LaURa (_laur_) wrote,
LaURa
_laur_

Ah man. Life is so shitty right now. I don't know how I'm gonna last. I need to lose this fucking weight so I can get the fuck outa here. I'm only like, 5 lbs shy of 165. And I'm not fucking fat, I'm tall and curvy, yeah, but I'm not fat. damnit.


I'm in debt and I have no job as of Friday. Target, Here I come!

If ya'll are wondering its just that I really want to get into the Airforce and I have to weigh 165 or less. It's so stupid. Since I've been in Georgia (about 6 months) I've gone down 2 pant sizes. Shit. It seems like it's gonna take forever.






I really like to smoke weed. There. I said it. Does that make me a bad person?
Subscribe

  • Blah blah bloo blee

    I like getting stoned. My boyfriend Pete is really cool guys. We've been together for almost 3 months now, and that's pretty good. So, I'm…

  • Holy Smokes

    Hi everyone! Long time no talk! So, I don't quite have time to really tell ya'll how shitty or how great my life has been, sooo... Anyways, if…

  • (no subject)

    *sigh* Well, this'll probably be my last journal entry. I'm so busy with work and everything I never have time to write in this journal. I can't…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment