or my ears.. or my tongue. its fuckin crazy.



CHRISTMASSSSSSSSS 5 days!

(no subject)

pics from the

Bullet for my valentine, it dies today and sinai beach show.

click here bitch.


Collapse )

(no subject)

9 Things I Hate About Everyone

1. People who point at their wrist while asking for the time.... I know
where my watch is pal, where the hell is yours? Do I point at my crotch
when I ask where the toilet is?

2. People who are willing to get off their ass to search the entire room
for the tv remote because they refuse to walk to the tv and change the
channel manually.

3. When people say "Oh you just want to have your cake and eat it too".
Damn right! What good is cake if you can't eat it?

4. When people say "it's always the last place you look". Of course it is.
Why the hell would you keep looking after you've found it? Do people do
this? Who and where are they? Gonna Kick their asses!

5. When people say while watching a film "did you see that?". No Loser, I
paid $12 to come to the cinema and stare at the damn floor.

6. People who ask "Can I ask you a question?".... Didn't really give me a
choice there, did ya sunshine?

7. When something is 'new and improved!'. Which is it? If it's new, then
there has never been anything before it. If it's an improvement, then
there must have been something before it, couldn't be new.

8. When people say "life is short". What the hell?? Life is the longest
damn thing anyone ever does!! What can you do that's longer?

9. When you are waiting for the bus and someone asks "Has the bus come
yet?". If the bus came would I be standing here, dumbass?

056

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO ME!!!

--I'm finally 18! whooooooooo hooooooo!!!!!!!

everythings gonna be alright now!

52.

the results came back positive.

 

annie has mono.    !!

 

this kinda sucks? i've had it since i came back from london (99% likely).. now i can't try out for Crew, or go running, or do any strenuous activity.....all becuz of a fat bitch named francine. fuckin asshole. i hate her. owell.

i'm coming home tomorrow!!