Wow

The first semester of Senior Year is officially over. I have to say that everyone really lifted the bar this year. The work was amazing. After seeing my projects displayed I'll have to say is that for once in my life I was very pleased with what I presented. It just reminded me of why I went to Pratt, why I love doing what I do, and that all the spending, the long hours of not sleeping, and the folding and cutting and etching was all worth it in the end.

Thank you to everyone who came up to see highwires and my work. We really appreciated it.
  • Current Mood
    thankful thankful

snagged from highwires

A-Z SHARE

A
• Are you available?: Nope
• What is your age?: 21
• What annoys you?: People who are constantly late/don't stick to plans, dirty rooms, LIRR,

B
• Do you know anyone named Billy?: As of right now? No.
• When is your birthday? 7/23/1987

C
• Current mood: Stressed to the max
• What's your favorite candy? Nerds...wait...Runts!....ahh....I can't choose.
• Your current Crush?: <3
• When was the last time you cried?:...I don't remember.

D
• Do you daydream?: All the time, it keeps me somewhat sane.
• What's your favorite kind of dog?: Buffy haha.
• What day of the week is it?: Friday

E
• How do you like your eggs?: Scrabbled with feta cheese and spinach please.
• Have you ever been in the emergency room? Yes, freshman year of college because I thought I broke my nose while falling UP a flight of stairs...who the fuck does that?
• Ever pet an elephant?: No, but I was able to pet a lion cub...so cute.

F
• Do you use fly swatters?: I use my hands.
• Have you ever used a foghorn?: ...What?
• Is there a fan in your room?: Yes

G
• Do you chew gum?: Everyday.
• Do you like gory movies?: Duh. It's my drug.

H
• How are you?: EH.
- What's your height?: 5’2"
• What color is your hair? Dark Brown

I
• What's your favorite ice cream?: Chocolate chip cookie dough.
• Have you ever ice skated?: Yes.

J
• What's your favorite Jelly Bean?: Tangerine
• Do you wear jewelry? I wear my wooden saints bracelet, earrings, and my koa wood ring.
• Are you jealous?: Once in a while yeah.

K
• Who do you want to kill?: My projects.
• Have you ever flown a kite?: Of course.
• Do you think kangaroos are cute?: I don't think about them?

L
• Are you laid back?: Yeah...when I was younger...not anymore...too stressed out.
• Lions or tigers?: Lions.
• Do you like black licorice? Oh hell no.

M
• Ever shopped at Moosejaw?: Say what?
• Favorite store at the mall?: H&M, Forever 21, Banana Republic, Club Monaco.

N
• Do you have a nickname?: Tons.
• Do you prefer night or day?: Daytime, night time just depresses me.

O
• What's your one wish?: Happiness...whatever that may be.
• Are you an only child?: Nope.
• Do you like the color orange? Yes.

P
• What are you most paranoid about?: Not finding a job with health benefits once I graduate.
• Piercings?: Ears.
• Do you know anyone named Penelope?: No

Q
• Are you quick to judge people?: I try not to...I'm getting better.
• Do you like Quaker Oats?: Yes.
• Know anyone that makes quilts?: Yup....okay, these questions are getting stupid already.

R
• Do you think you're always right?: 75 % of the time.
• Do you watch reality TV?: Occasionally
• Reason to cry?: Many different reasons...too many to list.

S
• Do you prefer sun or rain?: SUN, I can't stand the rain.
• Do you like snow?: NO, who do you think shovels that shit??
• What's your favorite season?: Summer.

T
• What time is it?: 11:51PM
• What time did you wake up?: 12:00P.M.

U
• Can you ride a unicycle?: I want to try.
• Do you know anyone with a unibrow?: Hahaha yes.
• How many uncles do you have?: 2

V
• cauliflower or spinach or asparagus?: Spinach please.

W
• What's your worst habit?: I can get annoyed very easily.
• Do you like water rides?: YES! Summer, come back.
• Ever been inside a windmill?: Yup! In Holland.

X
• Have you ever had an x-ray?: Once.
• Ever used a Xerox machine?: Yes, I go to art school.
Y
• Do you like the color yellow? I do I do.
• Do you yell when you're angry? You are talking to someone with anger problems.

Z
• Do you believe in the zodiac?: It's fun to think about.
• What's your zodiac sign?: Leo
  • Current Mood
    bored bored

Friends Only

For all of those that are already on my lj, dont worry, you are still here to stay ^_^

1- If you are interested in adding me, just read some of my entries first
2- Please don't add me just to increase your lj list, I find it very strange Oo;
3- BE NICE OR YOU DIE A HORRID AND TERRIBLE DEATH, I'LL CURSE YOU!!!!! jk XD
4- Alrighty then, if you are still here, good job, comment to be added ^_^

Comments Are Screened

Dreams

T.T SO FULL OF INSPIRATION!!! SO FULL OF SMEX!!

mother fuckers, why did i wake up???? TTTT_TTTT

this is what i find disturbing ( wow, i actually typed find backwards at first...too much manga) , how when one has a nightmare it seems to last for eternity and when one has a smexy kick ass dream that only seems to last a second.

ITS A CONSPIRACY!!! CONSPIRACY I TELL YUUUUUU!!!

::bites you all:: X.X

as one of the characters said in Azumanga Daioh...

CONTINUATION!!! >o
  • Current Mood
    horny horny

Sorry >

sorry guys but it looks like i cant put up the pics for a while -.-;;

i have been saving all my shit on to disks and CD's ever since i found out my computer is going to be taken away TT.TT

i was going to come online tonight but its too late already and i got to get up at 7:30 tomorrow to watch the nephew @.@;;

I PROMISE I SHALL COMMENT LIKE CRAZY WHEN I GET MY COMPY BACK!! ::firm nod::

i hope you all have wonderful days ahead of you and good times ^_^v

see ya in 10 days! XD;;;
  • Current Music
    Bend It Like Beckham

COMPUTER PROBLEMS >.

::sniffles:: sorry guys that i havent been commenting. my computer is retarded

more about it behind cut

Collapse )

mother fuckers, this always happens every year, its very annoying XD;;

besides that, i chopped off my hair, NO MORE LONG-NESS!! i was sick of my old hairstyle and decided to get a spunky one XD if i have some time today i'll post pics before my computer is taken away from me TT.TT
  • Current Mood
    crushed crushed

Exorcist

eh...EHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH

saw the new one today...crazy stuff @.@;; but the first one was way better.

...but...wow...i hope i'll be able to sleep tonight ^^;;;;;;

i need a hug
  • Current Music
    TM Revolution- Love Saver

I'm Back

woot, canada was awsome XD

beautiful place, niagra falls was huge o.o;;;

now, since im back home hopefully i'll have otakon pics up before or on friday.

yay, dont know what else to say XD;;
  • Current Mood
    calm calm