M (_ironclad_) wrote,
M
_ironclad_

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:

Curse your sudden but inevitable betrayal!

So, I'm addicted to Firefly. I want to marry, sex, and sex again Nathan Fillion. Be friends with Summer Glau, Jewel Staite, and Alan Tudyk. Damn you Firefly.... DAMN YOU!


I hate my ASL class(and the damn "teacher"), my chemistry class isn't to painful.


I want a squishable like really want one. If you get me a T-Rex squishable I may love you forever. I heard that one of my favorite webcomic artists, Jeph Jacques (creator of Questionable Content) is making a yelling bird one and if so I really want that one but the T-Rex is from dinosaur comics which effing rocks! Who doesn't love dinosaur comics?


Okay, Just an update.... I start other classes in February and my sdfk;jd;fjao;iwef level's may rise and more angry posts here will grow. 
Subscribe

  • When it's all over.

    Once this AA school crap is over I'm gonna take a trip. I'm gonna go to Iceland and have a grand time. I need to re-evaluate some shit. I have so…

  • Guess whose a Webcomic Junkie with a new Addiction....

    THIS GIRL! You should all read DARWIN CARMICHAEL IS GOING TO HELL. It's got stoner angels, a manticore with a love for boy bands and finding…

  • Boobquake and My brain

    Yup... it's boobquake day. I participated and got a few looks... it was nice. Want to know what it is? BOOBQUAKE! That girl did it and it's awesome.…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments