July 14th, 2004

beck

We got each other, and that's a lot

Just got back from "Miami" which.. ended up being Ft. Lauderdale. It was fun, lol. I took a bunch of pictures.. but I'll post them tomorrow. We ended up staying at a Holiday Inn, instead of some nice beach hotel, because my dad's friends were staying there. It was actually really nice.

I'm sooo freaking tired X[
I'm gonna go talk to some people on AIM.
byeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee byeeeeee beautiful hahaha.
  • Current Music
    Livin' on a prayer // Bon Jovi