?

Log in

No account? Create an account
__Inspiration = Icons ~ [entries|friends|calendar]
Inspiration ~ Icons

. . .



INSPIRATION WTF?

Welcome to _iicons --> Inspiration = Icons owo, another lj user for icon posting, isghest (Nouciel) and suga_wonderland (Suga) share this journal. We both made the icons that appears here.
What kind of icons? Manganime (mostly Clamp-related, Yazawa Ai-related, Bleach, FMA, and Fruits Basket), Hello! Project artists, Hamasaki Ayumi and a lot of jpop singers. The tags index has everything listed. RESOURCES LIST.

RULES



1. Credit in the icon keywords, put <*lj user="_iicons"> (without the *). If you use them for forums, credit on your signature or your userinfo.
2. Do NOT direct linking (hotlink). What does this mean? Go here.
3. Blanks are not bases, unless it's specified otherwise.
4. Comment = love. We'll feedback :)
5. Enjoy the icons as much as you can (?).


AFFILIATES (VISITE THEM~)


__fortyforty
cherishcolors
endlesssite
kikons
kinkyicons
lainay_icons
mokie_icons
mtrlgicons
puripuricon
reignicons
stepyou_icons
vitamin_drop
tatsuka
Want to be here? Just comment in the most recent post and you'll be added :]



MODIFY JOURNAL


update
edit info
edit friends
edit userpics
edit password
modify journal


THE LAYOUT

The header was created by . This layout was created @ premade_ljs.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

CLOSED. [August 01, 2006 @ 4:58pm]
[ mood | weird ]

THIS JOURNAL IS CLOSED.
I won't delete the entries or anything, just wanted to create a community for icons and graphics and blah blah, and re-use a journal I created looong ago for personal things.
So, yeah. The new icon journal is

inspire_icons inspire_icons inspire_icons inspire_icons inspire_icons inspire_icons

Me, isghest along with suga_wonderland will moderate that journal x)
Feel free to un-friend this journal, and please update your links & go friend inspire_icons if you friended this journal in the past.

3 read . call . that's not what i wrote . worth?



Morning Musume 6th generation moodthemes [July 29, 2006 @ 10:29pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

No! It's not a moodtheme for the 6th generation of Morning Musume! There's four moodthemes in this post, being the members for the 6th generation four girls :)
If you download these:
1. CREDIT. In the userinfo, in a post, wherever, but credit.
2. Comments = ♥ ^^
3. If the links expire, tell me & I'll reupload the files. wanna download?Collapse )

72 read . call . that's not what i wrote . worth?



Yey~ icons & bases [July 25, 2006 @ 10:59pm]
[ mood | sad ]

Wrote by: Suga
Weeenas~ owo wao this is dusty xDD~ yeah yeah uwu~ o_o i'll be very clear... no time-parents at home-disaster-no time-i'm sorry <333!~
We brought to you now icons and bases <333 I know the bases are o o well dunowk~ hope you like them <333 sorry for the foolish bases of Host Club but I can't make myself stop xDDD I love it so much ♥♥♥♥♥~ xDD
Remember to credit and give us *comment* and we will love violate you~

Icons:
1 ● Angel Sanctuary
2 ● Angelic Layer
5 ● Card Captor Sakura
3 ● Chobits
1 ● Dr.Gray-man
4 ● Furuba
2 ● Kobato
1 ● Magic Knight Rayearth
5 ● Nana
5 ● Tsubasa
8 ● X
8 ● xxxHolic
Total: 44 icons =D~

Teasers:



Bases:
10 ● Clover
21 ● Furuba
39 ● Ouran Host Club
14 ● Paradise Kiss
1 ● Shirahime-Syo
14 ● xxxHolic
Total: 85 bases =D~

Teasers:


we will take you to the icon's paradise <3~ just clickCollapse )

58 read . call . that's not what i wrote . worth?



[July 23, 2006 @ 4:19pm]
Stolen from moneybeets
1) Comment and I'll pick one of your LJ interests and make you an icon.
2) You have absolutely no say in what I make. Hints do not help you, mmhm.
3) If you do partake in it, please put this in your LJ so I can do the same to you.
2 read . call . that's not what i wrote . worth?



Big icon update: Jpop~ [July 22, 2006 @ 1:35pm]
[ mood | hungry ]

Wrote by: Nouciel:
Long time no post -____-; finally winter vacations arrived (here we're on winter XD), oh the freedom~!
These ones were created in the last three months O__O; yeah, they're really old x_X.
But they're good enough to be posted around. Hell yeah.

14 x Ai Otsuka
20 x Ayumi Hamasaki
62 x Hello! Project
11 x Koda Kumi
03 x Mika Nakashima
02 x Utada Hikaru

Teasers:
  

if your internet conection hates you, be careful! o,oCollapse )

31 read . call . that's not what i wrote . worth?



Ai Otsuka - Sakuranbo for jpv10 [June 19, 2006 @ 2:10pm]
[ mood | in a real shock O_O; ]




Atashi sakuraanboCollapse )
16 read . call . that's not what i wrote . worth?



Morning Musume ipod style [June 16, 2006 @ 4:11pm]
[ mood | peaceful ]

After long time no post, Morning Musume ipod style icons :D not all the members (or graduated members) are here, sorry ; ;
EDIT: added Kaori Iida

mmmusic pleaseCollapse )

33 read . call . that's not what i wrote . worth?



Requests! [May 17, 2006 @ 10:44am]
[ mood | complacent ]

Soo if you want to request an icon (or a couple), request them in this post by commenting!

Rules (only two *yay*~~ *_*)
- Provide the subject, pics, color schemes, text.. etc o_o
- You can request up to TWO icons, no more.

We'll reply to your comment with the icon(s) you wanted :)

22 read . call . that's not what i wrote . worth?



Kamei Eri for 10variations [April 21, 2006 @ 5:24pm]
[ mood | nervous ]

Wrote by: Nouciel
Sooo Nouciel joined the comm 10variations o_o; and decided the subject will be this lovely pic of Kamei Eri ♥. Please comment if you like the icons :3



under a umbrella we walkCollapse )
17 read . call . that's not what i wrote . worth?



Icons~ <33 [April 15, 2006 @ 6:02pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

Wrote by: Suga
Weeenas <333~ It's been sooo looong o oUu but the hell with it, here we are with lots of new icons~ hope you like it o o~ comments makes us happy =D and don't forget to credit please ; ;~

1 x Lawfull Drug
2 x Card Captor Sakura
9 x Chobits
6 x X-1999
2 x Clover
1 x Love Hina
1 x Miyuki-chan in Wonderland
5 x Bleach
6 x Nana
4 x Random
3 x Kobato
1 x Xxx-holic
5 x Tsubasa Resevoir Chronicles
2 x Tokyo Crazy Paradise
2 x Sen To Chihiro
1 x Wolf's Rain
1 x Blubblegum Crisis 2040
1 x DN Angel
1 x Fruit Basket
23 x Hello Project
4 x Otsuka


loong loong time agoCollapse )

79 read . call . that's not what i wrote . worth?



it's been so long..~ (ok no that long) [February 13, 2006 @ 10:33pm]
[ mood | surprised ]

Wrote by: Nouciel
Argh no posts here since.. :O anyways, the icons:

01 x Bleach
07 x Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon
19 x Clamp
02 x FMA
01 x Hamasaki Ayumi
23 x Hello! Project
01 x Love Hina
02 x Nakashima Mika
02 x Nana
02 x Naruto
02 x Random (yeah, random!)
02 x Serial Experimental Lain
63 = Total


go go go!!Collapse )
I'll do a post for the awards I won someday.. bleh XD

10 read . call . that's not what i wrote . worth?



2nd batch :3 [January 02, 2006 @ 6:43pm]
[ mood | tired ]

Wrote by: Nouciel
More icons! XD some of theses won awards at icontests o_o
10 . Clamp (CCS, X-1999, Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle)
02 . Bleach
05 . Fruits Basket
12 . Hamasaki Ayumi
24 . Hello! Project
02 . Inu Yasha
02 . Love Hina
02 . Naruto

Teasers:

HereCollapse )

9 read . call . that's not what i wrote . worth?



You know you just love randomness~ [December 21, 2005 @ 4:35pm]
[ mood | artistic ]


Wrote by: Nouciel
Hiii~ ♥ we made some random icons XD hope you like them.
Credit is nice, comments are loved. Do not steal ¬ ¬
X-1999 [4]
Mahoromatic [6]
Nana [3]
Paradise Kiss [3]
Dogs [1]
Other [1]

Teasers:


Open the doorCollapse )
4 read . call . that's not what i wrote . worth?



Iconfiend100: Kasumi Karen from X 1999 [December 13, 2005 @ 2:26pm]
[ mood | working ]

Wrote by: Suga
Weeenas, this is our first post ; ; *cries* we've entered the Icon100 <3 KAREN RLZ O_O! hope you like the icons we've made <3~
Nouciel&Suga~
P.D: Credit&Comment owo~

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Fire up!Collapse )
12 read . call . that's not what i wrote . worth?



Awards post [March 25, 2002 @ 7:27pm]
[ mood | GREATful (lol) ]

Icontests = adicction o_o.

amai amai sakuranbo XDCollapse )

1 read . call . that's not what i wrote . worth?



Credits post [February 13, 2000 @ 11:19pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

I needed to do this.. bwaaaah @__@

tehee (?)Collapse )

call . that's not what i wrote . worth?



navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]