?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Friends Only.

I probably won't friend you back unless I know you.

You can friend me if you think we'd have a lot in common. I'll probably friend you back, as long as your journal is not new or empty and you don't have 1000 "friends"...

If I unfriended you, we probably didn't interact and/or I didn't read your journal.

Comments

( 100 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 3 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
elcapitane
Jan. 12th, 2008 06:42 pm (UTC)
Greetings! I hope you don't mind if I added you. Found you through cynical5789's journal.

Hope you enjoy my twisted little corner of the web
clubcat
Jan. 29th, 2008 06:14 pm (UTC)
G'day Regina George! I'm a friend of girlclubber pimping for a few select and salubrious peeps to add to my friends' list. She's recommended you as the friend she thinks I'll have the most in common with... so here goes. I'm adding you :)
_glamazon
Jan. 29th, 2008 08:27 pm (UTC)
yay! added back! :)
(no subject) - clubcat - Jan. 29th, 2008 08:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
vagus_nerve
Feb. 10th, 2008 05:16 am (UTC)
Hi, I'm adding you because we're very close in age (my birth date is 1/1/79), you live in San Francisco, where I am hoping to relocate later this year, and because I just read a random kick-ass comment of yours in gymrats. I hope that's OK. Ciao!
_glamazon
Feb. 11th, 2008 10:30 pm (UTC)
you will love san fran!!! :D
clemidia
Feb. 20th, 2008 07:04 am (UTC)
OMFG--you have a Tony Soprano icon with the very same saying I have on my profile page!!!!

Consider yerself added, girly!
_glamazon
Feb. 20th, 2008 09:32 pm (UTC)
ahahahaha... a mutual friend wished you a happy birthday a few days ago and i commented that yours was the coolest username ever... i lolled my ass off about it, heheh :D
josienutter
Mar. 4th, 2008 09:10 pm (UTC)
I was wondering if you could help me out--

I've been a member of gymrats_eats for a while now, but I've never been able to post. I seem to remember one of you guys posting about some weird glitch regarding that a while back, but the community still isn't showing up in my list when I go to create a new post...

(I need help making dry curd cottage cheese palatable, help!! :))

Sorry for the off-topic-ish thing, and thanks.
_glamazon
Mar. 5th, 2008 05:35 am (UTC)
hey! thanks for letting me know... that is totally crazy... in the settings it says posts are unmoderated and that all members can post, but there were a handful of you that individually didn't have posting access and then A LOT of members who were marked that their posts would be moderated.

it's good to go now, cheers!!! i'm gonna contact lj support about it. it's weird.
(no subject) - josienutter - Mar. 5th, 2008 07:33 pm (UTC) - Expand
nullcherri
Jun. 1st, 2008 11:30 pm (UTC)
Hi. We both live in SF and adore Clay. He even told me tof riend you, because you are so amazing. <3

Also I am trying to be unfat. :[
_glamazon
Jun. 2nd, 2008 01:03 am (UTC)
Awww, he told me that YOU'RE AMAZING and the coolest person on Livejournal! :p
(no subject) - nullcherri - Jun. 2nd, 2008 02:42 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - _glamazon - Jun. 2nd, 2008 05:22 am (UTC) - Expand
set_me_on_fire
Jun. 10th, 2009 09:08 am (UTC)
You crack me up. Is it cool if I add you?
_glamazon
Jun. 10th, 2009 12:59 pm (UTC)
sure!

i'm a little boring lately though.
(no subject) - set_me_on_fire - Jun. 10th, 2009 07:57 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - _glamazon - Jun. 11th, 2009 04:08 am (UTC) - Expand
prettyuniverse
Jun. 29th, 2009 06:38 pm (UTC)
I'd like to read you. How about a trial run? If you don't like my journal, I won't be offended if you defriend me after say, a week or two... Thanks :)
brandy
Aug. 17th, 2009 03:50 pm (UTC)
Just read your b_h and I pretty much love you. I hope you won't mind if I add?
starry__night
Sep. 7th, 2009 05:04 pm (UTC)
Room for one more on your friends list?
_glamazon
Sep. 7th, 2009 05:23 pm (UTC)
sure! :)
ohsnap
Nov. 1st, 2009 08:50 pm (UTC)
hi. this is totally random, but recently you left a comment in sfd_anon about a diet book you recommend? i meant to make a note of it at the time but i forgot and i'm trying to avoid reading through all that crap to find it. can you help me please? what was the book?
xoxo
vida
_glamazon
Nov. 1st, 2009 08:54 pm (UTC)
i think it was brutal_honesty and it would have been tom venuto's book, "the body fat solution"...

:)
Page 3 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 100 comments — Leave a comment )