?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 December 2009 @ 02:38 pm
random act of kindness  
So we were told by a customer of ours that she had sent us something in the mail a couple weeks ago... so I was kinda curious as to what was coming to us, but sorta forgot about it until it came in yesterday.



Sam was with me at the time and when I opened the package to reveal all of this:





All I could say was "OH MY GODDDDDDD" again & again & "THAT IS SOOOOOOOOO NICE".
I just couldn't believe that someone could be so kind and thoughtful to specifically order us 50 custom buttons! It's not just the monetary value, but also that she took the time to carefully design the buttons & make sure our store URL was on the edge. They're absolutely adorable.

The letter just told us how she thought we deserved it & that we're appreciated! "A thank you for all the clothes you've made for me (& everyone else)!"
I seriously could have just died. That was the nicest gift ever, especially since it's something to help us with our business. I'm pretty much happy with just that for Christmas! :)

So this is just a post from Samantha & I saying that we LOVE you, Krisha.
You are so completely sweet and thoughtful, your amazing gift will NOT be forgotten!
 
 
 
missperegrin on December 3rd, 2009 11:18 am (UTC)
Aww, what a sweet gift! Gotta love really thoughtful presents.
vegasvalentine on May 17th, 2010 12:51 pm (UTC)
lol, hai!
chancetoburn on December 6th, 2009 04:07 pm (UTC)
love it.
this is seriously giving me back my faith in humanity!
(Anonymous) on February 8th, 2010 08:21 pm (UTC)
=(
i miss you guys you haven't posted in forever!!!! please post again i miss your tutes and things =)
_lipglossblack_ on May 18th, 2010 12:22 am (UTC)
Re: =(
We're trying our best to get back into posting here now =)
vegasvalentine on May 17th, 2010 12:51 pm (UTC)
that is REALLY sweet!