_icongalore (_icongalore) wrote,
_icongalore
_icongalore

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Hellsing OVA, X-men, Loveless oh yeah!

After a long(!) break I have finally managed to make enough icons to post. I have a few icontest entries (thus introducing a new category in this journal) AND (yay) some Hellsing OVA icons. Hope y'all like them!

Also: Rembember to COMMENT. I've had some people (you know who you are) just taking the damn icons without commenting, that's a no-no! I can overlook not crediting (but please do ^_~) however you really should comment if you want anything. It's like feeding the iconmaker... otherwise; no comments=sad iconmaker=no more icons. It's not that hard is it? *pouts*
Most of you have been really good so this doesn't apply to you <3

Contents
[9] Marvel misc. (Runaways & X-23)
[10] X-men
[10] Loveless
[18] Hellsing

Total:47
[Teasers] Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com Image hosted by Photobucket.com



Marvel misc - Runaways & X-23
1.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 3.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 4.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 5.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 6.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 7.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 8.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 9.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

X-men
10.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 11.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 12.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 13.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 14.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 15.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 16.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 17.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 18.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 19.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Loveless
20.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 21.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 22.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 23.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 24.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 25.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 26.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 27.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 28.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 29.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Hellsing
30.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 31.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 32.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 33.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 34.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 35.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 36.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 37.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 38.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 39.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 40.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 41.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 42.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 43.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 44.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 45.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 46.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 47.Image hosted by Photobucket.com


#10 came at 2nd place (tie) at xmen_icontest week 55
#11 came at 1st place at xmen_icontest week 56
#12 came at 1st place at xmen_icontest week 57
#20-28 Dedicated to kelles
#42 is made of a vexel by me.



Comment, credit, don't hotlink/alter icons, ENJOY.
.read more rules and other crap here,
BEFORE snagging! (if you haven't read them before) ^_^
Tags: anime, hellsing, icons, loveless, manga, ova, runaways, x-23, x-men
Subscribe

  • First and last post of 2007 (go figure)

    Jeez not one single update in over a year, uni really does get the best of you :/ Anyway here's some really old crap mixed with somewhat newer stuff.…

  • Angel wallpapers, hellsing and patrick wolf

    So after a long time, finally updating with new icons, new wallpapers and a new layout (garish and quite horrid yes but new nonetheless). Will…

  • The notsogrand opening

    Finally got around to post them icons. Some have been collecting virtual dust for ages. Anyway... Contents [ 9] Hellsing [ 8] Fullmetal Alchemist […

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 138 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →

  • First and last post of 2007 (go figure)

    Jeez not one single update in over a year, uni really does get the best of you :/ Anyway here's some really old crap mixed with somewhat newer stuff.…

  • Angel wallpapers, hellsing and patrick wolf

    So after a long time, finally updating with new icons, new wallpapers and a new layout (garish and quite horrid yes but new nonetheless). Will…

  • The notsogrand opening

    Finally got around to post them icons. Some have been collecting virtual dust for ages. Anyway... Contents [ 9] Hellsing [ 8] Fullmetal Alchemist […